Sold2023FINE Oil Canvas Board / Salvador Dalí / Signature / Surrealism ReligiusReal SALVADOR DALÃ Oil Canvas board -Painting / Signed "Sold in the style of " * Frame: 32 x 21 inches * Measures painting: 19 x 16 inches * Art Appraisal * Shipping worldwide DHL - Secure * DeliveSee Sold Price
2021Beauford Delaney American French Oil Canvas BoardAttributed to Beauford Delaney, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas board, 38 x 27.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born in 1901, Beauford Delaney, an expatriate African-AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Reuben Hunter Oil Canvas BoardAttributed to Clementine Reuben Hunter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas board, 24.5 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1887 - 1987. Often referred to as "the black GrandmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Speight; Oil Canvas Board "Water View"Francis Speight (Pennsylvania / North Carolina 1896-1989); Oil on Canvas Board, "Water View with Rocks;" signed "Speight" in lower right corner; framed. Height of frame 14 inches (35.5 cm.) X width ofSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Armin Carl Hansen Oil Canvas BoardBeautiful Armin Carl Hansen oil canvas board, 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Born in San Francisco, CA on Oct. 23, 1886, Armin Carl Hansen received his first arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Canvas Board signed John Snow '75, 15 1/2" X 19 1/2", "Haystacks".Oil Canvas Board signed John Snow '75, 15 1/2" X 19 1/2", "Haystacks".See Sold Price
Sold2023JOY LAVILLE 1923-2018 STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNEDJoy Laville UK/Mexico 1923-2018. A still life painting of flowers in a vase. The work is oil/canvas board and is signed, and is presented in a modernist frame. Measures; H 20", W 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on canvas boardOil / Canvas board . Oil on canvas board 16 x 20 inches, 23 x 27 inches (with frame) Signed lower right, "quirt". CONDITION: Good overall condition. PROVENANCE Private collection, New York Important ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl William Peters (1897-1980) AmericanCarl William Peters "Rockport Harbor View" Oil/ Canvas board, Signed Lower Left, measures 19.5 x 15.5 inchesCarl Peters (American, 1897–1980) was born in Upstate New York. He was a pupil of notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frans David OERDER (1867-1944)LOT 12021 -- Frans David OERDER (1867-1944) -- Description : Portrait -- Medium : Oil canvas/ board -- Dimensions : 44 x 32 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left -- Estimate : 800 - 1200 Euro --See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Willie Daniels Fire Sky Panel CanvasBeautiful original Willie Daniels panel canvas, fire sky sunset scene with pal trees and birds, oil canvas board, 21 x 17 inches. Provenance: private owner, respectable family, bought from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023G.E. HARDING HUNTING DOGS PAINTINGG.E. HARDING HUNTING DOGS PAINTING: Oil/Canvas/Board, 10" x 14", signed lower right and dated 1946, framed, 12.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015MAY AMES ''THE HOMESTEAD'' PAINTING 1932AMES, May, (American, 1863-1943): ''The Homestead'', Oil/Canvas Board, sight size 10'' x 14'', signed lower left and dated 1932, titled verso on the frame, original gilded frame, 12 1/4'' x 16 1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2016BELA DE TIRFORT (AMERICAN)Untitled ( tugboat sailing under the Brooklyn Bridge Oil canvas board, signed lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 13" x 16", sight H9" x W 12" Note: See the artist card in the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN CRIMMINS CAPE COD BEACH PAINTINGCRIMMINS, John, (American, 1963- ): Busy Cape Cod Beach, Oil/Canvas Board, sight size 8'' x 10'', signed lower left, framed, 14 1/4'' x 16 1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2015ELIZABETH SCHLEUSSNER WESTERN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSCHLEUSSNER, Elizabeth, (Canadian, 1881-1956): Western Desert Landscape in Bloom with Plateau in the Distance, Oil/Canvas Board, sight size 16'' x 20'', signed lower left, carved and gilded frame, 27'See Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN SAWYER PAINTING "FLORIDA ALLEY"SAWYER, Helen, (American,1900-1999): "Florida Alley", Depicts several African American Folks with Dog in a Street Setting, Oil/Canvas/Board, 16" x 20", signed lower right, signed and titled verso, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK BECKER BIG BEND NATURE PARK PAINTINGBECKER, Frederick William, (American, 1888-1974): Big Bend Nature Park, Oil/Canvas/Board, 9" x 12", signed lower right, carved and painted frame, 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018New England Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedNew England Impressionist Harbor Scene, Monogrammed lower left. Oil/Canvas board. Sight Size: 13.5 x 15.5 in. With Boston label verso. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Clifton Goodwin (1864 - 1929)AmericanArthur Clifton Goodwin (1864 - 1929)American , Oil / Canvas/board , Signed Lower Right , measures 13.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR GREG BEHYMER FLORIDA PAINTINGSBEHYMER, Gregory Lee, (American, b. 1952): Four Florida Scenes: 1) Orange Sky River Landscape, Oil/Canvasboard, 8" x 10", signed lower left, framed, 9.5" x 11.5"; 2) Cool Blue Sundown, Oil/Board, 8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) AmericanAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990),Oil / Canvasboard, Signed Lower Right ,measures 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE R.A. MCLENDON HIGHWAYMEN LAGOON PAINTINGMCLENDON, Roy A., (American, b. 1932): Florida Highwaymen Moonlit Lagoon Scene, Oil/Canvasboard, 24" x 36", signed lower right, original frame, 29" x 39.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR PAYNE CALIFORNIA FOOTHILLS PAINTINGPAYNE, Edgar Alwin, (American, 1883-1947): California Foothills, Oil/Canvasboard, 13.75" x 17.75", signed lower left, fine custom framing, 22" x 26".See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Higgins (Ned) Walker, American (1879-1943), The Lone Tree, Leicester, VT, oil on canvas boardUS$150
Jun 07OAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Oil On Canvas Board Original Painting Signed Nautical Seascape ArtUS$750
5 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCOil on Canvas Board, "South Shore, Cliff Island, Maine", 1953US$100
Jun 08OAB AuctionsEdouard Vuillard Original Oil Painting Oil On Canvas Board Signed Landscape ArtUS$3,000