Sold2021Tibetan Buddhism Carved Horn Prayer Wheels.Tibetan Buddhism Carved Horn Prayer Wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Resin Tibetan Buddhist Prayer WheelCarved Resin Tibetan Buddhist Prayer Wheel. Measures 13 1/2" Long. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Carved Tibetan Buddhist 12" Hand Held Prayer WheelTibetan Buddhist 12" Hand Held Prayer Wheel - Handmade From NepalA prayer wheel is a cylindrical “wheel” on a spindle made from metal, wood, stone, leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Buddhist Hand Prayer Wheel Carved with SanskritPRAYER WHEELS are used to accumulate wisdom and merit (good karma) and to purify negativities (bad karma). In Buddhism, Buddhas and Bodhisattvas have created a variety of skillful means (upaya) to helSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF EIGHT ASIAN SOUVENIRS, - Baton lenght: 21 inches.GROUP OF EIGHT ASIAN SOUVENIRS. Group of Asian souvenirs including a Tibetan ceremonial gilt copper horn ("Dbang Dung"), a Tibetan holy prayer wheel, a carved wooden stick or baton, three small kniveSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TIBETAN BLUE GLASS BEAD MOUNTED GILT TIN AND CARVEDA TIBETAN BLUE GLASS BEAD MOUNTED GILT TIN AND CARVED HORN PRAYER WHEEL, 20TH CENTURY, the cylindrical hollowed horn body centering sides of traditional polychrome disc and triple dot decoration, suspSee Sold Price
Sold2017A TIBETAN BLUE GLASS BEAD MOUNTED GILT TIN AND CARVEDA TIBETAN BLUE GLASS BEAD MOUNTED GILT TIN AND CARVED HORN PRAYER WHEEL, 20TH CENTURY, the cylindrical hollowed horn body centering sides of traditional polychrome disc and triple dot decoration, suspSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN PRAYER WHEELTIBETAN PRAYER WHEEL: Characters are carved in stone on the prayer wheel and set in to bronze caps bordered by alternating turquoise and coral beads. The ring that turns is bordered by coral beads. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Ritual ObjectsTibetan ritual objects to include a carved stone Buddha head, Bell & Dorje, Mani (prayer) wheel, carved stone "Om mani padme hum," etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Tibetan ritual items. 1) Large carved rock crystal vajar. 5in wide. 2) Prayer wheel.Lot of 4 Tibetan ritual items. 1) Large carved rock crystal vajar. 5in wide. 2) Prayer wheel. Silvered metal. 3) Small engraved cup. Possibly silver. 4) Small round covered box with peacock decorationSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Tibetan Wood Printing Block for PrayersCentral Asia, Tibet, ca. 18th century CE. A hand-carved printing block with six finely carved columns of Tibetan script, used for sutra printing (printing prayers) on paper for prayer wheels. RecentlySee Sold Price
2023Decorative & Tribal Art, StatuetteNative American style skull cracker, Tibetan prayer wheel (approx 9" L), carved wooden canister with rhinoceros design, ambete style fertility statue (approx 11" H).See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN SILVER PRAYER WHEEL WITH PAPYRUS SCROLLTIBETAN SILVER PRAYER WHEEL OF TUBULAR FORM HAVING TURQUOISE AND CORAL MOUNTS WITH HORN CARVED CONTINUOUS RESERVES WITH ARCHAIC TIBETAN SCRIPT WRITING OPENING TO A HOLLOW CAVITY WITH PAPYRUS SCROLL; SSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEPALESE MONK BUDDHIST MANI PRAYER WHEELVintage Tibetan silver etched mantras and symbols. Carved wooden spindle handle and base. Measures 12" L x 3 1/4" W x 3 1/4" D. Base measures 5 1/2" H x 3 1/4" W. Weighs 2lbs. U.S. SHIPPING $25 + INSUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unique Tibetan Buddhist Prayer Wheels.Unique Tibetan Buddhist Prayer Wheels, three prayer wheels mounted together on a row, hand crafted in Nepal with solid copper/brass carved multiple Buddhist symbols. Size 8" high, 12" wide and weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Prayer Wheel Vajra Chinese Carnelian StoneTibetan Prayer Wheel in mixed metals incorporating a hardstone green bangle, a small bronze Vajra, a Chinese carved and polished Carnelian figure of a seated scholar and 2 hardstone Buddha's Hand CitrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Prayer WheelSilver and parcel gilt with a stone ring and applied turquoise and coral. With a custom Lucite stand. Dimensions: 14 1/2" long. Provenance: From a Main Line estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Tibetan Prayer Wheel Ex MuseumA large ornate hand hammered copper prayer wheel with embossed sanskrit manta prayers on the outside edges, and a well handled surface suggesting years of traditional use. Tibetan Buddhist peoples, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Carved Prayer Wheel C. 1900, Dia. 2.2''Chinese Jade Carved Prayer Wheel C. 1900, Dia. 2.2'' Sage green. Two inside discs ae free turning. Height on wood stand 4.2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Tibetan carved prayer or meditation beads QianlongVery fine and early Tibetan or chinese carved meditation or prayer beads. Possible 18th century or earlier. From old Chicago estate. Old ware present from age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Prayer Wheel with a Chinese Blue and White Cup(Lot of Two) A Tibetan Prayer Wheel with a Chinese Blue and White Cup. The Tibetan prayer wheel on the wooden base; the Chinese blue and white cup with Guangxu mark on the base. {Length of the prayerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A TIBETAN PRAYER WHEELA Tibetan Prayer Wheel: Composed Of Jadeite Bangel; Size: H: 6-1/2" (16.51cm)See Sold Price
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Old Tibetan treasure silver inlaid gemstone prayer wheel Buddhist prayer wheelUS$100
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryThree small antique Himalayan (or nearby) miniature carved stone objects.US$440
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions10 3/8" Tibetan Silver Ritual Conch Shell Sankha Hand CarvedUS$35(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions19th Century or Older Tibetan Sterling Silver Ritual Conch Shell Sankha - 8 1/2"US$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCEletantly potted bowl decorated with Tibetan prayer in bright cobalt blue,US$3,000