Sold2017Anaconda Products Prohibition Era Tin SignThis is an original Anaconda Products Company sign from Montana. During prohibition, the Anaconda Brewing Company changed its name to Anaconda Products Company in order to stay in business. They beganSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 4: TIN LITHOGRAPHED TIP TRAYS.Collection of four tin lithographed tip trays. (A) German American Brewing Company tip tray in NOS condition. CONDITION: Shows very little signs of age or wear. (9.4). (B) Valentine & Sons Newark, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northern And O'Keefe's Beer SignsTwo (2). American. 1950s. Tin over cardboard. Made for the American market. Marked lower edge, "Century Importers Inc. Buffalo NY" and "Northern Brewing Company, Superior Wisconsin". Northern sign witSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Brewing Co Regal Lager Pre-Pro Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: American Brewing Co., New Orleans, Louisiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN ADVERTISING HUDEPOHL BEER.This is a fantastic self framed oval tin sign advertising the Hudepohl Brewing Company out of Cincinnati, Ohio. The interior of the sign shows several very light scratches, as well as some minor dentiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buffalo Brewing Co. Tin Sign.The Buffalo Brewing Company was a thriving business west of the Mississippi River and was successful in other countries such as Russia and China. Even during the prohibition, the company was able to sSee Sold Price
Sold2021SST Dubois Brewing Company signSign is faded and has some corrosion spots also has scuffing and scratches but has great graphics of stagecoach!! Is not 100% flat, has a slight curl. With cardboard backer. Is signed American ArtworkSee Sold Price
Sold2020EMBOSSED TIN CONSUMER'S BEER SIGN.This sign is an embossed tin sign for Consumer's Beer from the Consumer's Brewing Company out of Hill's Grove, Rhode Island. This sign shows areas of wear along the upper yellow border, primarily in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLATZ LOCAL PRICES.Very cool Blatz boy ice skating with cloth scarf and cloth earmuffs. The rest of the display is molded metal. Original painted tin sign, circa 1950's. Marked "Blatz Brewing Company, Milwaukee and LosSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Scale Manufacturing Co. Penny Fortune ScalePenny fortune scale from the American Scale Manufacturing Company with red porcelain top, painted tin signs, and cast-iron base. Showing good porcelain paint with great labeling, some small dings to tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Adv. SignLARGE 42" X 52" Pabst Blue Ribbon tin advertising sign over wood frame. Scratches, dents, paint loss, overall good condition for age. Fantastic advertising piece to own! Pabst Brewing Company, MilwaukSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miller High Life Metal Advertising SignMiller High Life tin advertising sign, single sided, with stylized text reading "Miller / High Life" on red background, marked 0B4609 Miller Brewing Company Milwaukee, WI, copyright 2001 heigSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Tobacco Company, cigarette signAmerican Tobacco Company cigarette sign 1963enameled tin26.75 w x 6 h in (68 x 15 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark to lower edge: [1963 by The American Tobacco Company].See Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN FOR WHISTLE SOFT DRINKS.This is an embossed single-sided tin sign for the Whistle Soft Drink Company. The sign is marked for the American Art Sign Company out of Brooklyn, New York. This is a very early embossed Whistle signSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONTICELLO DISTILLERY COMPANY WHISKEY TIN DIE-CUT SIGN.Founded 1789. Iconic scenery of early Americans celebrating at the home of Thomas Jefferson. Good, bright colors and good images. Multiple areas of scratching and scuffing. One area of surface rust anSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN BIRCHOLA.SST. This single-sided tin embossed sign advertising "Birchola" soft drink is maker-marked for the "American Artworks Company" out of Coshocton, Ohio. The condition shows areas of paint loss and metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED TIN PABST BLUE RIBBON SIGN.This is the "Now Popular Prices" version and is marked "Pabst Brewing Company, Milwaukee" in the bottom. This piece has outstanding color and gloss, with some very minor surface scratching and staininSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B CIGARS TIN OVER CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENT.This is an amazing tin over cardboard sign depicting a young child reaching for a box of cigars with the label "Daddy wants an R.B". The sign is marked for the American Artworks Company. Shows a partiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early SST Champagne Velvet Beer Fishing Adv SignEarly single sided tin Terre Haute Brewing Company Champagne Velvet Gold Label Beer advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss, scratches, discoloration, and wear from use and age. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGN PABST BLUE RIBBON BEERA vintage American Advertising sign Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer ( an American light beer sold by the Pabst Brewing Company, founded in Milwaukee, Wisconsin in 1844 and currently based in Los Angeles) withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Interloc Section Repair Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign19 x 13.25" SST embossed sign with good color. There is bubbling in the finish, shallow bends, small dings, and light edge wear. Marked American Art Works, Inc. Coshocton, Ohio. PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2019Goody Root Beer Die Cut Tin Bottle Sign5.5" x 23.5" Tin sign with bright colors, minor scuffs and stains. Made by American Art Works Inc. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAmerican Drummer bear teddy bear by the American Toy Company tin advertising signUS$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.US$25(1 bid)