Sold2022PHIL PARADISE, (California, 1905-1997), Color Lithograph/Paper, THREE MUSICIANS, 19 inches x 25PHIL PARADISE, (California, 1905-1997), Color Lithograph/Paper, THREE MUSICIANS, 19 inches x 25 inches full sheet with original margins; pencil signed “Phil Paradise”, titled indistinctly and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paradise Postcards (77 with 50 RPCs) [134976]Lot of 77. This historic collection includes 50 real photo postcards (scenic, buildings, and street scenes). Remaining cards include 6 amber cards and the rest are modern chrome. Paradise, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted California Railway PO Golden Gate BridgeGroup of 13 items from California, c1909-1937. Includes four Golden Gate Bridge and Oakland Bay Bridge opening cachet covers from 1933-1937, Railway Post Office covers 1909-1942, Calif. C.E. Union ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Morrell oil on board, "Paradise Cove, CaliforniaWayne Morrell oil on board, "Paradise Cove, California 1982," 7 by 9 inches, signed lower left, "Wayne Morrell," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERB RITTS - Backflip, Paradise Cove, 1987Artist: Herb Ritts Title: Backflip, Paradise Cove, California, 1987 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.9x10.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HerbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe PhotographPhoto of Marilyn Monroe in a bikini, taken by Andre de Dienes, at Zuma Beach's Paradise Cove, California in 1945. #marilynmonroe #oldhollywood #AndredeDienes Artist: Andre de Dienes Issued: 1945 DSee Sold Price
Sold2020California Adventure Paradise Pier Sun Lamp TopperReally Unique - This is a Sun Lamp Topper, known as a Sunburst, which was the top portion of the street lamps on the Paradise Pier boardwalk. Made of cast aluminum. Does not include the bulb. What youSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paradise Pier Table California AdventureHere's a table from one of the retail shops on the boardwalk. The table has the old Paradise Pier Mickey Design. Sturdy and strong table. Measures 45” x 32” x 22 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Paradise Gardens Sign California AdventureLarge Metal Directional Sign from California Adventure. The sign was used to direct guest to Paradise Gardens. Rare and colorful sign. Measures about 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Paradise Pier Hotel Lamps California AdventureTwo Lamps From Disney's Paradise Pier Hotel. Both include their respective lampshade. Each Measures about 29" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School California Artist Phil Paradise Color Lithograph SignedVintage American School California Artist Phil Paradise Color Lithograph Signed, Pencil Signed Lower Right, Entitled "Golden Haven #1", Edition 49, 32 x 20" Image Size, 41 x 30"Overall Phil Paradise sSee Sold Price
2020California Adventure Boardwalk BenchMetal Bench from the old Paradise Pier Boardwalk at California Adventure. Decorative design with wooden slats. Heavy, big, sturdy, and comfortable. Measures 73" long x 22" deep x 31" tall. Weighs abouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Disney Cast Member California Adventure CommemorativeDisney Cast Member California Adventure Commemorative Series Paradise Pier. This concept artwork by Tim Delaney is from a Limited Edition series and is number 71/4000 and is hand signed in pencil on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Disney Cast Member California Adventure and GrandDisney Cast Member California Adventure Commemorative Series Paradise Pier. This concept artwork by R Tom Gilleon is in view from the winery portion looking at the Grizzly Peak and the Grand CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1909Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1909. Arms and vented cap modified by William van Erp. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 18.25"d x 19.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tall Rookwood ET Hurley Jeweled Porcelain 1922Tall Rookwood ET Hurley jeweled porcelain vase decorated with a bird-of-paradise motif. Dated 1922. Perfect condition. 15"h x 6"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2023Lillian Palmer Hammered Copper Ceiling Light c1909Lillian Palmer Hammered Copper Ceiling Light c1909. Made for an Emily Williams house, Berkeley, CA. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 9"d x 10.5"h with Edison bulb Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dirk van Erp Hammered Brass Shell Casing c1909Dirk van Erp hammered brass shell casing c1909. Signed UMC Co 12-98. Notice the similar shell casing on the upper left shelf. Excellent new patina. 9.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1909Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Jardiniere c1909. This is a very nice example of a Dirk van Erp Jardiniere made just prior to his partnership with D'Arcy Gaw. Unsigned. Typical "Spotted" bottom. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair George Niedecken Side Chairs c1909Pair of George Niedecken side chairs made for the Milwaukee Normal School c1909. Unsigned. Worn original finish. Very sturdy. 19″w x 22.5″d x 32.5″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auctSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Unsigned Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Flared VaseEarly unsigned Dirk van Erp hammered copper flared vase c1909-1910. Excellent original red patina. Inset spotted bottom. Probably a D'Arcy Gaw form late 1909 or early 1910. They did not start signingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Unsigned Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Milkcan-ShaEarly Unsigned Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper Milkcan-Shaped Vase c1909. Has distinct early Dirk van Erp spotted bottom. Excellent original patina. 12.25″h x 8″d. Spend $5000 or more at thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Unsigned Dirk van Erp Tall Vase c1909Early unsigned Dirk van Erp hammered copper tall vase c1909. Excellent new patina. 11.25″h x 5 7/8″d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR-1910 California The Campers Paradise BrochureUS$45(2 bids)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsTony Berlant, The Search for Paradise (triptych)US$8,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant (B1896) Antique American Impressionist California Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$225(5 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Sierra Cliff, 1928, watercolorUS$3,500
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927US$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand CanyonUS$3,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951US$4,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American School California Redwood Forest Framed Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsAaron Kilpatrick (1872-1953) Oil on Board, Southern California LandscapeUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Fallen Cedar, watercolor on paperUS$2,000
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/8" Steatite Bowl, Motley COA, found in CaliforniaUS$22(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCalifornia Zephyr Dome/Sleeper/Obs Car SILVER HORIZON-Oriental Ltd Brass Models-N ScaleUS$20(1 bid)