Sold2019A Roman Sigillata (Ancient Roman Art)SIGILLATA Römisch, Gross-Geran Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 16 cm. Provenienz: - Deutsche Privatsammlung, Region Rhein-Main - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. FragmentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Arretine Terra Sigillata Plate, ex-GuttmanRoman Empire, Arezzo, Italy, 15 BCE to 30 CE. Important and extremely rare Arretine Terra Sigillata pottery dish. Only manufactured during a 45 year window at Arezzo, Italy about 200 km north of RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. S. Eberle Terra Sigillata & Ceramic Low BowlEdward S. Eberle, American (Born 1944). Terra Sigillata and ceramic painted low bow. Signed around outside 'E. S. Eberle Pattern Study'. Measures 3.5"H x 14.5"W. Condition report: good condition, no iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorgeous Roman Terra Sigillata Ware Pottery PlateRoman, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. An expertly wheel thrown circular terra sigillata ware plate, the form with a flat bottom, curved walls, and a thick, reinforced rim, the pottery of a bright orange-rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Terra Sigillata Pottery Flask w/ Animal Relief**First Time At Auction** Roman, Imperial period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A gorgeous molded terra sigillata flask presenting a discoid applied foot and a bulbous body that tapers to a slender, cyliSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALLO-ROMAN TERRA SIGILLATA WARE DISHGALLO-ROMAN TERRA SIGILLATA WARE DISH, H 2 1/2", DIA 7 1/4" AGE UNKNOWN. STAMPED TO CENTER OF BOWL: "ALBILLI". LABEL TO UNDERSIDE READING "E. 2183 / LEZOUX 150-180 AD / POTTER: ALBILLUS". FROM THE ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Roman Terra Sigillata Pottery SectionRoman Empire, ca. 1st century BCE to 3rd century CE. An impressive terra sigillata pottery section depicting two figures, one seated, the other standing with legs crossed at the knee. Bright red, poliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Terra Sigillata Pottery DishRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 3rd century CE. A fine pottery dish that was formed on a wheel with a flat base exhibiting a slight bullseye motif. The squat vessel features a shallow basin surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Terra sigillata jug, 2nd - 3rd centuryBottle with bulbous body, cylinder neck and two thin handles. Both handles broken and glued. Intact. Height 18.8 cm.Provenance: From a collection in North Germany.Condition: II -See Sold Price
Sold2017A group of 4 Roman Terra Sigillata pottery fragmentsA group of 4 Roman Terra Sigillata pottery fragments, North Africa, c. 4th – 6th Century AD, and include a plate fragment with nicely stamped birds, another rim fragment with relief depicting a beauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duncan Ross (English, b.1943) Terra-Sigillata VaseDuncan Ross (English, b.1943) Terra-Sigillata Vase An orange and black burnished Terra-Sigillata globular vase having a mottled interior, stamped in gold on underside Property from: an Estate, DeKalb,See Sold Price
Sold2018Megarian Greek Terra Sigillata Bowl, c. 2nd CenturyMegarian Greek Terra Sigillata Bowl, c. 2nd Century BC/AD Date & Origin: Megarian, c, 2nd Century BC/AD A fine bowl of terra sigilata, or samian ware, the surface decorated with impressed decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman terra sigillata pitcherA Roman terra sigillata pitcher, c. 3rd Century AD, with trefoil pouring spout, the handle decorated with a knot of Hercules and the body decorated with a repeated, raised floral pattern. H: 6 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Eberle Porcelain Terra Sigillata Face Vase 1992Eberle, Edward S. (American/Western PA, b. 1944), Untitled, 1992, porcelain face vase with terra sigillata, signed and dated on underside, 5.5 x 5.5 x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Roman terra sigillata stamped red-ware bowlA Roman terra sigillata red-ware bowl, c. 2nd Century AD, the deep bowl with flat interior bottom and stamped. The walls are deeply angled and the bowl has a well-preserved very dark burnt orange slipSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Terra Sigillata Cup Diameter 3 7/8 inches.A Roman Terra Sigillata Cup Arretine, Circa 1st Century A.D. Diameter 3 7/8 inches. Provenance: Acquired by the present owner in the 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Terra-Sigillata DishAncient Roman Terra-Sigillata DishRoman / 2nd Century A.D. / Terracotta / D = 14.5 cm (5 45/64 in)Roman terra-sigillata dish. Condition:In good condition. Provenance:Hanson Auctioneers Ettwal, 2023.BeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Terra-Sigillata Fragment Depicting A LionAncient Roman Terra-Sigillata Fragment Depicting A LionRoman / 1st - 3rd Century A.D. / Ceramic / H = 5.4 cm (2 1/8 in)Roman fragment of a terra-sigillata vessel. Depicting a beautiful lion. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Terra-Sigillata Fragment Depicting A ManAncient Roman Terra-Sigillata Fragment Depicting A ManRoman / 1st - 3rd Century A.D. / Ceramic / L = 4.1 cm (1 39/64 in)Roman fragment of a terra-sigillata vessel. Depicting a man. Condition:FragSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue of Italian Terra-SigillataCatalogue of Italian Terra-Sigillata in the Ashmolean Museum Brown A.C. (1968). Oxford, Clarendon. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy <See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Lot Of 2 Roman Terra-Sigillata Shards With BoarLot Of 2 Roman Terra-Sigillata Shards With BoarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melissa Greene earthenware potMelissa Leslie Greene (American 1957- ) Idluk- Fabulous Fish thrown earthenware pot with burnished terra sigillata and smoked, 1991, signed and dated at base. 14"h, 15" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Eberle Gathering Porcelain Face Vase 1993Eberle, Edward (American/Western PA, born 1944), Gathering -- Four Faces, 1993, porcelain with terra sigillata, signed, titled and dated on bottom, 8 inches tall, 4.5 inch diameter. Provenance: Gift oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausOmega Seamaster Aqua Terra 231.10.42.21.02.004 - Seamaster Aqua Terra 150M Master Co-Axial 41.5 mmUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausOmega Seamaster Aqua Terra 220.10.28.60.60.001 - Seamaster Aqua Terra 150M Quartz 28 mm QuartzUS$10
18 hrs LeftSTAIRD. Warnock for Boston Terra Cotta Co. 'Ghost of Hamlet' Plaque, After a Model by Thomas GouldUS$175