Sold20235pc THEO TOBIASSE 'THE CIRCUS' PORTFOLIOTheo Tobiasse (French/Israeli/American, 1927-2012) L'Opera Des Saltimbanques portfolio with five color lithographs on Japan paper. Each lithograph is pencil signed and numbered 42/165. Includes threeSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEO TOBIASSE (FRENCH/ISRAEL 1927-2012), LITHOGRAPH,THEO TOBIASSE (FRENCH/ISRAEL 1927-2012), LITHOGRAPH, "L'HOMME A LA CRACHE", SIGNED AND #15/310. SHEET 24 X 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Danse Pantomime," 20th c.,Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Danse Pantomime," 20th c., HC, pencil marked l.l., pencil signed l.r., shrink wrapped, H.- 43 3/4 in., W.- 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse Lithograph Un Peuple AssisTheo Tobiasse (Israel / France, 1927-2012). Lithograph, Un Peuple Assis dans l’Usure des Pierres. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 106/200 in pencil lower left. 21" x 29" (with frame 32 3/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theo Tobiasse "L'Acrobate" Signed Color LithographTheo Tobiasse "L'Acrobate" Signed Color Lithograph. Lithograph in colors titled "L'Acrobate" numbered and signed by the artist Theo Tobiasse (French, 1927 - 2012). Frame measures 37.5 inches x 31.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse. Mixed Media Print, L'AmzaoneTheo Tobiasse (Israeli, 1927-2012). A mixed media print on parchment titled "L'Amazone". Pencil signed and numbered 27/75. 32in x 27in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse 1927-2012 Modern Aquatint SerigraphTheo Tobiasse (French Israeli,1927-2012). Signed and numbered limited edition aquatint serigraph on highly textured papier. Titled, "L'homme a l'habit rouge," an abstract figure with flowers in hand.See Sold Price
Sold2015THEO TOBIASSE "Guitar players" unframed screen printTHEO TOBIASSE (Palestine/French 1927-2012) "Guitar Players" Screenprint. Image: 19 1/2 x 25 5/8 inches; Sheet: 22 1/8 x 28 3/4 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "LVII/LXXV"See Sold Price
Sold2015THEO TOBIASSE French Art, Lithograph SignedTHEO TOBIASSE (Palestine/French 1927-2012) "Firenze et la Pomme Sur un Ane" Unframed lithograph. Image: 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches; Sheet: 30 3/8 x 22 3/4 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "57/125".See Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse Color Lithograph "King David"(1927-2012) Signed in pencil l.r. Size: 21"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018THEO TOBIASSE (Israeli/French/American 1927-2012) ATHEO TOBIASSE (Israeli/French/American 1927-2012) A LITHOGRAPH, "Le Puits de Jacob," ink on paper, signed in pencil L/R, numbered LXVII/LL. 41" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016Theo Tobiasse (1927 - 2012). Oil on Canvas.Large Abstract. 28" x 36" "La Jarretierre Noire" some paint loss, can be restored.See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927 - 2012): Les Juifs de WormsTheo Tobiasse 1927 - 2012 Les Juifs de Worms color lithograph on Arches paper ed. CXII/CXXV; signed and numbered in pencil lower left Sheet: 20 x 26 3/4 in. (50.8 x 67.9 cm.), Frame: 29 x 35 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021THEO TOBIASSE (1927 - 2012): "BUCOLIQUE AUX FLEURSaquatint etching with carborundum, signed in pencil Condition: yellowing and burning to edges 27 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE (1927 - 2012): NEW YORK LUMINAIRE SAUVAGElithograph, framed floating under acrylic; pencil signed lower right, numbered edition 55/145 lower left; COA verso (United Art Gallery); Provenance: with certificate taped verso; 28 3/4 x 41 3/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927 - 2012)Theo Tobiasse, French/Israeli (1927 - 2012) "Firenze et la Pomme Sur un Ane" Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 127/150. Measures 26" x 19-1/2". Frame measures 37-1/8" x 29-7/8". Estimate:See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Grande Parade Du Jazz" This is a Lithographic Poster, Hand Signed withUS$70
Trading Post AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (Isreali/French, 1927-2012) Le Roi Et La Pomme Rouge Lithograph In Colors On Arches...US$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Original Oil Painting Signed French Female Portrait ArtworkUS$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPaul Cesar Helleu "A L'Exposition' - framed photogravure etching on paper - 19x22US$500