Sold2022CURRIER & IVES AMERICAN EXPRESS TRAIN PRINT 36.5"CURRIER & IVES FRANCES FLORA BOND PALMER AMERICAN EXPRESS TRAIN LITHOGRAPH PRINT-27" X 36.5" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP91922 Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the TermSee Sold Price
Sold2018LIONEL TRAIN REINDEER EXPRESS AGENCY ANTIQUES ANDLIONEL TRAIN REINDEER EXPRESS AGENCY ANTIQUES AND COLLECTIBLES (YES, WE SHIP!)See Sold Price
Sold2023Blackie (Pub) C1875 Lot of 3 Antique Train PrintsSteel Engraving or Woodblock Published 1837-1893 by Blackie & Son, London for "The Popular Encyclopedia; or, Conversations Lexicon" Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Currier & Ives Print The Express Train Great Color New Best 50Original Currier & Ives Print titled “The Express Train”. Shows great color with signs of gum arabic and is also a good size sheet. Has some minor scuffs in the paper on the top margin andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PONY EXPRESS 19C. Antique Cowboy Woodblock PrintAn antique 19th Century woodblock print, an advertisement sign for the Pony Express, operated by the Central Overland California and Pikes Peak Express Co. between 1860 and 1861. American Old West cowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blackie (Pub) C1875 Pair of Antique Train Lovomotive PrintsSteel Engraving or Woodblock Published 1837-1893 by Blackie & Son, London for "The Popular Encyclopedia; or, Conversations Lexicon" Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dean Ellis (1920-2009) Antique American Trans-Siberian Express Train Illustration PaintingAntique American illustration painting by Dean Ellis (1920/22 - 2009). Gouache on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Embossing Company's Antique Double Twelve Express Train Dominoes USA Made 1920'sThis lot contains a The Embossing Company's Antique Double Twelve Express Train Dominoes USA Made 1920's. It is approx 10 1/2" x 3 3/4" x 1 1/4" and it weighs about 1lb. Overall thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Currier & Ives Railroad Lithograph Print - The Lightning Express Trains Leaving theAn original lithograph print published by Currier & Ives titled The Lightning Express Trains "Leaving the Junction". Below the image reads Del By F.F. Palmer on the left. Entered according to Act of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Locomotives - Trains 19th Cent. Lot 13 Antique PrintsLot of Engravings, Woodblocks and Lithographs with plain backs (One with verso text) Examples from The National Encyclopedia, Blackie's Pouplar Encyclopedia, and others. Paper Size: Mostly 9.5 x 6 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Currier & Ives, American Express TrainCurrier & Ives (Publishers) (American, est 1834–1907), "American Express Train," lithograph in colors, overall (with frame): 25.75"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAST IRON TRAIN STOP LIGHTLOOKS TO BE FROM A BACK OF A CABOOSE. HEAVY!!! MARKED K.E. ERICKSON. RUST, WEAR. 17" WIDE X 5" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Railroad "EXPRESS" Train Sign, Railway ExpressAntique Painted Metal Railroad "EXPRESS" Train Sign. This long and thin industrial metal travel sign has painted lettering and 3 holes for mounting. Dimensions are 5 in h x 39.25 in w. Condition is goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Department 56 and Other Christmas Village AccessoriesLot of Department 56 and Other Christmas Village Accessories including street lights, pine trees, Evergreen Express train, fence pieces, etc . Condition: please see all pictures. Horse has a broken ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dressel Arlington N.J. Railroad Train Light 19" TallAntique Dressel Arlington N.J. Railroad Train Light Railroadiana. Marked on top: Dressel Arlington N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2023Light & Colour 19th Cent. Lot of 11 Antique PrintsLot of 11 Steel Engravings, Woodblocks and Chromolithographs relating to Light and Colour. Examples from Blackies Popular Encyclopedia, The National Encyclopedia and others. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (See Sold Price
Sold2023Trains & Locomotive 19th Cent. Lot of 25+ Antique PrintsLot of approx 25 Locomotive Prints (Occasional duplicates) Together with 4 Cotton Spinning Prints. Examples by The National Encyclopedia and Blackie's Popular Encyclopedia. Paper Size: 10 x 6 inch (25See Sold Price
Sold2023Trains & Locomotives 19th Cent. Lot of 18 Antique PrintsLot of Engravings, Woodblocks and Lithographs with plain backs. Examples by Blackie's Popular Encyclopedia, The National Encyclopedia, and Cassell. Paper Size: Up to 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stockville Light Express Moscoso 1967 Concert PosterMarked #13 Neon Rose 1967 on bottom by Victor Moscoso. Measures at 20 1/4" x 14". Appears to be the first printing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Brass Train PLM Electrified Oil LightAntique French Brass Train PLM Electrified Oil Light. This charming light fixture was once an oil lamp at a train station, but has been electrified for modern use. It is made by Poyard Paris. It is maSee Sold Price
Sold20231890 Henry Spencer Moore Waves off the Star Light print signedHenry Spencer Moore. (English, 1898-1986). Waves off the Star Light. Antique Heliogravure on wove paper after the original by a master engraver. 1890. Signed in the plate, lower right. Excellent. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldsmith, Oliver 1859 Lot of 5 Antique PrintsHand Colored Steel Engraving Published 1859 by Blackie & Son, London for "A History of the Earth and Animated Nature" by Oliver Goldsmith. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) A couple with light wateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Prints, French Games (8)Collection of prints, including circus and trains. Probably intended to be affixed to French board games or their boxes. Largest 15 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNavaho Chief Of the Desert by Edward S. Curtis,c.1904 Silver Print With COAUS$100
2 days LeftJasper52SCOTLAND by ROBERT MORDEN from Camden's Britannia 1695 old antique map chartUS$320
2 days LeftJasper52Decorative antique town plan of LIVERPOOL by Tallis, Rapkin & Winkles 1851 mapUS$380
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEkatherina Savtchenko Light Mixed Media Print X1US$2,300
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyHRH The Prince of Wales on Forest Witch - SignedUS$50