Sold2017Japanese Three Piece Silver Tea Set, 19th CenturyThree piece silver tea set embossed with chrysanthemums dating from the 19th century. The teapot has a lid, handle, and phoenix-head spout. The sugar bowl has two elaborate handles with attached silveSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECE SILVER TEA SETunmarked; comprising a teapot (6 1/2" high); a coffee pot (9 " high); and a creamer (4 1/2" high); not monogrammed; approximately 1,200 grams total gross weight (including handles and insulators); silSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Three Piece Silver Tea Service Tallest 10An American Three Piece Silver Tea ServiceFrank W. Smith Silver Co., Gardner, MA, 20th centuryincludes a 1 1/8 pt. pitcher, a 1/4 pt. creamer and a sugar dishall are monogrammed, with sterling marks oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Piece Silver LotThree Piece Silver Lot, to include stem with two rifles, Holland & Holland, small flask/hipper and silver boot, height of stem 7 1/2 inches, 3.5 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ercuis Three Piece Silver Plate Coffee ServiceErcuis Three Piece Silver Plate Coffee Service Comprising: A coffee pot with hinged cover A sugar bowl and cover A cream jug The coffee pot 6 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 3 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A three piece silver tea service,A three piece silver tea service, A three piece silver tea service, by Goldsmith & Silversmith company, London 1933, comprising a teapot, 19cm high, twin-handled sugar bowl, 10cm high, and cream jug,See Sold Price
Sold2022A SCANDINAVIAN THREE PIECE SILVER TEASET. 1200 grams. Largest 26 cm x 23 cm. (3)A SCANDINAVIAN THREE PIECE SILVER TEASET. 1200 grams. Largest 26 cm x 23 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2021An Ottoman Three-Piece Silver and Silver-Gilt VaseAn Ottoman Three-Piece Silver and Silver-Gilt Vase Garniture Late 19th/early 20th century Each marked to rim and base with sah and tughra marks of Sultan Abdulhamid II (r. 1876-1909). (3). H: 8 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Nouveau three-piece silver gilt and enamel tea service Marius Hammer (Norwegian, 1847-1927),An Art Nouveau three-piece silver gilt and enamel tea service Marius Hammer (Norwegian, 1847-1927), Bergen, Norway, circa 1900 Comprising a teapot, a sugar dish, and a creamer, each decorated with greSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. NEW YORK SILVER TEA SET, 3 PCS.Ca. 1850 New York three piece silver tea service, with a 9” teapot, 8” creamer, and a 7.5”H sugar, all stamped New York on bottom. Total weight 70 Oz t.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEASET, 996gThree piece silver tea set in the English Georgian manner, makers mark CW 85, on a Chinese hardwood tray, possibly Huali wood. L. of teapot: 28.5cm (11 1/4in) Provenance: Held privately in an importanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Belt, Thailand, 19th CenturyVery heavy three-piece silver buckle featuring intricately chaste flowers and a butterfly attached to five strands of chain mesh separated by three decorative sections of spiral wire. It is typical ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three-piece silver and 14K overlay jewelry suiteThree-piece silver and 14K overlay jewelry suite signed Hobe, includes necklace, bracelet and pinSee Sold Price
Sold20245PC ENAMEL, PORCELAIN, & GILT MINATURE FURNITUREContinental, 19th / 20th century. Five piece collection of gilt, enamel, and porcelain miniature furniture having courting scenes comprising, a Viennese three piece silver gilt salon set in the RenaisSee Sold Price
SoldAssembled Three-piece Silver Coffee Set,Assembled Three-piece Silver Coffee Set, 20th century, all of serpentine form, the silverplate coffee pot by Reed & Barton, with A.D.C. and a bull for Harvard's A.D. club on one side, and a monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECES STERLING SILVERINCLUDING AN OPENWORK TRAY, 9 1/2" DIA., DECO FOOTED BOWL, 2 1/2" H. 6" DIA. AND A BREAD TRAY, 2 1/4" H. 10" W. 6 3/4" D. 20.97 OZT. TWO ARE MONOGRAMMED.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECE ENGLISH SILVER BACHELOR TEA SET, 716gA 20th C English sterling silver three-piece tea set, including tea pot with ebonized wood handle and wood knop, an open sugar pot, and a cream jug. All pieces with plain decoration. Hallmarked for CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pieces of Silver Tableware, Porter Blanchard, JensenAn Arts and Crafts era American sugar and creamer set by Porter Blanchard and a pair of sugar tongs by Georg Jensen. Dimensions: the sugar is 3 1/4" x 2" x 2 1/4", the creaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pieces Sterling SilverCenter vase is weighted; Pitcher is Gorham, monogrammed, Ht 8 1/2"; Bowl is International Sterling, D 9 1/2" Ht 5". 35 ozt weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Three Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set, toReed & Barton Three Piece Sterling Silver Tea Set, to include teapot (10") , sugar, and coffee pot. 49.7 TozSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECE COIN SILVER TEA SERVICEThree piece coin silver tea service by W. Forbes, NY, early 19th c., the creamer and teapot with leopard finials, all resting on animal paw feet. Teapot 8"h x 11.75"w x 5"d / 41 total Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Piece English Silver Tea SetThree Piece English Silver Tea Set 19th century. Hand chased decoration. 44.1 troy ounces. Max Ht. 7 Max W 11 in. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we require payment by wire or cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Piece Coin Silver Tea ServiceBeautiful coin silver three piece tea service in coin silver. Total weight is approx. 73.60 OZT. In good condition with one or two minor dents. Made by Gale & Hayden, N.Y. circa 1850. It has an engravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Sterling Silver Lot, to include tray andThree Piece Sterling Silver Lot, to include tray and two shaped dishes, length of largest 15.5 inches, 55.7 t.oz.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Mid 19th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Condiment Set London 1865 George FoxUS$500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. Including a London made salt shaker, a Tiffany spoon and a roundUS$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE PIECES OF STERLING SILVER TABLEWARE.Modern. Including two small bowls and an urn. 6.72 ozt.US$74
1818 AuctioneersThree pieces of Scottish silver jewellery by Ola Gorie including gents's Maeshowe Dragon cufflinks£40
1 day LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Continental lunch fork in hammered sterling silver. Three pieces in stock.US$80
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Old Danish lunch fork in sterling silver and stainless steel. Three pieces in stock.US$65
1 day LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Bernadotte lunch knife in sterling silver and stainless steel. Three Pieces in stock.US$75
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. German 800 Figural Silver With Lobmeyr Crystal Three Piece Centerpiece SetUS$20,000
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonTiffany Sterling Silver Group - Two Bracelets and a Trinket BoxUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFifteen Pieces of Illinois Central Railroad Silver Flatware Dartmouth and Pompeian Sugar Tongs,US$50
2 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century French Sterling Silver Center Piece Set with Cobalt Blue Glass LinersUS$10