Sold2021"THE UNDERCAST III"; 35MM PRINTTitle: "the Undercast Iii"; 35mm Print, Artist/Source: Konstantin Dmitriev Date/Period: 2010 Medium: 35mm Film, Photolithograph Origin: Western Catskills Dimension: 10 x 8" Labels/Annotation: None AddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Delaminated Steel Straight Sword w/ ScabbardChinese delaminated steel straight sword with scabbard in a green ray skin style speckled paint under cast copper mounts and hardware. The handle in matching green decoration and mounts. Double edgedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Lawn Jockey Garden / Driveway StatueAntique Lawn Jockey Garden / Driveway Statue. Iron frame under cast concrete. Measures 33 x 15 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015A fine lawn baby vest cap and undercap, believed toA fine lawn baby vest cap and undercap, believed to have been worn by George IV as a baby, 18th century, framed and mounted with a label declaring '1st shirt, cap and brain protector worn by George IVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph L. Van Sickle, Indiana, Tennessee (1915 - 1985), bridge and underpass, oil on canvas, 24"H xJoseph L. Van Sickle Indiana, Tennessee (1915 - 1985) bridge and underpass oil on canvas signed verso. Van Sickle studied at Herron School of Art in Indianapolis, Indiana and graduated in 1943. He latSee Sold Price
Sold2023ONE MERRY WIDOW & TWO UNDERBUST CORSETS, USA, 1910-1930s1 peach cotton w/ Moderne warp brocade, 1930s, label "Gossard, Reg. US Pat. Off. Made in USA", stamped "1312468A 35", B 37.5", W 30", H 38", (light discoloration) excellent; 1 black cotton corset w/ sSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIANNE HORNBUCKLE "RIVER UNDERCUT" WATERCOLORMARIANNE HORNBUCKLE "RIVER UNDERCUT" WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. 1979. Height: 40.5 in. by Width: 40.25 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Buick Tissue Dispenser, pressed steel NOS under-dash mount in orig box w/tissue & instructions forBuick Tissue Dispenser, pressed steel NOS under-dash mount in orig box w/tissue & instructions for 1961-62 models, Mint cond w/box wear, 11"L.See Sold Price
2023Unmarked Hand-Smithed WWI Brass Under-hatUnmarked Hand-Smithed Antique Brass Under-hat. Hand-soldered down the center. In good condition. 24 inch circumference. Length: 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1910's Boned Underbust Corsetcotton fabric, slightly yellowed, over the shoulder straps have been cut, marked size 28" - underbust 33"/waist 28" (with room to let out with the back ties)See Sold Price
Sold2021Undercut Owl On Tree Hand Carved Wooden Sculpture 6"Product Description : Item :Owl Undercut Sitting On the Tree Hand Carved Wooden Decorative Sculpture Showpiece Material : Kadam Wood Length : 4 Inches Width : 2 Inches Height : 6 Inches Item Weight :See Sold Price
Sold2022Indianapolis Union Railway Co. - Dr. Walter E. Hemphill Underpass 1946 Builders PlaquePlaque measures 24" x 24" and was cast in 1946 to list the officers of the city of Indianapolis, Marion County Indiana, and the Indianapolis Union Railway (Then at the time jointly owned by the New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandy; Painting of Stonehenge beneath an Underpass c. 1997Artist: Sandy Subject: Stonehenge beneath an underpass Medium: Oil Date: 1997 Size: Unframed: 13.5" x 22.5" Framed: 18" x 27.25" Provenance: Sigvaldason FSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE SUPERMAN 1978 PAGE 15 IS UNDERCUT - VERY GOODRARE SUPERMAN 1978 PAGE 15 IS UNDERCUT - VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH/19TH C Two Antique Chinese Carved White JadeThe arched top of each is carved in high relief and undercut with a chilong grasping alingzhi stem in its mouth crawling towards the dragon-head hook, and each has a button on the underside. The stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rhinoceros hornRhinoceros horn, partially fossilised, 19th/20th century. Weight aprox.:1048grs. Dim.:20cm. Underbase diameter:16,5x11cm.NON SHIPMENT STATUS - This item will not be shipped to US or China. This item mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rhinoceros hornRhinoceros horn. 19thC/20thC. Dim: 25,5cm; underbase diameter: 14,5x14cm; Weight Approx .:1185grsNON SHIPMENT STATUS - This item will not be shipped to US or China. This item may be shipped to EU counSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rhinoceros hornRhinoceros horn. 19th/20thC. Dim: 15cm; Underbase diameter 10x10cm; Weight Approx.: 517gr.NON SHIPMENT STATUS - This item will not be shipped to US or China. This item may be shipped to EU countriesPRSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CARVED YELLOW-GLAZED BRUSH HOLDER Guangxu periodA CARVED YELLOW-GLAZED BRUSH HOLDER Guangxu period The cylindrical vessel molded as a stalk of bamboo, the surface elegantly carved and undercut with a further branch of bamboo entwined with a floweriSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE QING RED DRAGON AND BLUE MOUNTAIN VASEMeasurements: 17-3/8" H x 8-7/8" Dia. Chinese Qing Dynasty Red Dragon and Blue Rocky Mountain motif porcelain moon vase, With Kangxi Reign Mark on underbase. PROVENANCE: Property of private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Yixing ceramic 'Landscape' TeapotChina 19th century, flattened globular form, Yixing manufacture, ceramic decorated in polychrome enamels with mountainous village landscape. Marked on underbase. Marks to underbase. Dim.:30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGIAN AND VICTORIAN CAMEO AND GOLD JEWELRYThree pieces: Victorian enameled 15k gold bracelet with three portrait cameos en esclavage; Two 14k Georgian shell cameo brooches include deeply carved and undercut Cybele on a chariot pulled by lionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020QING RED DRAGON & BLUE FLORAL PEAR VASE ON STANDSMeasurements: 13-7/8" H x 8-3/4" Dia. Stand: 2-1/8" H Chinese Qing Dynasty Red Dragon and Blue floral motif porcelain Yuhucun Pear Vase, with Yongzheng Reign Mark on underbase. PROVENANCE: Property ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDon Madge Autographed PFL Event Worn Shirt from 2021 Championships (Lightweight Undercard Fight)US$42
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsgraded 2023 prizm ufc israel adesanya #2 all out undercard ufc mma card PSA 10US$250