Sold2024The Great Age of Discovery 1958 Excellent condition.The Great Age of Discovery by Herrmann, Paul. Published by Harper & Bros, New York, 1958. Excellent condition hardback with its original dustcover. 507 pgsSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF ANCIENT EGYPT ART & ARCHITECTURE BOOKSEdwards, The Pyramids of Egypt; Greener, The Discovery of Egypt; Edwards, Treasures of Tutankhamen; Carter, The Tomb of Tutankhamen; Noblecour,t Tutankhamen; Ancient Egypt: Great Ages of Man; Egypt inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Mercury Dime Silver Ring Size 6Here is an antique pounded Mercury Dime Ring. The ring is most likely Native American Navajo. It is a size 6. It is in great condition for the age and is ready to wear. Please email any questions.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Peruvian Shipibo Pottery Bowl 3 X 7 1/2 InchesHere is an absolutely fantastic Antique Peruvian Shipibo Pottery Bowl. It measures 3 Inches Tall X 7 1/2 inches Wide. It is in really great condition for a piece this age. These bowls are getting rareSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heroes Of The Dark Continent and How Stanley FoundHeroes Of The Dark Continent and How Stanley Found Emin Pasha A complete history of all the great explorations and discoveries in Africa, from the earliest ages to the present time, including a full,See Sold Price
Sold2016Taxco Art Deco Silver Peacock Abalone Shell BraceletHere is a gorgeous old 1920s Taxco Mexico Silver Abalone Shell Inlay Bracelet. It is a great piece and in real nice condition for the age and the clasp still functions really great. It measures 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023INCREDIBLE CRAB EFFIGY POTTERY WATER BOTTLE, INCA CULTURE FROM PERU, SOLID WITH NO REPAIR, GREAT AGEINCREDIBLE CRAB EFFIGY POTTERY WATER BOTTLE, INCA CULTURE FROM PERU, SOLID WITH NO REPAIR, GREAT AGE AND PATINASee Sold Price
Sold2021Superb Dragon Pottery Vase with enamel great ageSuperb Dragon Pottery Vase with enamel great age. Measures approximately 9 1/2" tall. No artist signature to be foundSee Sold Price
Sold201848" Long Carved African Walking Stick, Great Age48" Long Carved African Walking Stick, Great AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6 Pc) The Great Ages of Western Philosophy Book SetDESCRIPTION: The Great Ages of Western Philosophy; Published by George Braziller, Inc Set includes: (1) "The Age of Belief" by Anne Fremantle (1) "The Age of Adventure" by Giorgio de Santillana (1) "TSee Sold Price
Sold202412" LONG PRECOLUMBIAN CARVED WOODEN HUMAN FIGURE FROM MEXICO, VERY DETAILED EXAMPLE WITH GREAT AGE12" LONG PRECOLUMBIAN CARVED WOODEN HUMAN FIGURE FROM MEXICO, VERY DETAILED EXAMPLE WITH GREAT AGE AND PATINASee Sold Price
Sold20232 1/4" NICE HOPEWELL COPPER CELT FOUND IN MICHIGAN, GREAT AGE AND PATINA, INDIAN ARTIFACT, TOOL, WEA2 1/4" NICE HOPEWELL COPPER CELT FOUND IN MICHIGAN, GREAT AGE AND PATINA, INDIAN ARTIFACT, TOOL, WEAPONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Great Age of Sail" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandThe Great Age of Sail is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 26" x 19" (bordSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Great Age of Sail" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandThe Great Age of Sail is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 26" x 19" (bordSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLORFUL PRECOLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD BOWL FROM MEXICO, SOLID WITH NO REPAIR, GREAT AGE AND PATINACOLORFUL PRECOLUMBIAN POTTERY TRIPOD BOWL FROM MEXICO, SOLID WITH NO REPAIR, GREAT AGE AND PATINASee Sold Price
Sold2023NICE PRECOLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL FROM MEXICO, SOLID WITH NO REPAIR, GREAT AGE AND PATINANICE PRECOLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL FROM MEXICO, SOLID WITH NO REPAIR, GREAT AGE AND PATINASee Sold Price
Sold2022The Great Age of British Watercolours, 1750-1880The Great Age of British Watercolours, 1750-1880 Anne Lyles & Andrew Wilton (1993). München: Prestel Verlag. ISBN: 3-7913-1254-5 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019The Great Ages of World Architecture (12 Vols )Title: The Great Ages of World Architecture (12 Vols ) Author: Brown, Frank E.; Robert Branner; Henry A. Millon; Vincent Scully, Jr.; Robert L. Scranton; Macdonald; Howard Saalman; Bates Lowry; John DSee Sold Price
Sold202421 Book Set Great Ages of Man A History of the World's Cultures by Time Life Books copyright 1966.21 Book Set Great Ages of Man A History of the World's Cultures by Time Life Books copyright 1966. Includes Ancient Egypt, Early Japan, Ancient China, Classical Greece, African Kingdoms, Renaissance,See Sold Price
Sold2021GREAT AGES OF MAN -HISTORY OF THE WORLD'S CULTURESGREAT AGES OF MAN -HISTORY OF THE WORLD'S CULTURESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Turkmen Bag FaceCa. 1800 or earlier, 56 x 95 cm, Central Asia, West Turkestan This unusual bag face showing every sign of great age cannot be assigned to any of the tribal groups defined to date. It is finely and regSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare Boki Male Figure Ex Bill Wright ,Mert Simpson NYA well weathered male effigy with wide open mouth, hands carved resting on the abdomen , central cavity carved out of the torso on one side and deep weathered surface patina suggesting great age. TheSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJoulia Vitaliy Carved Fresco on MasoniteUS$400
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJoulia Vitaliy Carved Fresco on Masonite Face X1US$420
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJoulia Vitaliy Mixed Media Carved Fresco X1US$450
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJoulia Vitaliy Carved Fresco on MasoniteUS$470
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Great Age of Sail" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$90
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryPainted mandala is 7 1/8 x 7 1/8 inches, frame measures 14 x 14 inches.US$880
1 day LeftJasper52Rienzi:The Last of The Roman TribunesEdward Bulwer Lytton 1848 A.LBurt HCAntiqueUS$45