Sold20231894 Wm. Gibson London Sterling Repousse Bowl1894-95 William Gibson and John Lawrence Langman London Sterling Silver all-over floral repousse Victorian footed centerpiece bowl with rococo cartouche surrounding "FBT" cursive script monogram 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. SCOTTISH LONGCASE CLOCK BY WILLIAM YOUNG OFSuberb Quality Inlaid Figured Mahogany 8-Day Hour Strike Longcase clock by Wm. Young of Dundee. c. 1810. Please note the exquistely inlaid case with "Adam" style corner spandrels. Fine condition. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hart (American, 1823-1894) LandscapeWilliam Hart(American, 1823-1894)Landscapeoil on canvassigned Wm. Hart (lower left)30 x 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wm Morris, Tale of King Coustans, Kelmscott 1894The Tale of King Coustans the Emperor Of Byance, written and bound by William Morris in 1894 at the Kelmscott Press near London and rebound in Ulwar, India, circa just after the book was printed at KeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HART (1823-1894) LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLEFramed oil on canvas painting, River Landscape with Cattle, signed lower right Wm Hart (William Hart, Scottish-American, 1823-1894), Robert Rice Gallery label verso, craquelure, wax lined, sight: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Hart (1823 - 1894 Mount Vernon, NY)"The Pool", cows watering Oil on board Signed lower right: Wm Hart 10" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magata (S.).- La Fontaine (Jean de) Fables Choisies, 2 vol., Tokyo, S. Magata, 1894.Magata (S.).- La Fontaine (Jean de) Fables Choisies, edited by E. Flammarion, 2 vol., woodblock illustrations and decorations, some colour, bound Japanese-style, later cloth, original wrappers and stiSee Sold Price
Sold20201894 1ed The Jungle Books Rudyard Kipling Children’s1894 1ed The Jungle Books Rudyard Kipling Children’s INDIA Mowgli Illustrated 2v “What is the Law of the Jungle? Strike first and then give tongue” ― Rudyard Kipling, The Jungle Book RudyaSee Sold Price
Sold20191894 1ed The Jungle Books Rudyard Kipling Children’s1894 1ed The Jungle Books Rudyard Kipling Children’s INDIA Mowgli Illustrated 2v “What is the Law of the Jungle? Strike first and then give tongue” ― Rudyard Kipling, The Jungle Book RudyaSee Sold Price
Sold20201894 1st/1st The Jungle Book Rudyard Kipling Children’s1894 1st/1st The Jungle Book Rudyard Kipling Children’s INDIA Mowgli Illustrated “What is the Law of the Jungle? Strike first and then give tongue” ― Rudyard Kipling, The Jungle Book RudyaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Archive 1894 Metropolitan Opera Silk Banner Charity Gala Wm C Whitney CorneliusVanderbilt archive 1894 Metropolitan Opera silk banner charity gala Wm C Whitney Cornelius Vanderbilt II Barber Seville Aida Rigoletto Romeo Juliette Hamlet Faust selections Pusey Troxell W 42nd St NYSee Sold Price
Sold20191894 1ed The Jungle Books Rudyard Kipling Children’s1894 1ed The Jungle Books Rudyard Kipling Children’s INDIA Mowgli Illustrated 2v “What is the Law of the Jungle? Strike first and then give tongue” ― Rudyard Kipling, The Jungle Book RudyaSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Wm. Hart, 19th C., Farm Family Resting, O/CAfter William McDougal Hart, Scottish-American, 1823-1894, Farm Family Resting, oil on canvas, unsigned. (JKIE7237) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:22 x 17.5 Framed: 30 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2020STEVENSON, Robert Louis (1850-1894). The Strange CaseSTEVENSON, Robert Louis (1850-1894). The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde. London: Longmans, Green, And Co., 1886. 8vo (175 x 115 mm). Original wrappers printed in red and blue and advertisemenSee Sold Price
Sold2020William M. Hart (American, 1823-1894) Grazing Cows,William M. Hart (American, 1823-1894) Grazing Cows, 1879 oil on canvas signed Wm Hart and dated (lower right) 20 ½ x 16 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Hart (American, 1823-1894), Landscape with CowsWilliam Hart(American, 1823-1894)Landscape with Cowsoil on canvassigned and dated "Wm. Hart, 1883" (lower left)10 x 8 inches (sight)22 x 20 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1894-o Morgan $1 Graded Select Unc***Auction Highlight*** 1894-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG. 0 Up for Auction is a Dynamite Key Date Morgan in ms63. Slightly better strike for the date, great luster, very attractive eySee Sold Price
Sold2022William Hart (American, 1823-1894), Landscape with CowsWilliam Hart(American, 1823-1894)Landscape with Cowsoil on canvassigned "Wm. Hart" (lower right)10 x 7 3/4 inches (sight)15 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023William Hart(American, 1823-1894) Cows in a Stream, signed lower left "Wm Hart", oil on board, 9-1/4 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 16-3/4 x 23-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wartan Mahokian | Armenian, Ottoman, Turkish | OilWartan Mahokian (1869-1937), Framed Oil on Board, Signed W.M. Lower Left, Marked “11 95” Lower Right (possibly indicating November 1895) Mahokian studied under Ivan Aivazovsky in 1894. The MahokiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia Clock Co. "Lydia" Mantel ClockAnsonia Clock Co. "Lydia" Mantel Clockcirca 1894gilt metal case with cherubs, maiden heads, dolphins and an eagle, 8-day time and strike movement with brocot escapement, signed on the movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansonia Clock Co. "Cabinet F" Mantel ClockAnsonia Clock Co. "Cabinet F" Mantel Clockcirca 1894oak case with polished brass trim, brass 8-day spring-driven time and strike movement, signed on the movement19 x 12 x 5 inchesProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023William Hart (American, 1823-1894), Landscape with CattleWilliam Hart(American, 1823-1894)Landscape with Cattleoil on boardsigned "Wm. Hart" (lower right)5 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches (sight)12 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (frame)Provenance: Property from an Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia Clock Co. "Regent" Three-Piece Clock GarnitureAnsonia Clock Co. "Regent" Three-Piece Clock Garniturecirca 1894the silvered metal clock with matching candelabra, 8-day time and strike movement with jeweled brocot escapement, dial and movSee Sold Price