Sold2019Theodore J. Roszak US-Polish Photogram on PaperPhotogram on paper. Featuring abstract composition. Signed Theodore Roszak on the lower right corner. Attributed to Theodore J. Roszak (1907-1981, American-Polish). 23 x 18 cm (9.1 x 7.1 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021MARTIROS SARYAN (ARMENIAN 1880-1972)MARTIROS SARYAN (ARMENIAN 1880-1972) Winter Etude, 1952 oil on canvas board 18 x 33 cm (7 1/8 x 13 in.) signed and dated lower left; signed in Armenian and Russian, dated, titled in Russian and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLF KAHN (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1927-2020)Blue and Pink Contrast circa 2000 pastel on paper 40.6 x 33 cm (16 x 13 in.) [sight] framed dimensions: 62.8 x 80.6 cm (24 3/4 x 31 3/4 in.) signed lower center PROVENANCE Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Resika (born 1928) Pines 32 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (81.6 x 71.4 cm.) (Painted in 1993.)Paul Resika (born 1928) Pines signed 'Resika' (lower left) and inscribed with title and dated '1993' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 32 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (81.6 x 71.4 cm.) Painted in 1993. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2015EDOUARD LEON CORTES FRENCH 1882-1969Grand Boulevard, Paris, oil on canvas, 13x 18 in (33 x 45.7 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: From a private collector in New York. A letter of authenticity from David Klein Gallery will accompany pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Bouvard A pair: "Paris Street Scene"ANTOINE BOUVARD (French 1840 - 1920) A Pair: Two Paris Street Scene Each oil on canvas Each: 13 x 18 inches / 33.02 x 45.72 cm Each signed lower right: Bouvard Condition: Each in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Electric Company Hawthorn Victor Fan (ca. 1906)Western Electric Company Hawthorn Victor Fan (ca. 1906). Antique Western Electric Co. "Hawthorne" brass-blade fan, style no. W184031. Overall: 16 x 12 x 13 in. (40.6 x 30.5 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldEric Aho (born 1966) Calmest Sky 12 1/4 x 24 1/8 in. (31.2 x 61.3 cm.) (Painted in 2004.)Eric Aho (born 1966) Calmest Sky signed 'Eric Aho' (upper center) and inscribed with inventory number '04130,' inscribed with title, signed again and dated '2004' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese hand painted porcelain panel HuanghualiLarge Chinese hand painted porcelain panel Huanghuali Wood Floor Screen.. Total height 94 cm, Length 62 cm (37 1/2"H, 24 1/2"L). Porcelain part size 33 x 43 cm (13" x 17").See Sold Price
Sold2024Galle, Rare mold-blown table lamp with cherriesGalle Rare mold-blown table lamp with cherries France, c. 1930mold-blown cameo glass, bronze 18.5 h x 13 dia in (47 x 33 cm) Signed in mold to base and shade 'Galle'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe Trunk The right side with five wooden hangers, the left side with three drawers and a pull-out compartment. 13 x 40 x 21 1/2 inches (33 x 101.6 x 54.6 cm). C TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Victrola 33 x 28 x 20 1/2 in. (83.8 x 71.1 x 52.1 cm.)Victor VictrolaModel: VV-210.33 x 28 x 20 1/2 in. (83.8 x 71.1 x 52.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Amorsolo "Portrait of Sidney Huff's Wife"FERNANDO CUETO AMORSOLO (Filipino 1892-1972) Mrs. Keira Huff, wife of Col. Sidney L. Huff aide to General Douglas McArthur Oil on canvas 40 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches / 102.23 x 84.45 cm Signed and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Spanish pitcher', white stoneware, polychrome painted, dimensions 18 cm x 12 cm x 26 cm, on the reverse EDITION PICASSO 139/200 MADOURA inscribed and numbered, MADOURA PLEIN FEU and EDITION PICASSO stSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.A. Henckels (German) Airplane-Form Traveling BJ.A. Henckels (German) Airplane-Form Traveling Bar, circa 1928 Silver-plated brass 4-3/4 x 12-1/2 x 13 inches (12.1 x 31.8 x 33.0 cm) Impressed to rudder: (twins), J.A. HENCKELS, TWIN WORKS, SOLINGEN,See Sold Price
Sold2019TOMMI PARZINGER CabinetTOMMI PARZINGER (1903 - 1981) PARZINGER ORIGINALS Cabinet, New York, 1960s Lacquered walnut, whitewashed and lacquered burl, brass Branded 33" x 90" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Berg (German,20/21C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Walter Berg (Germany, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Pin up Girl MEDIUM: watercolor on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 18 x 12 inches / 45 x 30 cm PAPER SIZE: 23 x 16 inches / 58 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold2019Arte Cinese A porcelain plaque painted with montainsChinese Art A porcelain plaque painted with montains and inscriptions China, early 20th century . . Cm 33,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Arab gathering 12.9 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Arab gathering signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 12.9 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Abeyta, Untitled (Stormy Landscape)Tony Abeyta(Dine [Navajo], b. 1956)Untitled (Stormy Landscape)oil on boardsigned lower right: Tony Abeyta8 x 10 in. (20.32 x 25.40 cm.), Frame: 11 3/8 x 13 1/4 x 1 in. (28.89 x 33.66 x 2.54 cm.) The ASee Sold Price
2016Leon Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905-1968) Armenian / FrenchLeon Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905-1968) self-portrait (?) ; oil on cardboard ; framed ; 40 x 30 cm (15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.) ; frame size 56 x 46 cm (22 x 18 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA: DHL -See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Picot (B. 1930): Le Chemin AbandonneJean Picot French B. 1930 Le Chemin Abandonne serigraph signed and numbered 222/350 Image: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (24.1 x 30.5 cm.), Frame: 16 x 18 1/2 in. (40.6 x 47 cm.)See Sold Price
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTR Henry Laurent Desrousseaux (France,1862-1906) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique Chinese gilt decorated powder blue ground porcelain teapot and coverUS$425(2 bids)