Sold2020TERRY O’NEILL - Richard Burton, 1974Artist: TERRY O’NEILL Print Title: Richard Burton, 1974 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size approx.: 9.5 x 6.5” Terry O'Neill ((born 30 July 1938) is a BrSee Sold Price
Sold2020TERRY O’NEILL - Elton John at Caribou Ranch with cat,Artist: TERRY O’NEILL Print Title: Elton John at Caribou Ranch with cat, Colorado, 1974 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size approx.: 7 x 7” Terry O'NeillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry O'Neill, The rolling Stones 1963, Silver Gelatin print Signed & numberedTerry O'Neill The rolling Stones 1963 Silver Gelatin print Signed & numbered 17/50 Size: 24" x 24" Condition: In Excellent condotion Original COA is included (See photo)See Sold Price
2022Large Signed Photograph, Terry O'Neill, EnglishLarge Signed Photograph, Terry O'Neill, English (1938-2019). Famous Photographer. "Faye Dunaway at Poolside". Framed Under Glass.Dimensions: Sight- 28" x 28", Frame- 34" x 34". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER TERRY O'NEILL ROLLING STONES PHOTOTerry O'Neill (British, 1938-2019): "The Rolling Stones, Tin Pan Alley, London, 1963". Chromogenic print, printed later, signed, lower right, and editioned 4/50 in silver ink in the lower left. marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry ONeill- Kate Moss - 1973, Original color photoTerry ONeill- Kate Moss - 1973, Original color photo. Image size approx.: 10.5 x 8.5 inches. Framed size approx.: 18 x 16 inches. Terry O’Neill is a British photographer known for his distinctive snSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terry O'neill, The Beatles, 1960'sPhotographer: TERRY O'NEILL Subject/Title: The Beatles Date Of Negative: 1960's Type Of Print: Authentic Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure. Date Of Print: 2020 Publisher: ACC Art Paper: Medium weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry O. Mathews, Elephants, 1974Terry O. Mathews (US/England/Kenya, b. 1931), elephants, 1974, bronze ed. 2/6 height 8 in. x width 43.5 in. x depth 6.5 in. Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas corporate collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Study of a Woman Indian ink and wash, 23 x 14.5cm (9 x 5¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Study of a Woman Indian ink and wash, 23 x 14.5cm (9 x 5¾) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Nelson O'Neill (Irish, 1817-1880) Oil on BoardHenry Nelson O'Neill (Irish, 1817-1880) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower left, depicting a maiden, in a gold-tone gesso on wood frame having an oval port Property from: a Private Collector, BuffaloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Colin Campbell Cooper, Gouache of O'Neill HouseColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937). Gouache depicting the O'Neill House, Charleston S.C. Signed and inscribed lower right; framed under glass. Matte opening: 4-1/4 x 6-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth O'Neill Verner(American/South Carolina, 1883-1979) Two works: Bit of Legare Street/Charleston, signed lower right "Elizabeth O'Neill Verner", etching, impression size 4-7/8 x 3-3/4 in.; On South Battery/Charleston,See Sold Price
2019Elizabeth O'Neill Verner Oil Painting on ChurchElizabeth O'Neill Verner Oil Painting on Church on board and in wood frame. Signed lower right. Listed South Carolina artist born 1883 and died 197932 x 26 1/2, Image: 18 x 24 Shipping in continentalSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE, LARGE SIZE BISQUE KEWPIE BY KESTNER. 14”. Ges Gesch O'Neill JDK 12(head); O’RARE, LARGE SIZE BISQUE KEWPIE BY KESTNER. 14”. Ges Gesch O'Neill JDK 12(head); O’Neill (signature on foot). Bisque socket head with sculpted topknot, painted blonde forelock and side curlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Illustration by Rose O'Neill, girl,goats,c1910Original illustration by Rose O'Neill, girl and goats Frame: 13 1/2" x 12 1/4" Illustration: 11 3/4" x 11" Original illustrations by O'Neil are extremely rare, having been one of the most famous and wSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Bernard O'Neill (Irish,1828-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Bernard O'Neill (Ireland, 1828 - 1917) TITLE: The New Locket (titled on label) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some small scattered inpaintings. Some dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth O'Neill Verner White Church Oil PaintingAttributed to Elizabeth O'Neill Verner White Church Oil Painting on board in frame. Listed South Carolina artist born 1883-1979. Measurements in inches: 25 x 32, image: 18 x 24 Condition:Good with noSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ROSE O'NEILL KEWPIE ILLUSTRATIONS "THE KEWPIES AND(2) ROSE O'NEILL KEWPIE ILLUSTRATIONS "THE KEWPIES AND DUCKY DADDLES". INCLUDES FRAMED ORIGINAL DRAWING AND THREE SECTION STORY. DRAWING MEASURES 12 ½" WIDE X 15" HIGH, 19" WIDE X 22 ½"See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'neill, Alice Cooper, Playing Up For The Camera At Home In Los Angeles, Circa 1974US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Dean Martin Preparing To Go On Stage At A Las Vegas Night-Club, 1971US$100
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseEUGENE O'NEILL Signed 1934 THE WILDERNESS EDITION Limited Edition #584 of 770US$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHOUSE SPEAKER TIP O'NEILL Signed MAN OF THE HOUSE Limited Edition NUMBEREDUS$30
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLiam O'Neill (b. 1954) An Chasa Inárda (Galloping) Oil on canvas, 75.5 x 100.5cm (29.7 x 39.5'')€8,000
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMark O'Neill (b.1963) Geraniums Oil on board, 51 x 40cm (20 x 15¾'') Signed and dated 2017;€1,400
4 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsTyler O`neill PSA DNA Coa Signed 2016 Panini Elite 56/100 AutographUS$120