Sold2019Edward Mitchell Bannister, Attr. (American 1828 - 1901)'Tonalist Landscape' Oil on canvas. 11 7/8 x 14 in. Circa 1880's. "Charles G. Calder, Providence RI Aborn Street" label on the stretcher bar. Provenance: Rhode Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Wetherbee (American, 1933.) Oil Painting on CanvasSigned oil painting on canvas by Ted Wetherbee, born 1933 in Conneticut. Landscape painting of a walking path in a city, in between a street with cars and apartments with beautiful trees.Theodore (TedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas with Sheep ans a MeadowOil on Canvas with Sheep in the foreground and a Meadow in the background. Label on back says sold by Charles G Calder Providence Rhode Island written on stretcher to Dorothy Wilmot Conn from EG BrissSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Staples Drown (1856-1915 Providence, RI)Street scene with horse drawn cart, signed and dated lower right: W. Staples Drown / 87, oil on canvas, 15'' H x 12'' W, est: $800/1000 Provenance: Private Collection, Temecula, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020Dietz Edzand Oil CanvasDietz Edzand oil canvas. Street melodies, rare, unique original work of art, hand signed, original gallery, Dominion Gallery, Montreal Canada. 25 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Provenance: private owner. BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton Post Impressionist Oil/CanvasHildegarde Hamilton, American (1898-1970) 2 sided Post Impressionist Oil/Canvas "Street Scene with Arches". Signed lower right. Good condition. Unframed. Measures 13-3/4" x 10-3/4". JD/B13/SH:2BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton Post Impressionist Oil/CanvasHildegarde Hamilton, American (1898-1970) Post Impressionist Oil/Canvas "Street Scene". Signed lower right. Good condition. Unframed. Measures 13-3/4" x 10-3/4".JD/B13/SH:2BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque (Czechoslovakian 1891-1981) Oil o Canvas Street SceneFramed. Signed lower left. Frame: 33 x 44 inches Canvas: 24 x 36 inches Artist Biography: Alois Lecoque was born in Prague and was known for his beautifully colored post-impressionist paintings.åÊSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, Oil on Canvas, Street SceneOffered is an oil on canvas painting by Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004). Titled "Old Street, Spain". Signed lower left. Image size seen approx. 9" x 12", overall frame size approx. 23" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas street scene of Paris Street Scene.Oil on canvas street scene of Paris Street Scene. 27 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Zvi Raphaeli (ISRAELI, 1920–2005) oil on canvas, StreetZvi Raphaeli (ISRAELI, 1920–2005) oil on canvas, Street Scene / Market Scene, painting size 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Duaiv Oil On Canvas Street With Book 40 Years Of Painting "PARIS AU THEATRE" W/ COAOriginal Duaiv Oil On Canvas Street With Book 40 Years Of Painting WITH COA. Frame Measure 22.5" X 27", Sight 18" X 21". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Street CafeSigned lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish, active in America, 1900-1981). Accompanied by Claude Roger-Marx's hardcover book "Jacques Zucker" published by Editions Paul Petrides (1969). - DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas Street Scene Signed CortezOil on Canvas Street Scene Signed Cortez. 25 1/2" X 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Street Scene, Orlando Rouland(American, 1871-1945) Signed l.r.Orlando Rouland, inscribed verso "Looking up W. 55th St. to 7th Ave from 102 W. 58th St." Sight size: 11-3/4"h x 7-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOSHER, Donald. Oil on Canvas. Street Scene.Signed lower right. Donald Allen Mosher (American - Rockport, Massachusetts, 1945 - 2014). From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Street Scene, Luigi Cagliani(Italian, Early/mid 20th C.) signed l.r. "L. Cagliani". Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Street Scene by Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Village Street Scene Oil on Canvas Signed l.r. 29.5 x 21.5 inches (sight) 33.5 x 25.75 inches (frame) Overall good condiiton. Minor areas of paint loss along central upper sky. Craquelure throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage XAVIER AMIAMA (Haitian, 1910-1969) Oil on Canvas Street Scene PaintingMasterfully executed piece with great color and unusual subject matter. Very good vintage condition; no holes or tears. Mounted on stretch frame. Measures approx. 30 1/4" wide x 24" high (frame). SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Coutelas Oil on Canvas Street SceneRobert Coutelas (French, 1930-1985). Oil on canvas of a European city street scene, titled on a plaque below the painting "Autour Des Halles" and titled on the stretcher Rue St. Denis. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALOIS LECOQUE OIL ON CANVAS STREET SCENE V$20,000MEASUREMENTS: 28"HX33"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Alois Lecoque (1891 - 1981) was active/lived in California, Illinois / Czech Republic, Italy, France. Alois Lecoque is known for Post iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark St. John Signed Oil on Canvas - Street CornerMark St. John Signed & Framed Oil on Canvas, Parisian Street Corner. Professionally matted with textured linen, and framed. Measures 67.5 x 55 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Don Hazen, Oil on Canvas, Street SceneDon Hazen (American, b. 1933), Signed Oil on Canvas, Street Scene. High color impressionist street scene with vendor cart and figures. Signed lower right. Gilt molding frame with linen liner. 24.875"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Framed Oil on Canvas Street SceneGold Framed Oil on Canvas Street Scene - 29.25 in tall x 25.75 x 3.75See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryF26 Framed Original Oil On Canvas Street SceneUS$3(2 bids)
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Oil On Canvas Modern Street Painting 'Traffic' Circa 1981, Signed By ColeUS$500
18 mins LeftAGOPBA French School of Paris Oil on Canvas Painting, A Street in Montmatre, Signed Marcel Court, ParisUS$50
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmCaroline Burnett (1877 - 1950) Oil on Canvas Painting, Parisian Street SceneUS$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas Signed Cafe Street SceneUS$1
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned J Devi 1954, Oil on Canvas Painting, French Street Scene with Eiffel Tower in CenterUS$50
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS SGND E. BARE "PARISIAN STREET SCENE" (EMILE BARE 19THC. FRENCH) 18" X 15"US$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJohn Atkinson Grimshaw (British, 1836-1893) 'A Moonlit Street' Oil on CanvasUS$30,000
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMadeleine Marie Aime, France / Canada (b. 1930), Figures in the Street, oil on canvasUS$150
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLiam Treacy (1934-2004) Flower Sellers of Grafton Street Oil on canvas, 61 x 76cm (23½ x 29½)€1,400
6 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumGeorge Lee Crosby, Provincetown Street Scene, Oil on canvasUS$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetMarie Charlot (French 20th Century), Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas with frame 29x 53in.US$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pieter C. Steenhouwer (1896-1972) Street Scene Oil on CanvasUS$100