Sold2023Toshiko Takaezu, Untitled (with rattle)Toshiko Takaezu Untitled (with rattle) c. 1985glazed porcelain 5.75 h x 5 dia in (15 x 13 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toshiko Takaezu, Untitled (with rattle)Toshiko Takaezu Untitled (with rattle) USA, c. 1978salt-glazed stoneware 9 h × 6.75 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toshiko Takaezu, Untitled (with rattle)Toshiko Takaezu Untitled (with rattle) USA, c. 1985glazed porcelain 5 h x 4 dia in (13 x 10 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: Private Collection, HonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toshiko Takaezu, Untitled (with rattle)Toshiko Takaezu Untitled (with rattle) USA, c. 1995glazed porcelain 8 h x 5.5 dia in (20 x 14 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: Acquired directly froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toshiko Takaezu, Untitled (with rattle)Toshiko Takaezu Untitled (with rattle) USAglazed stoneware 6¼ h × 4 dia in (16 × 10 cm) The present work was made at the Penland School of Craft, Bakersville, NC. Incised signaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toshiko Takaezu, Untitled (with rattle)Toshiko Takaezu Untitled (with rattle) c. 1980glazed stoneware 5.75 h x 6.75 dia in (15 x 17 cm) Incised signature and letter to underside 'TT L'. This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toshiko Takaezu, Untitled (with rattle)Toshiko Takaezu Untitled (with rattle) USA, c. 1992glazed porcelain 4.5 h x 3.5 dia in (11 x 9 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. Provenance: Acquired directly frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toshiko Takaezu, Untitled (with rattle)Toshiko Takaezu Untitled (with rattle) c. 1985glazed porcelain 6 h x 4.25 dia in (15 x 11 cm) Incised signature to underside 'TT'. This work will ship from Los Angeles, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOSHIKO TAKAEZU (1922-2011) MOONPOT WITH RATTLEToshiko Takaezu An untitled Moonpot with Interior Rattle Late 20th century. Porcelain 'moonpot' vase with layered glazes, signed TT underside of the base. Measures 7.5 x 5.5 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Geneva Mercer (American) High Relief Plaque, Pied PiperGeneva Mercer (American, 1889-1984) Untitled: The Pied Piper And ChildrenHigh Relief Plaster PlaqueSigned in plaque 1910 Geneva Mercer and G.M. copyright 1911. Dimensions: 13 1/2" X 27 1/2" overallProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Baum (American, 1922-2008) Untitled (Baby Doll Conch Shell Rattle)Don Baum (American, 1922-2008) Untitled (Baby Doll Conch Shell Rattle) mixed media found object scultpure signed Don Baum Height: appoximatley 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Toshiko Takaezu ceramicToshiko Takaezu (American 1922-2011)- Untitled- ceramic closed form vessel with rattle seeds monogrammed on bottom, has some firing cracks in bottom. 13 1/2''h 15 1/2'' dia. 24 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021KAWS - KAWS X MOCAD - UNTITLED - UNIQUE SCREENPRINTKAWS X MOCAD - Untitled, from Alone Again - 2019 Unique screenprint. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. 10 x 8 inches (25.4 x 20.3 cm) Published by Museum of Contemporary Art Detroit. Original foSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAWS - BROOKLYN FAMILY PARTY - UNTITLED - UNIQUEKAWS - BROOKLYN FAMILY PARTY - UNTITLED Unique Screenprint. Hand Signed and Stamped by artist. Print is 8" in diameter, unframed, handmade and unique. 2019. BROOKLYN MUSEUM FAMILY PARTY Unique printsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL INSECT - UNTITLED (TRIPTEASE REVUE), 2011Paul Insect (b. 1971) Untitled (Triptease Revue), 2011 Letterpress in colors on wove paper. 8-1/2 x 7-1/4 inches (21.6 x 18.4 cm) (sheet) Signed and dated in pencil lower left. Sheet is loose. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAIN - UNTITLED - ORIGINALArtist: DAIN (20th century) Title: Untitled, early 21st century. Original Mixed media on wood panel. Size: 12-3/4 x 9-3/4 inches (32.4 x 24.8 cm) Ed. 25/30 from opening. Each piece is original. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOL - UNTITLED - ORIGINAL CANVASNol - Untitled Spray Paint and Stencil - Hand Signed - 2010 ORIGINAL. Original Artwork from his exhibition in Essen/Germany 2010. Ten canvases were on display and is annotated accordingly. Spray PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATOMIK - UNTITLED I - BLOTTER EDITIONArtist: Atomik Title: Untitled I - Blotter Edition Type: Archival Pigment Print on Perforated Blotter Paper Size: 7.5 x 7.5 Inches Release: April 19, 2019 Edition Size: 50 Signed, numbered and comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Caiger-Smith (British, 1930-2020), Untitled ChargerAlan Caiger-Smith (British, 1930-2020), Untitled Charger1980s, mustard/sage and rust/red luster over a white glaze of a crowned beauty, paper label reading "Emblem of the Mercers Company" and furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2020BAMBI - THIS U.S.A. CANT HAPPEN- ORIGINALBAMBI-British. THIS USA CANT HAPPEN. Aerosol on wood. Original Approximately 43 by 33 1/2 inches. Framed. A black and red aerosol stencil depicting cowboy communist, Kim Jong-un, riding a herd of missSee Sold Price
Sold2023INVADER - MANCHESTER 35 - ORIGINALA rare opportunity to own an original street work by Invader, authenticated and originally auctioned through Julien's Auctions in Beverly Hills, CA. Invader - MANCHESTER 35 - circa 2004. Tile mosaic.See Sold Price
2022D*FACE - DEATH AND GLORY - ORIGINALD*Face, English, 1978 - Death and Glory - Original - 2007 Spray paint and acrylic on etching. Original. 1/1 55 x 56 cm Signed on the bottom right. Framed under glass, white wooden museum shadow box. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY - GDP RATBanksy - GDP Rat Silkscreen / Serigraph - Not signed - 2019 Screenprint on 50gsm paper; sheet: 38.5 x 50.5cm Edition: Handed out at random times at GrossDomesticProduct show in Croydon. Exact number uSee Sold Price
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsTOMOYO NAKANO - UNTITLED PORTRAIT WORK (GIRL WITH A PEARL EARRING)US$800
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsLUNA LUNA - ARCHIVAL BUTTERFLY (HARING, BASQUIAT, LICHTENSTEIN, DALI)US$200