Sold2018Tibet Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka Oil painted 64x53 cmTibet. Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka. Oil painted. Various form of Buddhas represented. 64x53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibet Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka Oil painted 37x32 cmTibet. Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka. Oil painted. Various form of Buddhas represented. 37x32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka Oil painted 37x31 cmTibet. Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka. Oil painted. Various form of Buddhas represented. 37x31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka Mahakala 150x100 cm.Tibet. Handmade Old Mandala-Thangka. Oil painted. Mahakala deity represented. 150x100 cm. Extremely fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibet 1950 Temple Thangka. Handmade "Oil on cotton" paper. 92 x 64 cm.Tibet. 1950 circa. Temple Thangka. Very rare Handmade "Oil on cotton" paper. Depicting the various forms of Buddhas and deity; framed in an extremely fine silk brocade with patterns. Vivid colors withSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLO THANGKA, MANDALA, TIBET, XVII-XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan A SMALL MANDALA THANGKA, TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vajradhatu Mandala Thangka, Tibet or Mongolia, 19th cDimensions: 画心6" (15cm) L, 6" (15cm) W 19世纪唐卡带框#2 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adi Buddha Mandala Thangka, Tibet or Mongolia, 19th cDimensions: 画心 6" (15cm) L,4 1/2 " (11.5cm) W 19世纪唐卡带框#3 ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mandala-Thangka Tibet, wohl 18.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand.Mandala-Thangka Tibet, wohl 18.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Schadstellen. 84x68(129x93 cm mit Brokatumrandung).See Sold Price
Sold2020Vajrapani Mandala Tibetan Thangka 19th centuryVajrapani Mandala Thangka, Tibet, late 19th century, gouache on cotton, 15.75 x 15 inches, central figure of the wrathful Vajrapani, also known as Guhyapati, dark blue with three bulging eyes, with coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese ScreenVintage oil on paper painted screen; Possibly dates from 1920's - 1940's; Has Character marks; Measures approximately H 36 x W 70 inches; Some scratches on frame and print; See photos. Pick up in DenvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Himalayan Rakta Yamari Mandala Thangka18th or 19th century Tibet or Nepal Rakta Yamari mandala thangka, depicting five deities above the central medallion representing a celestial palace over two other deities, with fabric borders. [FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden: Hostage XIXArt & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden Hostage XIX 1989 screen print on paper, on oil on canvas on wood; unframed 183.4 x 123 cm signed, dated and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN '100 BUDDHAS' MANDALA THANGKAA TIBETAN '100 BUDDHAS' MANDALA THANGKA, LATE 19TH CENTURY Tibet, late 19th century. Painted with distemper on cloth, showing five Buddha mandalas, each surrounded by various emanations of Buddha as wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet Buddhism Paper Painted Kalachakra Vajradhara BuddTibet Buddhism Paper Painted Kalachakra Vajradhara Buddha Thangka.Size: 49 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Mandala ThangkaSubject: Buddhist MandalaType: PaintingMaterials: ClothMarkings & Inscriptions: UnsignedDate: C. mid 20th centuryMaker: Tibet / Nepal / HimalayanDescription: A large Buddhist Mandala Thangka paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thangka Mandala of Enlightened Shakyamuni Buddha (Akshobhya), Tibet, ca. 18001800前後 釋迦穆尼唐卡Tibet, ca 1800Thangka, Gouache (distemper) on cotton, FramedDimensions: 18" (46cm) W, 28 3/8" (72cm) HShown seated in virasana withSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRIS SAUNDERS 'Lion Mandala' Screen Print'Lion Mandala' by Chris Saunders, 2015 24 x 24 Inches 2-color screen print with spot-UV layer on 130lb French Black Licorice fine art paper. Limited Edition of 100 (#24/100) Signed and numbered by theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Mandala Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaThangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Sarvadurgati Tantra, Tibet, 18th century, gouache on cotton, 15 x 14 inches, in a cherry wood frame 31 x 24 inches, typical mandala imagery emanaSee Sold Price
Sold201516th C. Buddhist Thangka - Mandala CircleNepal or Tibet, ca. 1500 to 1600 CE. This is a painting of a mandala with a linen cover. The same symbol is inscribed eight times in red on the back of the painting, five times along the top and threeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Steensma ''Chalices'' 1992 Oil on Paper BagJay Steensma (1941-1994 Washington) ''Chalices'' 1992 Oil on Paper Bag 17''x38''. Mystic composition with two chalices and mandala. Signed l.r. Loose, unframed. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bon Tradition Thangka Mandala of Adi Buddha Shakti, 19th-20th CenturyTibet, 19th-20th Century Hanging scroll Pigment on Cotton Dimensions: 25" (63.5cm) L, 23" (58.4cm) W Depicting Samadabhadra Yabum seated in the center and various Buddha statues with haloes. 19-20See Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRUSSELL YOUNG - GERONIMO, 2018 SCREEN PRINT, SIGNED/NUMBEREDUS$600
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "DINNER" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$250
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy LichtensteinUS$450
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy LichtensteinUS$350
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "CAUCASIN" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$375
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy LichtensteinUS$300
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "OCEAN" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy LichtensteinUS$350
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy LichtensteinUS$450
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy LichtensteinUS$450