Sold2021Grp: 3 Albert Levering Fish WatercolorsAlbert Levering (American, 1869-1929). Group of three watercolor paintings depicting various fish in their underwater landscapes including "Brook Trout," signed and dated along the lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PENCIL PAINTINGS BY OSTROUMOWA LEBEDEWAAnna Petrowna Ostroumowa-Lebedewa (Russian, Soviet, 1871-1955) three pencil paintings on paper depicting views of St. Petersburg and village scene. Signed lower right on the paper with two paintings.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Assorted Framed Oil PaintingsThree Assorted Framed Oil Paintings depicting various boat scenes, various sizes, styles, artists Used condition, wear, worn Largest overall: 16-1/4" x 20-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Oil on Canvas Paintings: Rural ScenesThree oil on canvas paintings depicting various rural scenes, including: farmhouse set back in a green field, with fenceposts to the foreground, signed Roth to lower right; two trees framing a body ofSee Sold Price
2017A Collection of Three Framed PaintingA Collection of Three Framed Painting, depicting mountain landscape view. Length: 16.5 " Height: 35 " (Larger) Length: 8.25 " Height: 35.75 (Smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three Figural PaintingsGroup of three figural paintings on board; each depicting various female nudes; signed N. Bingham to lower margins; 17 1/2" x 7 1/4" (tallest, sight, approx.); each framedSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Oil on Canvas French Marine Scene Paintings.Two Unsigned 19th Century Oil on Canvas Marine Scene Paintings. Depicting various boats flying French flags near ports. In gilt molded frames, 17" x 21" overall. Condition: Good with wear and craquelaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF 4 ETCHINGS BY GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESIA collection of four etchings and engravings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Three of them depicting various signed Roman views and one with Frieze studies. Framed. Provenance: DoSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Signed Chinese Mid Century Watercolor Paintings3 Signed Chinese Mid Century Watercolor Paintings. Three watercolor paintings depicting city views, each signed and dated. Larger frame measures 14.5 inches x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 3 Small Oil Paintings of European LandmarksThree small framed oil paintings on board depicting various European landmarks (e.g. arc de triomphe in Paris), all signed bottom right, artists unidentified, measuring 3 1/2 by 3 inches, in antiquedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group, 3 Vintage Tourist Paintings of Greek RuinsGroup of three vintage tourist paintings on linen (laid down) depicting views of Greece comprising "Placa -Athens", "The Parthenon" and " Acropolis - Athens". All three works are titled, inscribed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School O/C Painting of Woman in Black, SignedAmerican School oil on canvas painting depicting the three quarter view portrait of a woman wearing a black hat and a black coat with a black and white fur collar, against a reddish-brown background.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Osgood, O/C, Portrait of LadyCharles E. Osgood (Massachusetts, 1809-1890) oval oil on canvas three-quarter view portrait painting depicting a middle aged female with dark upswept hair, lace blouse with brooch, black lace trimmedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Five NASA Chromogenic Photographs,A Group of Five NASA Chromogenic Photographs, Depicting various views of the space shuttle Columbia launch and landing. Four large format photographs, one 16x20 and three 11x14. Two mounted to presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALE COSTUME DESIGN PAINTINGS SIGNED BY T DORMANA collection of three mixed media, gouache and pencil, paintings on paper depicting various male theatre costume designs. Signed and inscribed by the artist, T. Dorman. One is inscribed, Dr. Fine, lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/C Portrait of an Elderly Bearded ManOil on canvas portrait painting depicting the three quarter bust view of an elderly man with a luxuriant beard and mustache, dressed in a light mauve three piece suit with a red tie, seated in a gardeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pailak VANIKIAN: Three Oil PaintingsPailak Vanikian (Armenian, b. 1964) three unframed oils on canvas depicting various allegorical-style portraits, each initialed. [(x2) Art: 39" H x 32" W; Frame: 39" H x 27" W]. In overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Three Framed Paintings, 19c(lot of 3) Japanese ink and color on paper, 19th/20th century, depicting various plants, including royal fern, on silver and gilt ground, two of them with signatures/seals, sight: 13.5"h x 23.5"w, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dee Venzer Portrait Tiptych Oil Paintings On CanvaDee Vanzer (AMERICAN, 20th century) three oil paintings on canvas depicting the portraits of men of various ages. One titled "Dave" and another titled "Chief Ted Thin Elk". Each signed to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School O/C Painting, Saint w/ BookContinental School, possibly Russian, oil on canvas painting depicting a three-quarter bust-length view of a shrouded woman, possibly St. Anna, holding a book against a brown background. Unsigned. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Three Indian Miniature Paintingsgouache and gilt on paper, depicting various scenes including a group of women and Krishna in a landscape. Framed, not examined out of frames. Largest frame size: 16 1/4" high, 12 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Chinese Paintings After Song ShinianThree Antique Chinese ink and color on silk paintings after Song Shinian; each depicting various rural landscapes; signed, with seal marks; 9 1/4" x 11 1/2" (each, approx.); each frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Antique Chinese PaintingsGroup of three antique Chinese paintings, including: two ink and color on rice paper, depicting various figural scenes; together with ink and color on silk, showing beauties amid a lush landscape; 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique Chinese Paintings After Song ShinianThree Antique Chinese ink and color on silk paintings after Song Shinian; each depicting various rural landscapes; signed, with seal marks; 9 1/4" x 11 1/2" (each, approx.); each frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDavid Roberts, RSE - Pair of Lithographs of Nazareth & BethlehemUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesLarge Antique Indian Krishna Dancing W/ Maidens Near Pavillion Gouache on FabricUS$50
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA. VESCOVI (ITALIAN, FL. LATE 19TH CENTURY): A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, LOW TIDE AND FISHERMEN AT SEA£550
22 hrs LeftJasper52Oil painting Lenin among delegates of the 3rd Congress of Komsomol Terentyev Vladimir VasilievichUS$2,000
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Encampment of Piekann Indians, near Fort McKenzie on the Muscleshell RiverUS$150
14 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 Debbie Berger Sgd Landscape Gouache PaintingsUS$1(1 bid)