Sold202474274: Nineteen American Medallion Pattern Silver and CNineteen American Medallion Pattern Silver and Coin Silver Flatware Place and Serving Pieces by Various Makers, 19th century Marks to pastry server: PATENT, 925, J.E&perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thirteen American Coin Silver Medallion Pattern Flatware ArticlesThirteen American Coin Silver Medallion Pattern Flatware Articlesto include: fork with twist stem, mark of Albert Coles, New York City, active 1835-1875 (6 1/2 in.); fork with mark of Philo B. GilbertSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Coin Silver Medallion Pattern Sauce Ladle by Albert ColesAn American Coin Silver Medallion Pattern Sauce Ladle by Albert Colesmark of Albert Coles of New York, New York City, active 1835-1877, period monogram to underside of handle, faint gold wash to bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Medallion Pattern Silver ServersA Grouping of American Medallion Pattern Silver Servers(13) pieces, including (3) coin silver gravy ladles with shell form bowls, marks of Andrew Comstock Benedict, E. Jaccard & Co., and one without mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham "Medallion" Coin Silver Covered BowlAmerican "Medallion" Coin Silver Covered Bowl, Gorham, pattern 260, c. 1855-1860, ret. William Gale & Son, New York, NY; h. 8 7/8 in., w. 8 1/2 in., wt. 17.85 troy ozs. Note: A Gorham "Medallion" coffSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Coin and Sterling Silver Medallion Pattern FlatwareA Grouping of American Coin and Sterling Silver Medallion Pattern Flatware(10) total pieces, coin pieces to include: including a butter knife pick with mark of Albert Coles, active 1835-1877 (7 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Medallion" Coin Silver Three-Piece Coffee & TeaAmerican, 20th century. A coin silver coffee and tea service set by Gorham in the "Medallion" pattern, including a coffeepot (ht. 7.75, wd. 10 in.), teapot (ht. 5.5, wd.10 in.) and handled sugar (ht.See Sold Price
Sold2016American sterling & coin silver large flatwareComprising: coin silver pastry spade and spoon Medallion pattern, circa 1870, Watson "Commonwealth" sterling salad set, a roast carving fork & knife, another knife, cheese knife, and a tea strainer; 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) AMERICAN STERLING & COIN SERVING FLATWARE(lot of 5) American sterling and coin silver serving flatware, including: (1) "Anthemion/ Grecian" pattern ladle, Wood & Hughes, monogrammed M.McC., approx 7.5"l, (1) "Medallion" pattern sugar shell sSee Sold Price
Sold202310PC 19TH C. AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS AND RACKTen piece collection of American coin silver teaspoons, 19th century, in the 'Fiddle' and 'Fiddle and Thread' patterns, maker's include, Dubois Philo (Buffalo, NY, act. 1841-1884), retailed by Lee & BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Coin and Sterling Silver Figural AccessoriesA Grouping of American Coin and Sterling Silver Figural Accessoriesincluding a pair of Medallion coin silver salt cellars, circa 1870, each appear without maker's mark, pattern number 13 stamped to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight American Medallion Coin Silver ServersEight American Medallion Coin Silver Serverssecond half of 19th century, to include: (2) pastry servers, each blade having engine turned honeycomb designs within a foliate engraved border, both markedSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Medallion Coin Silver Trumpet VaseAmerican Medallion Coin Silver Trumpet Vase , unmarked, probably John R. Wendt, h. 8 1/4 in., wt. 4.95 troy ozs Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, Providence, RI.See Sold Price
Sold201513" MARKED "EUGENE JACTARD" MEDALLION PATTERN COIN SILV13" MARKED "EUGENE JACTARD" MEDALLION PATTERN COIN SILVER LADLE CIRCA 1860 OVER 6 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bailey & Co. Medallion Coin Silver Punch LadleBailey & Co. Medallion-pattern coin silver punch ladle with vermeil bowl, circa 1865, the handle ending in a cartouche with classical head in profile, stamped on the reverse "Bailey & Co. / Patent / 3See Sold Price
Sold2015A Three Piece Peter Krider Medallion Pattern CoiA Three Piece Peter Krider Medallion Pattern Coin Silver YoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Thirteen-Piece Albert Coles & Co. Medallion PaA Thirteen-Piece Albert Coles & Co.& Medallion& Pattern Partial Gilt Coin SilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two American Silver Medallion Pattern NoveltiesTwo American Silver Medallion Pattern Noveltiesthe first a pair of sterling silver cuff links with mark of Howard Sterling Co. (5/8 in. diameter, .205 total troy oz.); the second an unmarked silverplaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Pure Early American Pure Coin Silver SpoonsGroup of assorted PURE COIN silver spoons as shown. Normal use and wear consistent with age, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coin Silver Pie Server and Fish SliceCoin silver pie server, Medallion pattern with engraved face together with a coin silver, Medallion pattern, fish slice. Fish slice features an engraved scene of a young boy fishing, sail boat in theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Medallion Cup and Jaccard Creamer, coin silver1 Gorham coin silver "Medallion" pattern handled cup or mug, with beaded upper and lower edge, the slightly tapering sides adorned with female mask, the side engraved "To Fannie, July 24,1869". Old liSee Sold Price
Sold202410 American Silver Eagle CoinsTen American Eagle silver coins Total weight: 10.05 ozt Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.com or 210-971-5750. YouSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Piece American Coin Silver Medallion Tea and Coffee Service, circa 18505 Piece American Coin Silver Medallion Tea and Coffee Service, circa 1850. The central area with hand chased figural warrior cartouche medallions and vine leaf decoration. Unmarked, but tests for apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Medallion Head Spoons and ForksThis is an antique lot of American coin silver forks and spoons made by Farrington & Hunnewell of Boston, Massachusetts (Active c1835-1885). Decorated with medallion head finials. Each is monogrammedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton, "La Marquise" Sterling SetUS$3,600(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA TRINITY COLLEGE DUBLIN TEN CENTENARY BRONZE MEDALLION, 1592/1892 Johnson€180
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842US$300(1 bid)