Sold2017Thoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) QuellnympheThoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) Quellnymphe (recto) / Rheintöchter (verso). Ölstudie auf Papier über Karton, bzw. auf Karton. Recto unten in der Mitte monogrammiert. Lichtmass 35x28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thoma Hans, Ritratto di contadino bavaresereca monogramma in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thoma, Hans (1839 Bernau - Karlsruhe 1924)"Tritonenpaar (Triton und Nereide)". Farblithographie auf Karton (l. Gebrauchsspuren, verso Klebespuren), mittig u. mit Bleistift sign., am Rand bez. "Probedruck in silber" und im Stein monog. sowie dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Thoma. 1865. River landscape painting withHans Thoma. 1865. River landscape painting with soldiers on horseback patrolling the area. Signed and dated lower left with Munchen. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight size: 11" x 16-1/4". Overall size: 17-See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Thoma PortraitHans Thoma, German, 1839-1924. Oil on canvas depicting a Pre-Raphaelite style portrait of a woman, depicted in half length and in profile, holding a stalk of lilies, perhaps St. Catherine of Siena. FaSee Sold Price
Sold20211876 Hans Christian Andersen Stories Fairy Tales1876 Hans Christian Andersen Stories Fairy Tales Princess the Pea DISNEY FROZEN “Enjoy life. There's plenty of time to be dead.” ― Hans Christian Andersen Hans Christian Andersen, best rememSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. to Hans Thoma, Landscape w/ Figures, Oil onAttributed to Hans Thoma (German, 1839-1924), landscape with figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, brass plaque with name, 15 1/4" x 10 1/2", framed 22 3/4" x 17 1/4". Paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Thoma Pen & Ink Heraldic Design Eagle & SnakeHans Thoma (German 1839 - 1924); Pen and Ink on Paper; a Heraldic Design with Eagle and Snake in Mountains, signed with monogram and dated 1909 in ink to lower edge of art and again in pencil to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bredow,Birnen,Aquarell,1970Bredow,Birnen,Aquarell,1970 Bredow, Rudolf Birnen und Quitten vor Korbflasche. 1970. Aquarell über Graphitstift auf Aquarellpapier. 49,5 x 60 cm. Signiert und datiert.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hoffmann, Wolf Ort an einer Küstenlandschaft. 1960.Hoffmann, Wolf Ort an einer Küstenlandschaft. 1960. Aquarell über Kugelschreiber auf Papier. 24 x 30 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso schwach gebräunt und mit Rückständen alter Montierung.See Sold Price
Sold2019GILT WOOD FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGOf a young girl in a green dress in a forest. Signature to read Thoma. Possibly by Hans Thoma (1839-1924), a German artist known for his landscapes and portraits, and has distinct style affinities toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flinzer, Fedor Hasenappell. Aquarell und Tuschfeder aufFlinzer, Fedor Hasenappell. Aquarell und Tuschfeder auf Karton. 19,3 x 17,3 cm. Signiert. - Verso an den oberen Ecken auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Teils schwach gebräunt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ikemura, Leiko Bird Girl. 2018. Mischtechnik aus Aquarell, Pastellkreide über Inkjet auf BüIkemura, LeikoBird Girl. 2018. Mischtechnik aus Aquarell, Pastellkreide über Inkjet auf Büttenpapier. 30 x 22 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und im PassepartouSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS HARRY LIEBMANN STEHENDER FRAUENAKTHANS HARRY LIEBMANN 1876 Berlin - 1941 (?) Stehender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 35,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'H. Liebmann'. UEber einer runden Plinthe ganzfigurige Aktdarstellung einSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Lenteman (US,1876-1953) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Lenteman (American, 1876-1953) NAME: Seascape - Sail Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS HAGHE 1806 Tournai - 1885 Stockwell DIE PREDIGTLOUIS HAGHE 1806 Tournai - 1885 Stockwell DIE PREDIGT Aquarell und Gouache über Bleistift auf bräunlichem Papier. SM 35,5 x 26 cm (R. 51 x 42 cm). Unten links monogrammiert 'LH'. Insg. gebräunt, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Röhm, Hans Zwei Alben mit über 70 Zeichnungen. 1912/1913. