Sold202227 9 1937 Mussolini's State Visit Special Postmark Postcard no 4 Marching entrance of the SA27 9 1937 Mussolini's State Visit Special Postmark Postcard no 4 Marching entrance of the SA Standards, Nuremberg Rally Postal Stationery postcards. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertificSee Sold Price
Sold20222 10 37 Frankfurt Postmark Postcard no 5 NSKK Motorcyclists Nuremberg Rally Postal Stationery2 10 37 Frankfurt Postmark Postcard no 5 NSKK Motorcyclists Nuremberg Rally Postal Stationery postcards. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on mSee Sold Price
Sold20231935 Nuremberg Parteitag Sheet "Order of Performances the Day of the Wehrmacht. Congress of Freedom"1935 Nuremberg Parteitag Sheet "Order of Performances the Day of the Wehrmacht. Congress of Freedom". With the list of performances during the Nuremberg Rally of 1935.Size: 30,5x21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Stationary Steam Engine by Doll, c. 1935Large Stationary Steam Engine by Doll, c. 1935 Nuremberg, no. 520/4, fixed cylinder, length of the boiler 12 ¼ in., Ø 4 in., boiler support, 2 boiler galleries with stairs and railings, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limousine by Karl Bub, c. 1935Limousine by Karl Bub, c. 1935 Nuremberg, lithographed tin, spring-driven (working), electrically-illuminated headlights, 2 opening doors, driver figure, all-metal wheels, without bumpers, paint defecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sebastien Loeb signed Citroen Kronos Racing TeamSebastien Loeb signed Citroen Kronos Racing Team driver's suit from the Frenchman's third World Rally Championship year in 2006, by Sparco, advertisement patches, the belt bearing the French nationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berenice Abbott (1898-1991 Abbott, ME)Newsstand, East 32nd Street and Third Avenue, Manhattan, November 19, 1935 Gelatin silver print on photographic paper, dry mounted, under glass From the edition printed circa 1979 by Todd Watts SigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photo postcard, autographed by Bernd Rosemeyer, MayPhoto postcard, autographed by Bernd Rosemeyer, May 1935, dark ink, rare, German Description Fotopostkarte, handsigniert von Bernd Rosemeyer, Mai 1935, dunkle Tinte, selten,See Sold Price
Sold2022France. "Bazor" 100 Francs, 1935. PCGS MS65France. "Bazor" 100 Francs, 1935. Fr-598; Gad-1148; KM-880. Third Republic. Winged head of the Republic left. Reverse; Ear of corn between palm and oak branch. Popular type and Scarce. PCGS graded MS-See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Wright (British 1935-), 'Mike Hawthorn - 1958 Targa Florio',Michael Wright (British 1935-), 'Mike Hawthorn - 1958 Targa Florio', signed, watercolour and gouache on artists' paper, depicting Hawthorn at speed in the Ferrari 250 TR on his way to third place at tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Hopi Potby Tom Polacco, (1935-2003), Hopi. Signed and hallmarked with a cornplant. Son of Fannie Polacca Nampeyo, third daughter of Nampeyo. Deeply carved polychrome pot with designs of Eagle Kachina "Kwahu"aSee Sold Price
Sold20221935 Lagonda Rapier Sports Special Chassis no. D11419 Engine no. D31501935 Lagonda Rapier Sports Special Chassis no. D11419 Engine no. D3150 1,104cc Supercharged DOHC Inline 4-Cylinder Engine 110bhp at 5,000rpm 4-Speed Manual Transmission Front and Rear Leaf Spring SuspSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935 IMPORTANTE BAGUE TOURBILLON SAPHIR CABOCHON 12,16 CARATS Elle est ornée d'un saphir cabochon en châton à griffes. Décor tourbillon dans un entouSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUY DE ROUGEMONT (B. 1935): "NUAGE" ("CLOUD") TABLEbrass and Plexiglas 72 inches wide; 41 inches deep; 18 inches high Provenance: the Gelbart Family Trust, Beverly Hills, California Condition: Oxidation to brass surfaces. The top with marks, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH DELANEY Third Avenue Movie.JOSEPH DELANEY Third Avenue Movie. Oil on canvas, 1940. 430x535 mm; 17x21 inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower left recto and signed, titled and with the artist's address in oil on the stretcher, veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Liber chronicarum [NUREMBERG CHRONICLE]Hartmann Schedel (1440-1514). Nuremberg: Anton Koberger, 12 July, 1493.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (1935 - 2020), originalChristo (1935 - 2020), original piece, wrapped, "Package on Carozza, Project for A Chile Berdinger, Taranto, Italy", 1971, mixed media, pencil, cloth, and string, 3 dimensional on cardboard in plexiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMERALD AND DIAMOND DOUBLE-CLIP/BROOCH, CIRCA 1935EMERALD AND DIAMOND DOUBLE-CLIP/BROOCH, CIRCA 1935 Of openwork scrolling spray design, each set with a circular-cut emerald, the scrolls pavé-set throughout with old brilliant-cut diamonds, accenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: PAIR OF CORAL, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL LADYBIRD CLIP BROOCHES, CIRCA 1935 (2)CARTIER: PAIR OF CORAL, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL LADYBIRD CLIP BROOCHES, CIRCA 1935 The wings formed with carved coral, inlaid with brilliant-cut diamonds, the legs and head with black enamel, one signed CSee Sold Price
Sold20211939 Hall Of Famers Induction Signed 5x4 Postcard1939 Hall Of Fame Postcard Signed by: Babe Ruth, Ty Cobb, Eddie Collins, Walter Johnson, Connie Mack, Larry Lajoie, Honus Wagner, George Sisler, Tris Speaker, Cy Young, and Grover Alexander.See Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE STATUE OF THE VIRGIN MARY, CIRCA 1935 (2)MINIATURE STATUE OF THE VIRGIN MARY, CIRCA 1935 Depicting the Madonna, standing at prayer, with head bowed, her robe and halo of hammered finish on the reverse, the wooden prototype of similar design,See Sold Price
Sold2022ILLARIO FOR BULGARI: DIAMOND BANGLE/TRIPLE-CLIP BROOCH, CIRCA 1935ILLARIO FOR BULGARI: DIAMOND BANGLE/TRIPLE-CLIP BROOCH, CIRCA 1935 Of geometric and scroll design, set throughout with old brilliant and single-cut diamonds with baguette-cut diamond accents, the centSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1935DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1935 Set throughout with old brilliant and cushion-shaped diamonds, composed of three slightly curved plaques pierced with geometric motifs, connected via a series of rectangulSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions HECTOR MOLNE (b. 1935, Cuban) Stormy Day, Painted In Costa RicaUS$220(4 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed LITHOGRAPH signed Hector Molne (Born 1935) TITLED "THE CONGA"US$150
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.US$125(3 bids)