Sold2017STERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO LADLETiffany & co sterling silver ladle, apro 1.5 t.o. monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Set of Silver and Silver Plate FlatwareIncluding spoons, serving utensils, 10 Towle pickle forks, 4 Towle serving spoons, Tiffany & Co. ladle, Towle carving set, 2 pair of tongs, 2 candle snuffers, strainer, others. Good condition commensuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling LadleAntique Tiffany & CO ladle from 1800's. Monogrammed on back. Dimensions: 8 inches long x 2 inches wide x 3 inches Please refer to photos for more details. Click on photo and expand so see more detailSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladles, Bamboo PatternTwo sterling silver ladles by Tiffany & Co in the Bamboo pattern. Comprised of a gravy ladle, 7.5" long, 2.5" wide and a sauce ladle, 7.75" long, 2" wide. Both stamped Tiffany & Co, Sterling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladleElsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. sterling ladle, c. 1984, Italy, stamped on back of handle, 13.5"l x 3.25"w, approx. 9.8ozt Provenance: Property of a Distinguished New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Turkey Motif + Pouch & BoxTiffany & Co sterling silver sauce / gravy ladle. Turkey pattern. Measures 7-5/8" long. Weighs 138 grams. With original Tiffany & Co cloth pouch and box. The box measures 7.75" x 3.25" x 2.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Ladle & SpoonTiffany & Co. Sterling Ladle & Spoon. 6 3/4" Long (Ladle)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Art Nouveau Silver Tiffany And Co LadleSterling Art Nouveau Silver Tiffany And Co Ladle. Hallmarked On Reverse, Monogrammed On Handle. Total Weight 85.3 Grams. Measures 7.5 Inches L X 2.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Flemish"" Ladle and Sugar Tong Sterling Silver Flemish Pat 1911Tiffany & Co. "Flemish"" Ladle and Sugar Tong Sterling Silver Pat 1911M. Monogrammed " HWJ". Ladle is 7 1/2" Length,Tong is 4 1/2" Length. Total weight 125 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladle, Windham PatternA Tiffany & Co sterling silver sauce ladle in the Windham pattern, 1923. Measures 6.75" long. Stylized 3-initial monogram EPG. Weighs 1.68 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Tiffany & Co. Gravy LadlesLot of 2 Tiffany & Co. Gravy Ladles. Palm pattern. Pat. 1871. Length of both ladles: 7 inch. Total weight: 149.8 grams. Signed/marked on back of ladles.See Sold Price
Sold2019Five Pieces of Sterling SilverDescription - Five pieces of sterling silver including Tiffany & Co. Makers ladle and child spoon. 5.75 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLESTiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster ladle and sauce ladle in the "Japanese" pattern. Largest: 12"l x 6.5"l NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transfer, cashier/bank check or cash.See Sold Price
Sold2016Holly by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Sauce Ladle Shell BowlDomestic: Free Shipping Item: Holly by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Size: 6 inches Date: 1873 to 1891 Markings: M date mark Description: Features a shell design bowl Tiffany & Co's SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Sterling LadleTiffany & Co. 'Olympian' Pattern Sterling Silver Ladle. pat. 1878.Measures 13'' long with 4.25'' wide bowl. Monogrammed 'AH' on back of handle. Some scratches from use; overall very good condition. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with ClassicalTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with Classical Figure. Monogrammed. 9 ozt. Ht. 13 1/2" W 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling LadleTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Ladle. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 2.79 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET135091 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET Lot to include three vintage matching Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ladles, one large and two small. All marking Sterling, Tiffany & Co. and [ iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Ladle & Tiffany & Co. Serving SetTiffany & Co. sterling serving fork and spoon. Spoon measures approx 12.5" L and weighs 242g. Fork measures approx 11" L and weighs approx 126g. There is also a sterling silver ladle with hallmarks, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern, monogram, 10 1/2'LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Palm Sterling LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ladle in the Palm pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1871". MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/2" long. Approximately 5.8 troy ounces. CONDITION: No monograms. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Punch LadleEarly 20th century, 'St. Dunston' pattern. [13" L]. Not monogrammed, in good condition overall. Weight approx. 9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Olympian Patterned LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. Olympian patterned ladle. Marked "Tiffany & Co." and "Sterling" on back. MEASUREMENTS: 7-3/8". Approximately 3.79 troy ounces total. CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLinenfold by Tiffany & Co. Gravy Ladle Rare Tiffany Sample One of A Kind 7 1/2"US$10
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE AND A KIRK & SON BERRY SPOON Early 20th Century Approx. 10.6US$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Applied by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Sauce Ladle Leaves & Bug 7 1/8"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Acid Etched by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Mustard Ladle GW 4 3/4"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Shell Bowl 6 3/4"US$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Acid Etched by Tiffany and Co Sterling Sauce Ladle Bird Tall GrassUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsProvence by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Shell Bowl 7 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Fluted 12 1/2" ServingUS$10
4 hrs LeftBidhausPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Gold Washed Fluted 7 1/4"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cream Ladle Bucket Style 7" ServingUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Punch Ladle w/ Button Dated 1894 16"US$10