Sold2022Theodoros Stamos, (2) screenprints, APTheodoros Stamos, (2) screenprints, AP, Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), screenprints in colors on heavy paper, each pencil signed and marked as artist's proof "AP" lower margin, loose and unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, screenprint, APTheodoros Stamos, screenprint, AP, Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), Untitled, screenprint in colors on heavy paper, pencil signed "Stamos" lower left and marked as artist's proof "A.P." lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodoros Stamos, signed screenprintTheodoros Stamos, signed screenprint, Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), Untitled, screenprint in colors on heavy paper, pencil signed "Stamos" lower left and numbered 71/225 lower right, loose andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodoros Stamos, screen print, APTheodoros Stamos, screen print, AP, Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), From the Lefkada Series, screenprint in colors on heavy paper, pencil signed and marked as artist's proof "AP" lower margin, loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, screenprint, APTheodoros Stamos, screenprint, AP, Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), From the Lefkada Series, screenprint in colors on heavy paper, pencil signed and marked as artist's proof "AP" lower margin, looSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, screenprint, APTheodoros Stamos, screenprint, AP, Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), From the Lefkada Series, screenprint in colors on heavy paper, pencil signed and marked as artist's proof "AP" lower margin, looSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, screenprint, APTheodoros Stamos, screenprint, AP, Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), From the Lefkada Series, screenprint in colors on heavy paper, pencil signed and marked as artist's proof "AP" lower left, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodoros Stamos, screenprint, APTheodoros Stamos, screenprint, AP, Theodoros Stamos (Greek, 1922-1997), from the Lefkada Series, screenprint in colors on heavy paper, pencil signed and marked as artist's proof "AP" lower margin (onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, tapestry carpet, c. 1970sTheodoros Stamos, tapestry carpet, c. 1970s, Theodoros Stamos (American/Greek, 1922-1997), "Infinity Field III", #2013, cut pile wool, blue, red and tan Abstract Expressionist design on cream ground,See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, tapestry rug, c. 1970sTheodoros Stamos, tapestry rug, c. 1970s, Theodoros Stamos (American/Greek, 1922-1997), "Infinity Field Lefkada IV", #1976, sculpted pile wool in purples, greens and tans, in an Abstract ExpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos Greek/American, 1922-1997 InfinityTheodoros Stamos Greek/American, 1922-1997 Infinity Field, Lefkada Series G, 1973 Gouache on paper 22 1/4 x 40 1/4 inches (56.5 x 102.2 cm) Provenance: Marlborough Galleries, New York Purchased from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodoros Stamos, Infinity Field (two works)Theodoros Stamos Infinity Field - Lefkada I; Infinity Field - Olympia II (two works) 1972screenprint in colors sheet: 30.25 h × 22.25 w in (77 × 57 cm) sheet: 30.25 h × 22.25 w iSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOROS STAMOS (1922-1997) Infinity Field, Jerusalem Series 1984THEODOROS STAMOS (1922-1997) Infinity Field, Jerusalem Series 1984 signed, titled and dated 1984 on the reverse acrylic on paper 77.3 by 56.5 cm. 30 7/16 by 22 1/4 in. Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold202277061: Theodoros Stamos (1922-1997) Infinity Field, LefTheodoros Stamos (1922-1997) Infinity Field, Lefkada Series #XI, 1978 Acrylic on canvas 72 x 59 inches (182.9 x 149.9 cm) Signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTOR VASARELYSCREENPRINT ON WOVE PAPER,1988VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH/HUNGARIAN, 1906–1997) SCREENPRINT IN COLORS, ON HEAVY WOVE PAPER, 1988 H 29.5" W 39.5" HEXA 5 Signed in white pencil in the lower right, numbered 22/300 in the lower left corSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEODOROS STAMOS "INDIAN RITUAL" PAINTINGTheodoros Stamos (1922-1997) Abstract oil painting titled "Indian Ritual". Painting depicts a stylized animal within a circle with assorted colors of green, orange, & black. Signed and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997) Series of FourTheodoros Stamos (Greek/American, 1922-1997) Series of Four gouache on paper 19 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, gouache on paper, 1984Theodoros Stamos, gouache on paper, 1984, Theodoros Stamos (American, 1922-1997), Study for Tapestry, no signature observed, pencil inscribed "Happy Birthday Litsa" and dated lower right, inscribed arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, ink on paper, 1958Theodoros Stamos, ink on paper, 1958, Theodoros Stamos (American, 1922-1997), Untitled, pencil inscribed and signed "Happy Birthday L, T. Stamos", signed, dated and inscribed verso, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi Portfolio 1972screenprint in colors on wove paper 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each example 'EA Claire FaSee Sold Price
SoldSam Gilliam (1933-2022); Dance '72;Sam Gilliam (1933-2022) Dance '72, 1972 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 24/52, with the blindstamp of the publisher/printer, Workshop, Inc., Washington, D.C.,See Sold Price
Sold2023YAYOI KUSAMA INFINITY NETS, 2004Yayoi Kusama Infinity Nets, 2004 Materials: Screenprint in colors on wove paper Size: 16 9/10 * 13 4/5 in | 43 * 35 cm Rarity: Limited edition Medium: Print Signature: Hand-signed by artist Frame:NotSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (American, 1933–2017) Sight-Seeing, 1972James Rosenquist (American, 1933–2017) Sight-Seeing, 1972 lithograph and screenprint in colors on wove paper signed, titled, dated, and numbered 65/75 in pencil 22 1/2 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), BrushstrokesRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), Brushstrokesscreenprint in colors, 1967, signed and numbered 147/300 in blue ballpoint pen ink at lower right, on wove paper, retains "Fogg Art Museum - Loan foSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Modern Painting with Sun Rays - Color silkscreenUS$1,200
2 days LeftAbell AuctionFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000): Homage to Schroder-SonnensternUS$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" xUS$12,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersERNEST TINO TROVA 'FALLING MAN' SCREENPRINT, Ca 1971 Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009US$10
2 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "City 185", 1971., Color screenprint on heavy woveUS$125
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paperUS$1,800(2 bids)