Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (ODER WERKSTATT) DIE KEGELRUNDE VOR EINEM BAEUERLICHEM ANWESENDAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER (OR WORKSHOP) 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels THE ROUND OF SKITTLES IN FRONT OF A PEASANT'S HOUSE Oil on canvas (old relined). 46 x 61 cm (F. 66 x 80,5 cm). Remaining signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (NACHFOLGER) KUECHENINTERIEUR MIT MAGD, BAUER UND HASENFOLLOWER OF DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels KITCHEN INTERIOR WITH MAID, PEASANT AND HARE Oil on oak panel, parquetry. 31,5 x 44,5 cm (F. 56,5 x 69,5 cm). Part. slightly old restSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Jukun Pre-Coinage Currency, "losol"Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel, "losol" Jukun, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. L 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (1998). Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of D. Teniers d.j. (Flemish, 1610-1690)Follower of David Teniers the Younger (Flemish, 1610-1690) "Kermesse" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 9" x 12-1/4", framed 19-3/4" x 23-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Headdress, "egúngún"Maskenaufsatz, "egúngún" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 35 cm. Provenienz: Jean David, Basel. 2003 in situ erworben. Maske des egungun-Bundes, der die Beziehungen zwischeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baule Figur / Baule Figure / Tribal Art13 Figur Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Holz. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die Zuordnung der Baule-Figuren ist ausserhalb des gesellschaftlichen Kontexts nicht immer eindSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baule Figur / Baule Figure / African Art12 Figur Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die Zuordnung der Baule-Figuren ist ausserhalb des gesellschaftlichen Kontexts nicht immer eindeuSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Modern Architecture, Bauhaus] Four titlescomprising: 1) Marcel Breuer; SUN AND SHADOW: THE PHILOSOPHY OF AN ARCHITECT (1955) 4to, cloth, d.j., the jacket worn; 2) David Spaeth; MIES VAN DER ROHE (1985); 3) Gus Dudley, Editor; OSCAR NITZCHKSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
2023Teniers David 1 Flemish Oil on parquetted panelD.Teniers (Attributed), oil on parquetted panel, signed bottom left. Measures : 24" by 30.5" including frame . We check signature under black light and it looks fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Teniers, David II (Attrib.) - Interior sceneTeniers, David II (Attrib.) (1610-1690) Interior scene Description: Oil on wood panel, initialed on lower left Dimension (PO): 14" x 19" Dimension (CM): 35.56 x 48.26 cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2021TENIERS, David "The Younger"TENIERS, David "The Younger" (Flemish school, 1610-1690). Oil on panel. "Village scene." Signed lower right. 23.5 x 29.5 cm. TENIERS, David "El Joven" (escuela flamenca, 1610-1690). Óleo sobre taSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (UMKREIS) DER TOD DER LUCRETIA (MONUMENTALE KOMPOSITION)CIRCLE OF LUCA GIORDANO 1634 Naples - 1705 Ibid THE DEATH OF LUCRETIA (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 156 x 220 cm (F. 167 x 231 cm). On the stretcher old inventory number: 'Mo1528'. Part. damSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Vollmar(1842 Säckingen - 1884 München) Großvaterglück In der Stube eines oberbayerischen Bergbauernhofes am Ofen sitzender Großvater, das auf dem Scho&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Lekythos, Schuwalow-UmkreisAttisch, um 420 v. Chr. Rotfigurig. Aus dem Umkreis des Schuwalow-Malers. Bauchige Kanne mit Henkel. Mädchen auf Fels sitzend, vor ihr geflügelter Eros mit Kästchen. H 17,5 cm.- Restauriert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronzerelief 'Hexe mit Dämonen' / Bronze Relief PlateBronzerelief 'Hexe mit Dämonen' / Bronze Relief Plate 'Witch with Demons', um 1900 Material: Bronze gegossen, Maße: 11 x 10 cm, Zustand: gut, schöne Patina. Kommentar: thematisch im Umkreis des 'MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to TÉNIERS, David (1610-1690)Description Français: Attribué à TÉNIERS, David (1610-1690) Château dans une verdiure Huile sur toile 130x163cm - 51x64" English Description: Attributed to TÉNIERS, DavSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers the Younger (1610 - 1690)David Teniers II (the Younger) (Belgium, 1610 - 1690) "Dit le Jeune" Oil on Board. Initialed middler right. Provenance: Collection of Joze de Madrazo (1781-1859), Collection of Marquese de Salamanca,See Sold Price
Sold2022Brussels Tapestry From The Gobelin Twelve Months, Based On A Cartoon By David Teniers (The Younger)Brussels Tapestry From The Gobelin Twelve Months, Based On A Cartoon By David Teniers (The Younger)Fish Market by the Harbor, similar to an example in the Schonbrunn Palace, Vienna.Provenance: Parke BSee Sold Price
2023Attributed to David TENIERS: Domestic Interior - Oil PaintingHistorical domestic interior scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left "D. Teniers", in the Dutch style and after Jan Vermeer. [Image: 20 1/2" H x 26" W; Frame: 30" H x 35 1/2" W x 2 1/2" D]. Scratch toSee Sold Price
2016Attributed to David Teniers II (Flemish 1610-1690)Attributed to David Teniers II (Flemish 1610-1690) "Peasants Making Music at an Inn", oil on copper, en grisaille, image size 11 ¼ x 8 ¾ "See Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers 1610-1690 Old Master Oil PaintingDavid Teniers (Belgium, 1610-1690). An original Old Master oil painting on board. Titled "Bit The Young." A figural interior Genre scene depicting a family of figures. Artist initial signature at loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers, The Younger. 17th C. Oil on CopperOil on copper. Most prominent of Old Master Flemish artists , the younger Teniers II. Influenced by Van Ostade,by far, his most successful and sought after are his scenes of local and regional tavernsSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsTwo Tavern Scenes in the Manner of David Teniers the Younger (late 18th or 19th century)US$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGregor (Joseph) Denkmäler des Theaters, 12 large portfolios [a complete set], limited edition,£1,600
Sep 28RR AuctionGustav Mahler Autograph Letter Signed, Accepting an Invitation to Perform a SymphonyUS$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsArtelt (Paul) Die Wasserkünste von Sans-Souci, Berlin, 1893 & others on German architecture (c.70)£350
98 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberTafelwerk "Le Corbusier 1887 - 1965. 40 Wohnhäuser. Bauten und Projekte von Le Corbusier".See Sold Price