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a.Skizzenbücher Röhm, Hans Zwei Alben mit über 70 Zeichnungen. 1912/1913. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Kohle, Graphit, Aquarelle, Gouache. Je 20,5 x 12 cm. Je auf dem Einband in Tinte datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Höltschy, Josef Slg. von 17 farbigen OMonotypien u. 5 OZeichnungen des Künstlers. 20. Jh.Höltschy, Josef Slg. von 17 farbigen OMonotypien u. 5 OZeichnungen des Künstlers. 20. Jh. Versch. Techniken: Aquarell, Druck tls. über Graphit, tls. überarbeitet mit Gouache. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reuter, Hans Peter Licht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und versoReuter, Hans PeterLicht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und verso jeweils signiert, datiert und betitelt. Verso zusätzlich mit zugehörigen Werksangaben. Im PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stories & Tales 1876 1st Ed Andersen, Hans ChristianStories & Tales by Andersen, Hans Christian, Published by Ward, Lock & Tyler, Warwick House, Paternoster Row, London E.C. 1876 1st Edition Hardcover. Condition: Fairly Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Becker-Leber "Bench in Woods" O/CHans Joseph Becker-Leber (German, 1876-1962), "Bench in Woods" oil on canvas, signed, dated lower right "Hans Josef Becker-Leber 1935". Sight size: 23 1/4" high, 23 1/4" wide. Frame size: 28" high, 28See Sold Price
Sold2016Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973.Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Trgerinnen. 1973. Aquarell, Gouache und Grattage auf Papier. Unten links in weisser Tinte signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 45,3x56,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lichtenberger, Hans Reinhold Intime Szene. Pastell undLichtenberger, Hans Reinhold Intime Szene. Pastell und Gouache über Graphitstift auf Papier. 30 x 26,3 cm. - Vollständig auf Karton aufgezogen. Verso auf dem Karton mit Bestätigung derSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Splitgerber (1876-1914), 'Gebirgslandschaft' /Fritz Splitgerber (1876-1914), 'Gebirgslandschaft' / 'Mountain landscape', München Technik: Aquarell auf Papier, gerahmt, hinter Glas, Signatur: unten rechts signiert, Maße: 14 x 20,5 cm (Sichtmaß)See Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsAttributed to Hans Thoma Signed or Inscribed Antique Oil Painting A Summers AfternoonUS$10
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPartenheimer, Jürgen o.T. 2011. Tusche und Aquarell über Bleistift auf Velin. Sichtma߀700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBargheer, Eduard Berglandschaft (Epomeo). 1967. Aquarell über Bleistift auf Velin. 22,5 x 30,5€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaetzel-Johannsen, Dorothea o.T. Aquarell über Kohle und Bleistift auf Transparentpapier. 13 x€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaetzel-Johannsen, Dorothea o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt). Aquarell über Bleistift und Kohle€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHöpfner, Wilhelm Lok unter Dampf. Aquarell und Gouache über Bleistift auf glattem,€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrodwolf, Jürgen Vezia. 1990. Mischtechnik mit Aquarell und Wachs über Bleistift auf€300
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGilbert METENIER (1876 - ?). 2 vases and 1 jug. Art Nouveau. France. Circa 1915. 2 Keramikvasen€50
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLaabs, Hans o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). Um 1968. Gouache über Bleistift auf chamoisfarbenem€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKoberling, Bernd o.T (Rosa). 1998. Aquarell auf Velin. 23,5 x 30 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell€350
6 days LeftHans AuctionRolex Orchid Orchid Series 18K White Gold Kaleidoscope Mini Manual Mechanical Second-hand Women's£50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHans AuctionCoach Logo Shoulder Bag Old Coach Shoulder Bag Leather Brown 9870 Women's [Second Hand]£50
Jun 23Hans AuctionKlimt portrait Adele Bloch-Bauer painting handwritten Showa vintage oil painting£50
6 days LeftHans AuctionYSL Saint Laurent small square bag KATE crocodile pattern tassel bag shoulder crossbody chain bag£70(3 bids)
Jun 23Hans AuctionGilt copper skin inlaid with precious stones Tibetan Tantric Dharma conch instrument£50
Jun 23Hans AuctionA pair of five-color large dragon vases with birthday greetings made in the Jiajing Year of the Ming£50