Sold2016Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Temple BrickChina, Ming Dynasty, 1368 to 1644 CE. This is a pretty architectural brick, originally used in the wall of a temple. It has a design of three horses, standing in front of multiple rings. This green enSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cast Stone Neo Classical Style Garden PotLarge Cast Stone Neo Classical Style Garden Pot / Planter w Swag Design. One of three. Plants not included. Measures 19 x 28 inches. From a designer decorated New Canaan, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Cast Iron Decorative Architectural PanelsLot of three cast iron decorative architectural panels. Geometric design. Nice patina. 8 1/2" W x 30" H x 3/4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Green Jasperware Pomade Box with LidGreen with white classical reliefs. Exquisite relief design of three dancing women and foliate designs on lid. Wedgwood backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3"W x 3"H Manufacturer: Wedgwood CountrySee Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Architectural Iron Elements,on StandsAntique Set of Three Iron Sculptures With Metal Bases. Interesting star and flower like designs on all three. Sculptures are not attached to bases. Dimensions are 21 in h x 9.75 in w x 3 in d. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Classical Architecture, Details] Three volumes1-2) Two copies of ARCHITECTURAL DETAILS FROM THE CLASSIC AND RENAISSANCE PERIODS (NY: W. Helburn, 1909) folio, portfolios 1 copy without title page; binding covers--poor, plates good; 2) D'Espouy: ONSee Sold Price
Sold202221st C. Classical-Style Contemporary Chest21st century classical-style three drawer chest with inlaid shell and fan design in the top. [29 1/2" H x 35 1/2" W x 17 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG WOODEN KEEPSAKE BOX W/ CLASSICAL ART DESIGNVTG WOODEN KEEPSAKE BOX W/ CLASSICAL ART DESIGN -5.5" x 5.25" x 2.5"-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION-LINED W/ CROWN DESIGN INSIDE-CC1721See Sold Price
Sold202018KT YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND RING18KT YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND RING ~ SIZE 5.5, RING FEATURES OPENWORK ART NOUVEAU STYLE DESIGN W/ THREE DIAMOND ACCENTS, STAMPED, TESTED AND SIGNED (2.6 GRAMS TW)See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER, YELLOW GOLD 'MAILLON PANTHÈRE'CARTIER, YELLOW GOLD 'MAILLON PANTHÈRE' NECKLACE In a three row brick link design. 15 inches long. Stamp: (French hallmark) (maker's mark) 750 653127 Cartier. 42.75 dwt. Accompanied by a CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER, YELLOW GOLD 'MAILLON PANTHERE' BRACELETCARTIER, YELLOW GOLD 'MAILLON PANTHERE' BRACELET In a three row brick link design. 7 1/4 inches long. Stamp: Cartier 750 848545 (French hallmark)(French maker's mark). Gross weight: 26.50 dwt. AccompaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Antique Sketches with Architectural DesignsThree Antique Sketches with Architectural Designsthe first a ornate design for a ceiling medallion, unsigned, graphite and ink wash on laid paper (Frame dimensions 19 3/8 x 20 3/8 in.); the second a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Italian Architectural Design Surveys, threeRare Italian Architectural Design Surveys, three Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Negozi Moderni: Architettura ed Arredamento, Volume 2 A. BianchetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Large Scale Neo Classical Design Garden PotsThree Large Scale Neo Classical Design Garden Pots. Faux limestone, painted fiberglass. Each measures 28 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair vintage parcel gilt tall vases having a Neo Classical design featuring three standing women.Pair vintage parcel gilt tall vases having a Neo Classical design featuring three standing women. Mounted on a round black onyx base. No apparent hallmarks. Measures approx. 24" height x 8 1/4" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLORENTINE CARVED MIRROR, H 34", W 20"FLORENTINE CARVED MIRROR, H 34", W 20" Having a classical design frame of giltwood with painted acanthus leaves on a green painted ground four tapered pillars. Carved designs across the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH COPPER LUSTRE CERAMIC PITCHERS, LOT OF THREEENGLISH COPPER LUSTRE CERAMIC PITCHERS, LOT OF THREE, all having molded classical designs and polychrome enamels over a blue ground. Unmarked. Staffordshire and other areas. Circa 1820. 4 3/8" to 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Antique Architectural Salvage WindowsThree Antique Architectural Salvage Windows w Tudor Style Paned Glass. Each approximately 29 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER CHOCOLATE POTTiffany & Co. sterling silver chocolate pot. Stunning classical design with three feet and wood handle. Hallmarked on the bottom. Measures 11" tall 10" wide with handle, weighs 50.7 OZT (1578 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry. (3) gold rings to include 18kt white gold w/ round blue stone in square setting size 9,Jewelry. (3) gold rings to include 18kt white gold w/ round blue stone in square setting size 9, 3.15 grams; 14kt white gold three blue stones w/ filigree design, size 5 1/2, 2.18 grams; & 10kt yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wedgwood Jasperware Plaque and Door Knobs, PlusBritish, late 19th-early 20th century. A group of four Wedgwood jasperware pieces, including three green doorknobs with classical design, marked for maker, and one blue portrait plaque depicting JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woods & Sons Boston / Worden Munnis Sterling BoxHinged lid with three classical style torch engraved design. Interior of the lid engraved CHARLES S. PUTNAM. Stamped to underside with WOOD & SON BOSTON STERLING 6 mark along with Worden-Munnis lyre mSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Brass Cast Metal Five Light Neo Classical Chandelier W/ Three Muses and EagleUS$300
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMarilyn Kay Austin, Planters model SS-150 and SR-950, set of threeUS$2,000
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup of Three Ceremonial Skirts Kirdi Beaded Pikuran CameroonUS$90
6 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Leather Topped Writing Desk W/ DrawersUS$60(3 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Italian TapestryUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Sterling Silver Repousse BowlsUS$100(1 bid)