Sold2019SIXTEEN ASSORTED GOEBEL HUMMEL WALL PLAQUES/POCKETLot of 16 assorted Goebel Hummel wall plaques / pockets / plates. Includes one wall pocket, three mini plates, and 12 plaques. Some include #125 Vacation time, #139 Flitting Butterfly, #93 Little FiddSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Roseville Tuscany wall pockets, 1255-8, 8 3/8 inches2 Roseville Tuscany wall pockets, shape 1255-8, one in pink and one in gray. Unmarked. Both are 8 3/8 inches high and in excellent original condition. Shown on page 83 of American Art Pottery Wall PocSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Roseville Wall PocketsThis lot consists of three Roseville wall pockets. Present in this lot there is one pocket from the Bittersweet collection and two from the Bushberry collection. The Bittersweet collection was first iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Matte Glazed Art Pottery Wall Pockets, 3Group of three Roseville ceramic wall pockets, two with yellow matte glazes and one with matte green glaze, each with Art Deco style geometric design. Green: 12.5" H x 5" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Art Pottery Floral Wall Pockets, 2Two Roseville art pottery ceramic wall pockets, one in the "Dahlrose" pattern on a brown and green ground, unmarked and circa first half of the 20th century, and one in the "Peony" pattern on a pink aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of three. Art Pottery Wall Pockets. Includes: (1)Lot of three. Art Pottery Wall Pockets. Includes: (1) Roseville "Apple Blossom" Marked Roseville USA 3668 on reverse. Craquelure. 8-1/2" high. 5-3/4" at widest. (2) Early Roseville - pattern not identSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY FLORAL PATTERN WALL POCKETSIncludes Foxglove (1292-8'), marked on the back, Dogwood with RV mark circa 19, and Dahlrose from the middle period. Sizes range from 8.25 x 5.25 to 8.25 x 6.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY FLORAL PATTERN WALL POCKETSIncludes Gardenia (666-8'), Apple Blossom (366-8), both marked. Plus a Dogwood II, unmarked. Sizes range from 8.5 x 5.75 to 10.25 x 4.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Art Pottery Vessels, 4Four Roseville Art Pottery Vessels, three marked and comprising: one bud vase in the "Dahlrose" pattern, unmarked and circa 1920s, a candlestick holder and a wall pocket in the "Magnolia" pattern, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Roseville Pottery 'Dahlrose' WaresPair of Roseville Pottery Company 'Dahlrose' Vases, a Single Vase and a Wall Pocket, Zanesville, Ohio, Introduced in 1924. The three vases shape number 367, one affixed with a "ROSEVILLE POTTERY" blacSee Sold Price
Sold20248pc ROSEVILLE POTTERY GREEN CLEMANTISCirca 1940's / Includes: 194-5" double bud vase, 102-6", (2) 1159-4 1/2" candlesticks (one chipped), 1495-8" wall pocket, 103-6" vase, 103-8" vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Wall Pockets, one pair and a third all withThree Wall Pockets, one pair and a third all with opalescent Glaze (3)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Roseville Wall PocketsThis lot consists of two Roseville wall pockets, one from the Carnelian collection and the other from the La Rose collection. The Carnelian collection was introduced from 1915-1927 with a pattern consSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roseville Thornapple wall pocket, pink, 1280-8, 9"Roseville Thornapple wall pocket, shape 1280-8 in pink. Height 9 inches. Incised marks. All over peppering and crazing. Good mold and glaze. Shown on page 88 of American Art Pottery Wall Pockets by MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ROSEVILLE FLORENTINE WALL POCKETSSMALLEST WALL POCKET HAS CHIPS TO BOTTOM AND TOP. 7", 9" & 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roseville Iris wall pocket pink, 1284-8", 8 1/2"Roseville Iris Wall Pocket, shape 1284-8, in pink. Marked on the bottom Roseville 1284-8. Light crazing. Height is 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Roseville Cosmos wall pockets, 1286-8, 8 3/4"Three Roseville Cosmos wall pockets, shape 1286-8", in green, brown and blue. All are marked on the back Roseville USA 1286-8" and all are 8 3/4 inches tall. The brown and green are in excellent origiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Thornapple bucket wall pocket, pink, 356-4Roseville Thornapple bucket wall pocket, shape 356-4" in pink and green. Height 8 3/4 inches. Incised marks. Rust stains to interior and fine overall crazing. Nice crisp mold and good glaze. Shown onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roseville Primrose wall pocket, 1277-8, pink, 8 1/2Roseville Primrose wall pocket, shape 1277-8, in pink. Marked on the bottom Roseville 1277-8. There is faint overall crazing. Height is 8 1/2 inches. Shown on page 88 of American Art Pottery Wall PockSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Poppy #1281-8" wall pocket, pinkRoseville Poppy #1281-8" wall pocket, pink;See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Wall MirrorsThree wall mirrors, to include one Federal style mirror, with two mirror panels, supported in gilded frame, with two fluted columns, one Chinese mirror, with hand-carved upper relief, gilt accents, maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Roseville Pottery pieces Wall Pocket(1276) - Vase(156) 6"Tall - Center Bowl(478) 12"wThree Roseville Pottery pieces Wall Pocket(1276) - Vase(156) 6"Tall - Center Bowl(478) 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Foxglove 1292-8" wall pocket, green/ pinkRoseville Foxglove 1292-8" wall pocket, green/ pink;See Sold Price
922 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersCeline Brown Multicolor Suede Leather Micro Luggage HandbagUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersCeline Black Multicolor Suede Leather Micro Luggage HandbagUS$1(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersBalenciaga Black Leather Motocross Classic Squash Two Way Shoulder BagUS$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Leather Saumur 35 cm Crossbody BagUS$1