Sold2017Group of Five Pre-Columbian Pottery FiguresGroup of five Pre-Columbian pottery figures; each possibly of Veracruz; including: three seated, of female form; figural vessel; together with fragment of figure with elaborate headdress; all with mouSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three groups of Mayan pottery vessel fragmentslate Classic period. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017(10) Pre-Columbian and style pottery objects(10) Pre-Columbian and style pottery objects, 19th/20th c., incl. figures, vessels, pipes, fragments, smallest: 1.5"h, largest: 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Nayarit pottery figures and vessel(4) Nayarit pottery figures and vessel, Pre-Columbian, Mexican, incl. pottery bottle with head form spout, female figure on plinth, head fragment on wood plinth, and fragmented statue on plinth, smallSee Sold Price
Sold201933 Pre-Columbian/Mexican Items, incl. Effigies, BeThirty-three (33) Pre-Columbian/Mexican items, including pottery effigies, bells, and textile fragment. 1st item: Huxtec, Mexico grey ware hollow pottery turtle effigy whistle with a parrot like head,See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Pre-Columbian pottery objects.A group of three Pre-Columbian pottery objects. ++ Bowl with root marks. Mexico. ++ Stirrup spout vessel. Peru. ++ Head fragment. Vera Cruz, Eastern Mexico. Largest: 7 1/2'h. Provenance: The Alvin M.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 Pre-Columbian pottery objects.A group of three Pre-Columbian pottery objects. ++ Bowl with root marks. Mexico. ++ Stirrup spout vessel. Peru. ++ Head fragment. Vera Cruz, Eastern Mexico. Largest: 7 1/2'h.Provenance: The Alvin M. CSee Sold Price
Sold202229 ASSORTED PIECES ANCIENT POTTERY, - Largest, pot with29 ASSORTED PIECES ANCIENT POTTERY. Mostly pots and other vessels; oil lamps; fragments of figures. - Largest, pot with spout: H: 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chulucanas pottery figure1993; Chulucanas, Peru With incised signature and date: Segindo / 93 The slip painted red clay figural group with a central tree figure standing over a woman and three vessels 13.5" H x 12.5" W x 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Chinese Early-Style PotteryGroup of Chinese Early-style pottery, including: three green glazed seated figures; green glazed standing archer; horse and rider; together with footed cocoon vessel; L: 11 1/4" (largest, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsThree Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels, probably Maya, cylindrical bodies painted with zoomorphic figures and geometric patterns, tallest h. 7 3/4 in. (3 pcs.) Note: restoration and loose pieces ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Chinese ItemsComprising: a small Chinese blue and white plate, an agate carving depicting a vase and flowers, three small pottery vessels (two with a celadon glaze), two terracotta bird figures, and a large porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Southwest pots: Earen Camacho bird olla; Scott Ney(lot of 4) Three Southwest pottery vessels: an Earen Camacho bird form olla; a blue and white Scott Ney spotted frog form pottery pitcher, a Menros seated figure 18/1000, and a feather mounted crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) piece Pueblo pottery grouping(5) piece Pueblo pottery grouping, 20th c., (3) pieces Jemez pottery incl. mother and child figures signed "Maxine Toya", a vessel signed "D. Toya", and a dish signed "RC", with (2) three-handled vessSee Sold Price
SoldThree Santa Clara pottery vessels One by Severa Tafoya, (Santa Clara, 1890-1973) ht. 9, ht. 5 3/...Three Santa Clara pottery vessels One by Severa Tafoya, (Santa Clara, 1890-1973) Including a wedding vase decorated with katsina figures, insects and geometric designs (the largest); a jar with coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Ancient South Italian Greek Blackware Vessels c.4th century BC.Lot of 5 Ancient South Italian Greek Blackware Vessels c.4th century BC. Size 2 1/2 - 5 inches. A collection of 4 Apulian pottery vessels together with Attic black figure lekythos fragment. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Central American Pottery Polychrome Vessels -Two Central American Pottery Polychrome Vessels - Honduras/El Salvador. A cylindrical vessel with three seated figures below a band of pseudo-glyphs 8 3/4" H. A tripod olla jar featuring two figures aSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE MINIATURE NATIVE AMERICAN DECORATIVE ARTSTHREE MINIATURE NATIVE AMERICAN DECORATIVE ARTSTwo diminutive redware vessels, both signed R. Sandia Jemez (N.M.) together with a pottery fountain with patinated Kachina figure atop the highest tier.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three San Ildefonso Santa Clara PotteryGroup of three San Ildefonso Santa Clara pottery: one lidded vessel signed by Anita Martinez, one plate signed by Santana Adam Martinez, one beaver figure signed by Aaron 82. Measurements: plate is 7See Sold Price
Sold202121PC Native & Central American Carved ArtifactsUnited States, Central America,Pre Columbian Includes twelve carved face fragments, three zoomorphic fragments, four full body figure beads, and two miniature bead fragments. Stone, pottery,Smallest 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Greek Apulian Red-figured Hydria c. 350 B.C.Ancient Greek Apulian Red-figured Hydria c. 350 B.C. Size 12 1/4 inches high. Fine footed pottery hydria vessel with three handles decorated with red figure lady of fashion facing left. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold20233 pc Peruvian & Mexican PotteryThree pieces of early Latin American pottery. Includes two Peruvian Chimu culture zoomorphic vessels and a Mexican Colima culture standing figure. Some wear, damage and well executed repairs. Up to 9See Sold Price
Sold2021A group of miniature Southwest pottery vesselsMid-20th Century Variously signed Eighteen miniature vessels from Acoma, San Ildefonso, comprising four low bowls, a wedding vessel, three seed pots, a storyteller figure, and other vases by variousSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neolithic European Pottery Animal Head Bowl FragmentCentral Europe, Neolithic Period, Vinca culture, ca. 5700 to 4500 BCE. A delightful ceramic zoomorphic figure that was once part of a vessel. It has doubly-incised eyes and a pattern of incised triangSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Pottery Figures of Court Ladies, Possibly Tang Dynasty 或為唐US$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco-Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 jugs and urn. 8"H x 5"Diam.US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Pisgah Forest art pottery vessels, crackled high gloss turquoise glaze, 2 vases and ewer. 8US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Greco Roman earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 urns and bottle 8"H x 6 1/4"Diam.US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree prehistoric Anasazi Native American polychrome pottery vessels: mug, bowl, and double handledUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Middle Bronze Age earthenware terracotta pottery vessels: 2 jugs and bottle. 7"H x 5"Diam.US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Anasazi Kayenta prehistoric Native American polychrome pottery vessels, two dippers and aUS$300(1 bid)