Sold2016Lot Of 8: Contemporary Advertising Tins.Included in this lot are tins from Old Dominion Tobacco, three Jack Daniels Whiskey, Clark's Commemorative Mixture, Dutch Masters and two from the Tin Container Collectors Association. The Jack DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE VINTAGE TOBACCIANA LOTLot includes colorful cigar box labels, cigar bands, and a Days O Work 12" by 12" embossed tin tobacco stamp. Also there are some embossed color sheets from a book, that show three cigar labels. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Tobacco Tins PlusLot of four including three chromolithographed tobacco tin, including Christmas issue Sir Walter Raleigh Smoking Tobacco with hinged lid, 7 ½ x 4 ½ x 3 ½” high; plus Edgeworth Extra High Grade ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Books: Three collectors books on the subject of ceramics comprising An Illustrated Guide to MintonBooks: Three collectors books on the subject of ceramics comprising An Illustrated Guide to Minton Printed Pottery 1796-1836 by Geoffrey H. Priestman, 2001; Staffordshire Potters 1781-1900 by R. K. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Tobacco TinsPhiladelphia Perfecto, Godfrey S. Mahn and Prince Albert, widest 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven assorted fountain penstwo 18K gold nibs, assorted other nibs and parts and three collector's books on fountain pensSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Large Collector's Books of StampsLarge collection of stamps includes three collector's books, includes domestic and international stamps and postage. Condition report: Condition varies, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: UNUSED FULL TOBACCO TINS.This is a lot of three tobacco tins, which are full of product. The first is a Heine's Blend, where the top has been moved but retains a majority of the tax stamp. The second is a Qboid small format tSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Tobacco Tins and TobaccoThree tobacco tins, Union Leader, Chesterfield, and Cinco and one Prince Albert box of tobacco.See Sold Price
SoldNest of Three Tin Faux Book Boxes, 19th/20th century,Nest of Three Tin Faux Book Boxes, 19th/20th century, each enamel painted and with a hinged lid, titles 'Sales Conveyance and Securities' and with dates 'March 1877', 'July 1878', and 'October 1882',See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage Tobacco TInsThree Vintage Tobacco TIns. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of One: 5 x 3 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Advertising Tobacco TinsIncludes: Buckingham Tobacco, Half and Half Tobacco and Revelation Tobacco Tins. 4 1/8" to 5" Tall. Fine to Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3: EARLY TOBACCO TIN CONTAINERS.A collection of three early tobacco tins with lithographed graphics and lettering. CONDITION: All three tins have excellent color and shine. The containers have minor areas of paint loss and staining.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Three Tobacco and Cigarette Tin SignsLot of three tobacco and cigarette tin signs including 16.5"w x 26"h embossed Sir Walter Raleigh sign with bright colors, good gloss, some shallow bends, light scuffs and scratches in the field. 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE STATE MIXTURE TOBACCO TINNice early Paper Label Tobacco Tin for Three States. Kentucky, Virginia, and Louisiana on the label. Nice colors. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE UNION LEADER TOBACCO TIN LUNCH BOXESIncludes three Union Leader cut plug handled tobacco tin lithograph lunch boxes, circa 1910-1920. 4-1/2" tall, 8" wide, and 5-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Colemans Doll collector books. Collector'sThree Colemans Doll collector books. Collector's Encyclopedia of Dolls Vol 1 & 2, Collector's Book of Dolls Clothes 1700-1929.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Three States Mixture Tobacco Tin BoxEarly tin litho square corner tobacco tin for Three States Mixture ( Kentucky, Virginia, Louisiana). Harry Weissinger Tobacco Co. Tin. Possibly antique. Measures 4.5 x 3.25 in. x 2.25 in ht. Hinges opSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four box lots of twenty assorted tobacco tins, threeFour box lots of twenty assorted tobacco tins, three are "Lunch Pail" size to include Dan Patch, Mayos, Players Navy Cut, Tiger Chewing Tobacco, Ogdens, Rich's, Velvet, Just Suits, J.G. Dills etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 12 Books Tobacco tins, Drugstore, othersradios, doorstops, gas stations, flue covers, S&P shakers, sheet music, othersSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3 VERY EARLY TOBACCO TINS.Collection of three extremely early tobacco tins with outstanding graphics. (A) Dixie Queen Plug Cut Tobacco tin. CONDITION: There is minor staining and fade to the color. The can has outstanding cracSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3: EARLY POCKET TOBACCO TINS.A collection of three early pocket tobacco tins with outstanding lithograph images. CONDITION: All three have good color and shine throughout, with minor areas of surface staining and dents. Tins alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: TOBACCO TINS.This is a lot of four tobacco tins, Three States Mixture in three variations and All Nations. Condition shows some light scratches and surface scrapes, with some partial tax stamps. Condition: (7.5 -See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52The Drawing of The Three Stephen King PB First Plume Ed. Illustrated Very GoodUS$55
18 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsPostcards - Louis Wain Artist c1904-5 (4) [186714]US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1900s Hagenauer Bronze Handmade Book Ends, Traffic Light Design, GoldUS$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsAuthor Signed "I Led 3 Lives"by Philbrick [186345]US$10
24 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Marcel Proust Novels Modern Library Three books by Marcel Proust published by the ModernUS$5