Sold2021"The Wizard Fortune Teller" 1¢ Mills Novelty Co."The Wizard Fortune Teller" 1¢ Mills Novelty Co., Art deco fortune telling machine with six questions using the pointer and then press the button; aluminum front casting with original red, green,See Sold Price
Sold2024"Ask Swami" Fortune Teller 1 Cent Coin Operated Napkin DispenserUnlocked, no key. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 9 x 7 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Vaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du TravailleurVaillant, Léon Expéditions scientifiques du Travailleur et du Talisman pendant les années 1880, 1881, 1882, 1883. Poissons. 1 Bd. Mit 28 lithographierten Tafeln. Paris, G. Masson, 1888. 4 Bll., 406See Sold Price
Sold2022ONE CENT FORTUNE / GAMBLING MACHINEONE CENT FORTUNE / GAMBLING MACHINE: Trade Stimulator, Exhibit Supply Co. Kromo Kolored Kube Fortune Teller 1 Cent Dice Popper. Chicago, circa 1928. Wood frame with glass dome and five wood? colored dSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Lekanides und 1 Teller Apulien, 4.Jh. v.C.3 Lekanides und 1 Teller Apulien, 4.Jh. v.C. Rotfigurig. Zwei Lekanides mit Frauenkopf und Palmette und eine Lekanis mit Gnathia-Dekor. H 10,5–12, Ø 9,5–12. / Teller mit Frauenkopf. Ø 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER CARAVAGGIO "THE FORTUNE TELLER" OIL PAINTINGAFTER MICHELANGELO MERISI DA CARAVAGGIO, BAROQUE SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED TO PANEL "THE FORTUNE TELLER" - 52 1/2" x 38" ; 58" x 43" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017*Lot: 2 Teller, "Flora Danica" 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen,*Lot: 2 Teller, "Flora Danica" 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, Porzellan, Rand durchbrochen, Pflanzendarstellung. Bestand: 1 Teller, Berberis vulgaris, D 25 cm (kleiner Kratzer) und 1 Teller, Gentiana CentauSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Teller China, um 1800. Compgnie des Indes.1 Paar Teller China, um 1800. Compgnie des Indes. Porzellan. Famille rose. Achtpassig. Spiegel verziert mit teetrinkender Schönheit. Fahne verziert mit zwei europäischen Wappen. Ø 23 cm. - BeriebenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: 1¢ Fortune Teller Napkin HoldersThis lot of fortune telling napkin holders from the 1950's consists of: 1- "Ask Yogi/Madam X" by the F. E. Erickson Co. With 2 keys and additional menu for "Joe's Place". 1- "Ask Swami" by Shipman ManSee Sold Price
Sold2019Imari-Ensemble Schale & Teller, Japan (Edo-Zeit), 1. H.Imari-Ensemble Schale & Teller, Japan (Edo-Zeit), 1. H. 18. Jh., beide Teile mit korrespondierendem Dekor in Unterglasur-Blau, Eisenrot, Ocker-Gelb und Gold. Jeweils im Zentrum des Spiegels ein HeiligSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Teller China. 19.Jh. Tongzhi-Marke. Porzellan.1 Paar Teller China. 19.Jh. Tongzhi-Marke. Porzellan. Portaits von historischen Persönlichkeiten und Gedicht in den Farben der Famille rose. D 17,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Teller China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar Teller China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Fledermäuse in Eisenrot zwischen unterglasurblauen Wolken. Boden mit unterglasurblauer Guangxu-Marke. Ø 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Teller China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Qianlong-Marke.1 Paar Teller China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Qianlong-Marke. Blumendekor in Famille rose auf eisenrotem Grund. D 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mills “The Wizard Fortune Teller” Trade StimulatorMills “The Wizard Fortune Teller” Trade Stimulator. 1 cent coin op trade stimulator The Wizard Fortune Teller by the Mills Novelty Co., early model c. 1904-1910. Oak case with paper labels on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coin-operated vending machine, Fortune Teller "AskCoin-operated vending machine, Fortune Teller "Ask Swami", 1 Cent, mfgd by Shipman Mfg. Co.-La, c.1950's, VG orig working cond, 9"H x 7"W x 5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Freminville Original Watercolors, Poisson des AntillesFREMINVILLE, Christophe Paulin de la Poix de (French, 1787-1848).Poisson des Antilles... 1. Le Spare Demoiselle Sparus Domicella n. / 2. Le Spare D'Amelie n. / 3. Le Chaetoden Capitaine hatedon milesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen, KaffeserviceteileUm/nach 1900. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen und ohne Knäufe. Dekor "Zwiebelmuster". Bestand: 1 Teekanne, 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Milchkrug, 3 Teller mit DurchbruchdeSee Sold Price
Sold20183-Piece Bank Teller Window Unit 83 1/4"H x 47 3/4"L3-Piece Bank Teller Window Unit 83 1/4"H x 47 3/4"L / 83 1/4"H, x 71 1/2"L83 1/4"H x 70 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mills 1 Cent Wizard Fortune Teller. Chicago: Mills Novelty ...Mills 1 Cent Wizard Fortune Teller. Chicago: Mills Novelty Co., ca. 1926. Tabletop fortune telling machine in wooden cabinet, window with working question lever, coin slot and button on side, which acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mills 1 Cent Wizard Fortune Teller. Chicago: Mills Novelty ...Mills 1 Cent Wizard Fortune Teller. Chicago: Mills Novelty Co., ca. 1904. Tabletop fortune telling machine in wooden cabinet, two windows with working question lever, coin slot and lever on side. 13 &See Sold Price
Sold20211¢ MILLS "WIZARD" FORTUNE TELLER AMUSEMENT MACHINE.The Mills Novelty Co. made the Wizard fortune teller countertop arcade machine in 1904. This example has smoke stained paper labels both top and bottom with a tear to the top one, an original finish oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot. 2 Bols, 1 Untertasse, und 2 Teller China, 18.Jh.Lot. 2 Bols, 1 Untertasse, und 2 Teller China, 18.Jh. Kangxi. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Blumen-Vogeldekor bzw. Qilin. H 5 (Bol), D13,5 (U'tasse) bzw. 16 (Teller) cm.See Sold Price
Sold20161¢ Mills Wizard Fortune Teller Arcade GameThis reproduction 1¢ arcade machine has a cast aluminum front with yellow, green and red highlights. There is a rotating selector to choose what kind of fortune you wish. The case is solid wood and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Teller Meissen. Mit durchbrochenem Rand. 1. Wahl. Verschiedene Dekore.Circa bis 25 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. Blumen-, Insekten- und Obstdekor. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Three plates Meissen. With openwork rim. 1st choicSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises etUS$10,000
Oct 05Turquoise Mountain Auctions LLCVintage Floyd Becenti Jr Story Teller Squash Blossom NecklaceUS$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ EXHIBIT SUPPLY "WHAT WILL YOU BE" GUM VENDING AND FORTUNE COUNTER MACHINEUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFramed Pennsylvania Railroad Wall Calendar Featuring the GG-1 Electric LocomotivesUS$20(1 bid)