Sold2021Vintage Taxco Mexican Silver Buckle BraceletVintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver hinged buckle bracelet, marked: "MEXICO / TE-25 / 925". Bracelet: 1.25"W with 7.25"L inner circumference; expandable to 8.25"L. Approx: 2.48 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver & Turquoise Jewelry SetEstate Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver & Turquoise Jewelry: Bracelet, Pendant & Ring 1-Sterling silver bracelet with 7 substantial blue turquoise stones Hallmark 925 TS-18 Mexico Dimension: 8"lg 2- SterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Pineda (Mexican, 1919-2009) Taxco Sterling Silver Link Bracelet and Snake Ring,Antonio Pineda (Mexican, 1919-2009) Taxco Sterling Silver Link Bracelet and Snake Ring, lot of 2, both marked with the crown hallmark, ca. 1953-; includes: a link bracelet with mirrored geometric elemSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAXCO MULTI-STONE INLAID STERLING HINGED BRACELETA beautiful Taxco Mexican sterling silver hinged cuff bracelet with a buckle design. Features rectangular cut inlaid lapis lazuli, turquoise, black onyx and malachite stones. Marked TA-150 925 MEXICOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling & Bronze Dragon Belt Buckle BraceletBracelet made w/ a Chinese bronze dragon belt buckle & a sterling silver Taxco Mexican Mayan pyramid link bracelet marked "Sterling" on clasp. Bronze buckle has 2 dragons & a dragon head. There are 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Taxco Mexico Sterling Buckle Bracelet And RingFeaturing A Sterling Silver Buckle Bracelet Marked Mexico, 925, C I I, Adjustable To 3" Across The Center. The Ring Has The Same Hallmarks And Is A Size 6. Both In Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Sterling Silver ItemsLarge Group of Sterling Silver Items Including Japanese Belt Buckle, Taxco Inlaid Brooch, Bracelets, Rings, Key Chains, Along with a Georg Jensen Key Chain (NOT Silver), and a Modern Bracelet (NOT SilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santo Domingo Silver Bangle & Sterling Silver RingNative American Santo Domingo Sterling Silver Bangle & Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver Ring Size 6.75, #1 Native American Santo Domingo Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet by Mitchell Calabaza, hallmarked aSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTHWESTERN STERLING SILVER JEWELRY - LOT OF 811239SOUTHWESTERN STERLING SILVER JEWELRY - LOT OF 8Southwestern sterling silver jewelry to include three bracelets, one onyx pendant necklace, three rings one stamped "Taxco".Mexican 72.7 Grams Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Jewelry LotVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Jewelry Lot, 67.7g. All Marked 925. Ring Marked 925, 18K. Bracelet Marked Sterling, Taxco. Bracelet Inner Measurement Approximately 7.5 in, Approximately 0.375in Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Very Large Grouping of Silver Jewelry.Includes (4) silver cuff bracelets; (56) assorted silver rings - some with gems, some without; a Georg Jensen ring - no. A89; a Taxco Mexican stering necklace with amethyst cabochons; (13) silver neckSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Mexican sterling silver jewelryGroup of Mexican sterling silver jewelry Comprising a Margot de Taxco enameled snake ring; A M. Velazquez repousse Himalayan figure brooch; A Maricela open form cuff bracelet; Carsi geometric fringe eSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGI TAXCO, SANBORN'S & OTHER MEXICAN STERLING JEWELRY1. Taxco link bracelet, maker not identified. 2. A large pair of Sanborn's cuff bracelets. 3. Bracelet with silver beads on black patination signed SIGI, 4. Buckle and clip. Measures from 0.5 to 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot silver jewelry, Mexican Taxco necklace withLot silver jewelry, Mexican Taxco necklace with matching earrings, Mexican sterling bracelet with onyx stone, ring with brown stone, enamel decorated bracelet, Mexican bracelet with "screw" decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of (6) Mexican silver itemsGroup of (6) Mexican silver items, to include: Taxco sterling hair comb, marked ''TM-187,925, Mexico''; sterling cuff bracelet, marked ''sterling'' inside; sterling knot ring, marked ''MEX, 925'' insiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MCM Sterling Silver Lot of Jewelry ItemsMCM Sterling Silver Lot of Jewelry Items Including Taxco Inlaid Necklace, Bracelet w/ Semi Precious Stones, a Mexican Bracelet, an Italian Two Tone Necklace 7 a Belt Buckle 3 Piece Set. Condition: GenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletVintage Taxco, Mexico sterling silver bracelet with alternating scroll and sphere design, marked "TH-55 / Mexico / 925 AHC" to inside. 7.5" H x 1.25" W. Weight: approximately 1.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletVintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet, 19.2g. Marked "925 Taxco, Hecho En Mexico." Approximately 7.0L x 0.8125W in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletStunning wrap around bracelet in sterling silver marked Mexico Taxco 925 AH Total weight: 43gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet and ChokerVintage Taxco Sterling Silver Mexican Hand Shape Bracelet and Choker. Fully Hallmarked and Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Choker Inner Dia- 4.25", Bracelet Inner Dia- 2.25". Weight: 3.78 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taxco Sterling Silver Buckle BraceletItem Details: Sterling Silver Buckle Bracelet Length: Inside 2.31 Inches Width: 10 mm Clasp: Inter locking Weight in Grams: 18.2 Hallmarks and Stamps: 925, Mexico, TB-145 Other: Taxco Mexico Please NoSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyHuge Mid Century TAXCO Mexico Sterling Silver Choker Necklace topaz PendantUS$250
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyLarge Vintage Taxco Mexico Malachite Sterling Silver Modernist Statement RingUS$150
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVintage Heavy Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Modernist Squared Bangle BraceletUS$160
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyChunky TAXCO Mexico Sterling AZURITE Silver Cuff Bangle Bracelet Mid CenturyUS$250
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySterling Silver Taxco Mexico Ring Size 6 adjustable dome form with rope detailUS$30
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionModernist Sterling Silver Necklace / Bracelet Set, Taxco, MexicoUS$225(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Rodolfo Espinoza Sterling Silver Onyx Portrait Cuff Mexican Bangle Bracelet Taxco SignedUS$100
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 3 Vintage Sterling Silver Earrings, Necklace and Cuff BraceletUS$50