Sold2016Lot Of 2: German Tin Litho Wind Up Motorcycle Toys.Both marked "Made in US Zone Germany". Larger one is Technofix. Tin litho tires are marked "Continental Record". Civilian Rider. Smaller one marked "GF 207" on top of front fender. Original headlamp.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: European Tin Litho Wind Up Motorcycles.Both in original boxes with nice color graphics. German Technofix. Marked "Made in US Zone Germany". The second is also a Technofix but that one is marked "Made in France". Light to moderate wear. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: GERMAN TECHNOFIX TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a rocket express, luna expedition, and an Apollo set. Some wear to boxes. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 23 - 1/2" x 12" x 3 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx windup tin lithograph Police motorcycle with original keyMarx windup tin litho Police motorcycle with original key. Piece is very clean with great paint and graphics, key is clean and excellent as well.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN TECHNOFIX TIN LITHO MECHANICAL TOWER BRIDGE.In original, nice, colorful box. Looks to be London tower. Nice coloring. Box has one or two tears, but displays well. Inside is near mint condition. Small wind-up automobile with a rotating tin lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TECHNOFIX TIN LITHO WIND-UP SPACE RIDE TOY.Includes box, which is a reproduction, but very well done and presents nicely. Nice tin litho to toy with early spaceship motif. Original car. Wind-up working at time of description. Condition: (VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Marke Technofix Tin Litho Wind Up Toy Mountainside Cable Cars W Germany In BoxMarke Technofix Tin Litho Wind Up Toy Mountainside Cable Cars W Germany In Box, piece is in fantastic condition with no wear of note, has both original cars, comes in a nice original box with cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Technofix Tin Litho Shuttle Transit ToyThe toy and track have good lithography. Transit train is functional and has original key. It is marked "Made in US Zone Germany". Wear is consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION G. MEN MOTORCYCLE TOY.All tin litho. Original helmet. Nice bright colors of blue, yellow and green. Original rubber tire in front. Siren goes when activated. Original headlight. Slight scratching. Condition: (Very Good - ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Civilian Motorcycle. Germany: Technofix, mid-twentiethCivilian Motorcycle. Germany: Technofix, mid-twentieth century. Tin litho friction motorcycle toy, marked Made in Western Germany, the number 15, and 3.50-19 on the wheels; mechanism partially exposedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Technofix Viaduct Highway tin litho toyTechnofix Viaduct Highway litho tin toy in original box. Made in Western German. Box is 13 3/" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Litho Wind up Antique German Technofix Trick Motorcycle Mint With Box WORKS! 1950Tin Litho Wind up Antique German Technofix Trick Motorcycle Mint With Box with some signs of wear the motor cycle WORKS!See Sold Price
Sold2015TECHNOFIX MOTORCYCLEmade in Western Germany, litho tin, friction working, 7 1/4” long, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Technofix Tin Litho Windup Racing MotorcycleMade in US Zone Germany #4 racer G.E. 258 SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2024Technofix tin litho wind up motorcycle toyTin litho wind up motorcycle. 8" H x 4" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Technofix Tin Litho Windup Racing MotorcycleTechnofix German tin litho windup racing motorcyle. The windup mechanism works. The motorcycle goes in circles like its going around a track. Displays well with great graphics. Measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TECHNOFIX SPACE TRIP TOY.German technofix space trip toy. Tin litho with great early graphics. In original box. Marked US-Zone Germany. Has 3 original cars and original key. Condition: (Near - Mint). Dimensions: Box: 19 - 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TECHNOFIX SPACE TRIP TOY.German technofix space trip toy. Tin litho with great early graphics. In original box. Marked US-Zone Germany. Has 2 original cars and original key. Minor staining on box. Condition: (Very Good). DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monkey with a Fez Motorcycle. Germany: Gama, ca. 1940s.Monkey with a Fez Motorcycle. Germany: Gama, ca. 1940s. Wind-up tin litho toy, with original felt tailcoat tails, detachable monkey and wind key. Labeled Gama 125 and Made in U.S. Zone Germany. 7 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Battery Op Police Patrol.Includes original box. Box is mostly complete but does have some tearing, creasing and tape repair. One or two spots on the side aprons where there is a piece missing. Motorcycle is tin litho with a tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3: Japanese and Indian Friction andAll tin-litho with original boxes. Lot consists of: first, a K. O. Police Department three-wheel cycle with crank friction mechanism, box has nice graphics of motorcycle pulling next to a taxi; secondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco German Tin Motorcycle and RiderSchuco German Tin Motorcycle and Rider. Bright litho on this working original German tin toy.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsGERMAN TIN LITHO STREAMLINE WIND-UP AUTOMOBILE W/ ORIGINAL TIN LITHO DRIVERUS$150
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVERS TIN LITHO KOLA-PEPSIN GUM VENDING MACHINE W FOXY GRANDPAUS$1,000(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: LINE MAR WALT DISNEY MICKEY MOUSE & DONAD DUCK GYM-TOYS ACROBAT TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$100
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsJAPANESE AHI BATTERY-OPERATED TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATMOBILE W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$200