Sold2022Theodore Waddell (American, b. 1941) Abstract Angus , 1987Theodore Waddell (American, b. 1941) Abstract Angus , 1987 oil and graphite on paper signed T. Waddell (lower right) 22 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Waddell Sage Angus Dr. #7, 1996Theodore Waddell (American, b. 1941) Sage Angus Dr. #7, 1996 Oil and graphite on black paper 30 x 36 (in) 41 x 47.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil T. Waddell 96, lower right Titled on tagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Waddell (American b.1941)Theodore Waddell (American b.1941) "Angus Drawing #224", 1985 Mixed media, acrylic, oil pastel on paper Signed and dated lower right T. Waddell '85 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Waddell (American, b. 1941) Horse Drawing #71, 1986Theodore Waddell (American, b. 1941) Horse Drawing #71, 1986 oil on paper signed TJ Waddell and dated (lower right) 32 x 41 inches Provenance: Art Planning Consultants, Inc., New York, New York Sold:See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Theodore WaddellTheodore Waddell (American, b. 1941), "Idaho Horses," 1989, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 77.5"h x 78"w, overall (with frame): 79.5"h x 80"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Waddell Absolut Waddell, 1991Theodore Waddell (American, b. 1941) Absolut Waddell, 1991 Mixed media on paper 28 x 22.75 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Ted Waddell 91, lower right Cross Gate Gallery tag, verso of retained frame bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore J. Waddell "A.D.R." Oil PaintingTheodore J. Waddell (American, b. 1941). Oil on paper titled "A.D.R.," depicting a cow in loose, impressionistic brushstrokes. Signed and dated 1983 along the lower right.Provenance: DistingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore (Ted) Waddell, PaintingTheodore (Ted) Waddell (American, b. 1941), "A. Dr.#21," 1983, oil on paper, signed and dated lower left, pencil signed, dated and titled verso, sheet (unframed): 19.75"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Waddell (Am. b. 1941), "Geyser Mountain Angus, Drawing #3", Oil, encaustic, and graphite onTheodore Waddell Am. (b. 1941) "Geyser Mountain Angus, Drawing #3" Oil, encaustic, and graphite on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r., Meyer East Gallery label verso 9" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore WaddellEstate / Collection: The Collection of the Direct Descendants of Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney American, b. 1941 Charlois # 12, 1984 Signed T Waddell and dated 84 (lr); signed Theodore J Waddell, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Waddell (b.1941), watercolor and gauche on paper.Theodore Waddell (b.1941), watercolor and gauche on paper. Horses drinking. Signed and dated 1986 lower right. Image measures 22" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Theodore Waddell 'Muffin Springs' OilTheodore Waddell, American (1941-) Large oil & encaustic painting of a horse on canvas. Provenance: Martin Harris Gallery, Montana. Measures 60"H x 66"W, unframed. Condition is good, see photos. ExamiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Waddell | HorsesArtist: Theodore Waddell | b. 1941 Title: Horses Signed l/r: T Waddell 85 Media: Gouache & pastle on paper Dimensions: 20 by 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas McKnight, (American, b. 1941)Thomas McKnight (American, b. 1941) "Red Couch" and "Yellow Couch" pair of serigraphs each pencil-signed lower right, one numbered "CLXXXXV/CC" and the other "87/200". Matted, glazed and framed alike.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ted Waddell 'Montana II'Ted Waddell (American, b. 1941) 'Montana II' 2000 Aquatint ed. 12 of 25, 22 x 30 (in). Signed and dated T Waddell 00 in pencil, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Chinese Red Seaform, 1995Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Chinese Red Seaform, 1995 glass etched PP95 on bottom of smaller form 6 1/2 h x 10 1/2 w x 9 d in Provenance: Rena Sternberg Gallery, Glencoe, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (American, b.1941), "Roman Red Seaform Pair", 2006Dale Chihuly (American, b.1941), "Roman Red Seaform Pair", 2006 Blown glass, from Chihuly's Seaforms series, with original box and display case. Inscribed Chihuly PP06. Max Ht. 10 1/2 x W 5 1/2 in. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Poppy Red BlankDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Poppy Red Blanket Cylinder, 2000, Portland PresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941) Ruby Red Seaform Glass PairDESCRIPTION: Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941) Ruby red seaform pair of glass vessels. Features red glass with black lip wraps, Incised signature and dated '95' CIRCA: 1995 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (LargSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941) Roman Red Seaform Glass Pair (Portland Press)DESCRIPTION: Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941) Roman red seaform pair of glass vessels. Features red glass with black lip wraps (Portland Press Studio, 2006) Incised 'Chihuly, PP06' (Portland Press) CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Gall Racing with MoneyTheodore Gall (American, b. 1941) Racing with Money Bronze on marble plinth 13.5 x 4.5 x 8.5 (in) Incised T. Gall, left side of bronze Base measures 6 x 3 x 3 (in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Gall, Oz lion, painted bronzeTheodore Gall(American, b. 1941)Oz lionpainted bronzemetamorphic, side of base inscribed T GALL, raised on a travertine pedestaloverall 12 1/2 x 5 x 8 1/4in (32 x 12.5 x 21cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Theodore Waddell "Two Horses" oil pastel and oil washTHEODORE WADDELL (American born 1941) "Two Horses" Oil pastel and oil wash on rives paper. Sheet: 19 x 26 1/4 inches. Signed and dated lower right: T Waddell '85. (Condition: Sheet is floating in theSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsRODRIGUEZ, Anita Otilia (American, b. 1941). Homenaje a Sel...US$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAREN KILIMNIK (AMERICAN B. 1955), THE ROYAL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD, 2007£150