Sold2020Kelly's Heroes - Art by Jack Davis (Mad Magazine)Kelly's Heroes - Art by Jack Davis (Mad Magazine) (1970) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB Reserve: $260.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: ForSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBAnatomy Of A Murder (1959) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB Reserve: $2,125.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are deteSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Comedy Related One Sheet Movie PostersNice lot of 5 Comedy related One Sheet Movie Posters. Each poster 27" x 41" and posters have been folded. Includes: (1) Little Darlings (Paramount, 1980), starring Tatum O'Neal and Kristy McNichol. (tSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Vintage Western One Sheet Movie PostersLot consists of 6 Vintage Western one sheet movie posters. Includes: (1) Arizona Whirlwind (Monogram), starring Hoot Gibson, Ken Maynard, and Bon Steele(2) Oath of Vengeance (PRC), starring Buster CraSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Vintage Western One Sheet Movie PostersLot consists of 5 Vintage Western one sheet movie posters. Includes: (1) Crashing Thru (Monogram), starring Whip Wilson (2) Black Hills Express (Republic), starring DonBarry & Wally Vernon (3) At WarSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Vintage Western One Sheet Movie PostersLot consists of 4 Vintage Western one sheet movie posters. Includes: (1) Bandit Ranger (RKO, 1942, 27" x 40"), starring Tim Holt.(2) Junction City (Columbia, 1952, 27" x 40"), starring Charles StarretSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) 1 Sheet Movie Posters7 one sheet movie posters including (i) 1 copy of Son of Sinbad, 1955, (ii) 2 copies of The Winning Team, 1952, (iii) 1 copy of Z.P.G., 1972, (iv) 1 copy of Agent For H.A.R.M., 1966, (v) 1 copy of TroSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWA Washington - Art By Klein (1958) 25x40 US Travel PosterTWA Washington - Art By Klein (1958) 25x40 US Travel Poster, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for you toSee Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Is Conan Doyle Right? Cleveland: J. Morgan Litho., [1923]. ...Is Conan Doyle Right? Cleveland: J. Morgan Litho., [1923]. One sheet-color stone lithograph for this two-reel film subtitled, “Can the dead talk to the living?” directed by John Joseph HarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for a US Navy PosterJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for a US Navy Posteroil on canvas, unsigned, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 5 1/4 x 3 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 11 1/2 x 9 in. This is a studySee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. COLOSSAL DISPLAY OF LIVING STATUES. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, FOLDS, MINOR LOSS AT LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL, THE - ONE SHEET27x41, 1951, U.S., 20th Century Fox, sci-fi Michael Rennie, Patricia Neal, Hugh Marlowe, Sam Jaffe B+ condition on linen Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9)171281 WWII U.S MILITARY WAR MAPS OF FRANCE/BELGIUM - (9) WWII U.S. military war maps of France/Belgium to include one sheet 79 Defenses Vierville-Sur-Mer France (12500) war map, two sheet 31/18 S.E.See Sold Price
Sold2023ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1883. ADAM FOREPAUGH'S GREAT SHOW, LARGEST IN THE WORLD, MUSEUM, MENAGERIE, TRIPLE CIRCUS AND ROMAN HIPPODROME. A VERY SCARCE POSTER FEATURING THE AGENTS IN AFRICA, TRSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPARKS CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. A CHARMING IMAGE OF EQUESTRIENNE PERFORMANCE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 2006 Repop Monster Movie PostersX One X Archive, Includes Dracula, King Kong, The Bride of Frankenstein, and more, All measure 28 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH 1879AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH SEPARATE DATE TAIL, THE COURIER COMPANY SHOW PRINTING HOUSE, BUFFALO, N.Y., THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD - FIREPROOF, 1879. A VERY SPECIAL AND ULTRA-RARE POSTER ADVERTISee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Eight Painted Scenic Leather Board Platescomprising country and pastoral landscape folk art scenes, one with cow. Largest: 15" diameter. Paint losses, chipping.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Giant Panda'' (F&SAndy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Giant Panda'' (F&S II. 295) 1983 Screenprint in Colors 38''x38'' Sheet. One of ten prints from his Endangered Species portfolio. Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, New York pSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52The Sudden Gentleman - Style A - William Desmond (1917) US One Sheet Silent Movie Poster LBUS$550
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antiqueUS$320(4 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryCarl Gustav Herrmann (German,1857-1939) oil painting antiqueUS$40(4 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryArthur Diehl (MA,NY,UK,1870-1929) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)