Sold2015STERLING SILVER SPOONS WALLACE TOWLE ETC. 17 PCS.STERLING SILVER SPOONS, WALLACE, TOWLE, ETC., 17 PCS.:Includes five matching Towle Sterling silver teaspoons, 3.36 tr oz., Three Robert Wallace and Sons teaspoons, 1.75 tr oz. Weidlich Sterling 'PyramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallace "Grand Baroque" FlatwareNinety Three (93) Piece Wallace "Grand Baroque" Sterling Silver Flatware. Includes: (12) knives measuring 8-7/8", (12) forks measures 7-3/8", (12) salad forks, (12) round bowl spoons, (24) teaspoons,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware20 pieces: Three 8 1/4" serving spoons and two 5 7/8" teaspoons in Violet by Wallace, each with monogram---Set of five 5" solid handle butter spreaders in Imperial Queen by Whiting Mfg.---6 3/8" saladSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver (3) Serve Pieces [550 Grams]Three (3) pieces of sterling silver. Weigh 550 grams. Plates measure 5.5 in. diameter to 9.75 in. diameter and the dish measures 9.5 in. across. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requeSee Sold Price
Sold2016(12) Wallace sterling silver teaspoons, America(12) Wallace sterling silver teaspoons, America pattern, 3 letter mono on front, single letter on back, 9.445 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Wallace Sterling Silver 8 x 10 Picture FramesLot of three easel picture frames. All marked 925 on bottom edges. Papers in frames read Wallace silver smiths sterling picture frames. 8 x 10 inches, approx 11 x 9 and window measures 9.25 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20187 ANTIQUE STERLING TEASPOONSSeven (7) Antique Sterling Silver Teaspoons. 1- Three (3) Whiting Sterling 1902 Lily Teaspoons, 2 monogrammed, 5 7/8". 2- Two (2) Gorham Sterling 1894 Imperial Chrysanthemum 5 O'Clock Teaspoons, 1 monSee Sold Price
2023Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Spoons 410g.A set of 12 Wallace sterling silver tea spoons in the Grand Baroque pattern. Elegant design. Each with WALLACE STERLING stamp. Total approximate weight 410 grams.Dimensions: 6.25 X 1.25 X .3 in. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALLACE STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE, LOTWALLACE STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE, LOT OF 37, "Grand Colonial" pattern, comprising five 7 1/4" dinner forks, three 6 3/8" salad forks, two 5 1/2" cocktail forks, a 5 1/2" lemon fork, foSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Wallace Sterling Silver Salad Serving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: Three Wallace sterling silver salad serving utensils (two forks and one spoon) each with floral motif. Each hallmarked with "Wallace Sterling" on underside. Combined weight: 222 g. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold20199 Wallace Violet Sterling Silver TeaspoonsFrom Wallace Silversmiths in the Violet pattern, (7) 5 3/8" 5 O'clock smaller teaspoons and (2) 5 7/8" larger teaspoons. Total weight is 153.38 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20246 ANTIQUE STERLING SPOONS - STIEFF +Six Antique American Sterling Silver Teaspoons. Monogrammed. 1- Three (3) Stieff Sterling 1904 Chrysanthemum Teaspoons, Ornate Back, each 5 7/8" 2- Towle Sterling 1884 Arlington Teaspoon 5 7/8". 3- TwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 3 Stieff Williamsburg Sterling Silver TeaspoonsFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Set of three vintage 1950s Kirk Stieff Williamsburg Queen Anne Sterling Silver teaspoons. Each marked on back of handle. Each measures approx 5.75" long. Total weSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sterling Silver Serving Bowls: Wallace, Weidlich, & TowleThree (3) sterling silver dishes. 1st item: Wallace sterling bowl, round with pierced and repousse fruit and flower border, 9 1/4" diameter. 2nd item: Weidlich sterling silver oval bowl, pierced and fSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING VERSAILLES & IRIAN SPOONSAll American Antique Sterling Silver Five O'Clock Teaspoons. All in good condition. 1- 3 Gorham 1888 Versailles Spoons 5 1/8", monogram to back of one. 2- 3 Wallace 1902 Irian 5 1/2", no monograms. WeSee Sold Price
Sold202232 PIECES WALLACE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 7 KNIVES, 10 TEA SPOONS, 8 SALAD FORKS, 5 DINNER FORKS,32 PIECES WALLACE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 7 KNIVES, 10 TEA SPOONS, 8 SALAD FORKS, 5 DINNER FORKS, AND 3 SERVING PIECES 32 OZT EXCLUDING KNIVESSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Sterling Silver TeaspoonsTen Sterling Silver Teaspoons, by Durgin, Reed & Barton, Theodore B. Starr, Whiting, Wallace, etc, various patterns, from 3 1/2" to 6", mostly monogrammed, 6.98 ozts TW. CONDITION: Used, some tarnisheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Silver Photo FramesA lot of three silver photo frames. One larger Art Deco style frame, 9 3/4" H x 7 1/4" W. Two small oval sterling silver frames by Wallace, 3 1/2" x 2 3/4". All in excellent new condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ela Denmark Sterling Enamel Guilloche Spoon 4p LOTEstate lot of a total of four (4) Danish sterling silver 925 and enamel guilloche spoon teaspoons. The bowls of three (3) and the handles of four feature a solid color decoration with a shell like desSee Sold Price
Sold20195 ANTIQUE STERLING TEASPOONSFive (5) Antique American Sterling Silver Teaspoons. 1 & 2 - Wallace Sterling Teaspoons both monogrammed Ettie 5 3/4". 3- Alvin 1905 Suffolk Pattern monogrammed Dorothy 6". 4- S. Kirk & Son 1825 KingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eleven Pieces Sterling Silver FlatwareComprising nine (9) pieces of International Sterling silver flatware, to include three (3) dinner forks, two (2) tea spoons, four (4) serving spoons; together with two (2) additional hollowware knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 Piece12 Dinner Forks, 12 Luncheon Forks, 13 Soup Spoons, 22 Teaspoons, 12 Knives, 12 Butter Knives, 11 Olive Forks, 12 Iced Tea Spoons, 3 Serving Spoons, 1 Serving Fork, Baby Spoon & Fork (Fork un opened pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Wallace Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of Wallace flatware, sterling silver, "Rose Point" pattern, to include: twelve forks (7 1/2"), twelve forks (7"), twenty-three forks (6 1/4"), twenty-four teaspoons (6"), twelve soup spoons (6"),See Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Clamshell-form DishesUS$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 60 Pieces, Arts & Crafts StyleUS$10
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers58 Pc Wallace Sterling Silver Rosepoint Dinner Size Flatware Set Service for 8US$1,500
10 hrs LeftBidhausGrand Colonial Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 32 Pieces Gold Vermeil for 8US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsViolet by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 64 Pieces, Art NouveauUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Rose Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 34 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Sterling Silver Sir Christopher Flatware Set 61 Pieces for 8 ServiceUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausMichele by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 56 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 6, Mid-Century Modern, 27 PiecesUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsWallace Sterling Silver Spanish Lace Flatware Set for 8, 46 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10