Sold2024Clydesdale Stock Food SignCanadian. 1910s. Single-sided tin (SST). A tin sign advertising the services of Clydesdale Stock Food. Marked, "The Thos Davidson Mfg. Co. Ltd. Montreal Tin Sign", botton lower edge. 7" x 18".See Sold Price
2021MASTERMOBILE OIL TIN SIGNEMBOSSED SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN. MARKED NOVELTY ADVERTISING CO. GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES. 30" L x 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024[WHISKEY]. Hoffman House Pure Rye, Hamburger Co. Chicago. A...[WHISKEY]. Hoffman House Pure Rye, Hamburger Co. Chicago. Advertising Sign. Circa 1910. Chromolithograph on tin. Sign: 20 x 14”. Frame: 23 x 17”. Shonk, Chicago. Based on William Adolphe BSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Squire's Arlington" Tin Lithograph Sign, 1880-90"SQUIRE'S Arlington, HAMS - BACON - SAUSAGE," Tin Lithographed Advertising Sign, John P. Squire & Co., Boston, 1880-90. Depicting a seated pig with human eyes, reserved on a black oval medallion surroSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's Black Americana Armour's 3ft Tin Ham SignSelf Framed Tin Advertising Sign, measures 38" x 13". Some surface wear, a rare Sign very seldom seen.See Sold Price
Sold2021DX GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOODSST. Sign is Maker Marked Reliance Advertising Co. An outstanding example of this sign from DX Gasoline & Motor Oils. Sign shows outstanding color & gloss throughout the field and is most likely New OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Self Framed Brookfield Rye Tin Advertising Sign.This sign was made by the Meek Co. The sign shows a beautiful woman in her see through robe holding a bottle of Brookfield rye. The borders and edges have some light wear and rubbing while the main fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNZOIL MOTOR OIL "WE ARE BONDED" TIN SIGN W/ SIGN GRAPHIC.DST. Sign is Maker Marked Novelty Advertising Co., Coshocton, Ohio. A very unique piece of Tin Service Station Signage from Pennzoil Motor Oils showing a "We Are Bonded for $1,000" script on the frontSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milburn Wagon Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Made by Sentenee & Green Co. Sign has faux wooden self-frame. The wagon, horses and cowboys are all heavily embossed. There is a moderate amount of edge wear with some minor bends. The main field hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lithographed tin advertising sign "PEPSI - Say "Pepsi, please"" - mild surface scratches, andA lithographed tin advertising sign "PEPSI - Say "Pepsi, please"" - mild surface scratches, and minor paint loss along edge of border, overall good condition. Made by Stout Sign Co. 7-65. Measures 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola Celluloid SignAmerican. 1920s. Single sided celluloid over tin. A minor blemish exists at the left upper edge. Very rare. Marked lower left edge, "Permanent Advertising Co., Reading, PA". 6" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold20181909 Drink Coca-Cola Tin Litho Advertising Tray.This tray was made by the H.D Beach Co., Coshocton, Ohio. This is the large version of this tray. The tray has strong colors and a very appealing graphic. The rim has very light wear with a few paintSee Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$100(4 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.US$325(4 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEmmerling Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Detroit & Cleveland Steam Navigation Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising TrayUS$300
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.US$425(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.US$90(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.US$90(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.US$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$275(4 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$70(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$350(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$700(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$275(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$110(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTech Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tip Tray.US$110(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiels Real Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Sunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Trays.US$25(1 bid)