Sold2016(29pc) MISC. SILVER & PLATED FLATWARE:incluing 3 Christofle skewers; 5 misc. Tiffany & Co. strl. s. fruit spoons: 'Pal' & 'Beekman"; 1 Kirby arts & crafts-style ladle, 7 in.; 1 Gorham, 'Raphael', spade serving spoon, 9-1/2 in.; 1 coin 185See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLESTiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster ladle and sauce ladle in the "Japanese" pattern. Largest: 12"l x 6.5"l NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transfer, cashier/bank check or cash.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with ClassicalTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with Classical Figure. Monogrammed. 9 ozt. Ht. 13 1/2" W 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, English KingTiffany & Co sterling silver ladle in English King pattern.Condition: Oxidation to bottom. Size: 4 x 12 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. Weight: 12.32 ozt #1073 Tiffany & Co. (colloquially known as Tiffany’s) is anSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET135091 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET Lot to include three vintage matching Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ladles, one large and two small. All marking Sterling, Tiffany & Co. and [ iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern, monogram, 10 1/2'LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver LadleTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle. Mark Slightly Rubbed. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L-7.5". Weight: 1.850 ozt / 57.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLEVINTAGE PATTERN SAUCE LADLE 19TH CENTURY 7 1/2"L 2.71 OZT UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Ladle Antq ReproPair of antique reproduction Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladles. Reproduction after 1806 Edinburgh Scottish Toddy ladle/spoon design. Measures approx. 5.5 inches long each. Trademarked to undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladlesGrouping of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladles, the larger in the King's pattern, appx 12 1/2" L, the smaller appx 7 1/2", both monogrammed, total weight 12.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Palm Sterling LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ladle in the Palm pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1871". MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/2" long. Approximately 5.8 troy ounces. CONDITION: No monograms. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver LadleVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladle. Raised figural and scroll motif in Olympian pattern. Monogram to reverse. Trademarked to underside. Marked sterling. Measures approx. 7 inches long. Total wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Antique Ivy" LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ladle in the "Antique Ivy" pattern. Marked on underside. Total weight: 256 g CIRCA: Designed 1870 ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: W: 4.25" L: 12.25" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO LADLETiffany & co sterling silver ladle, apro 1.5 t.o. monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG TIFFANY &CO STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLEVTG TIFFANY &CO STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLE-262 G -ELEGANT SCALLOPED SHELL DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver LadleTiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern ladle. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING to handle. No monogram. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introduced in 1961. Very good condition. 106See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Persian" sterling silver ladleTiffany & Co. "Persian" sterling silver ladle, Pattern designed 1872, American, stamped on back of handle, 10.5"l x 3.75"w, approx. 5.8oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver sauce ladleTiffany & Co. sterling silver sauce ladle, executed in the "Olympian" pattern; total approx silver weight 4 Troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver LadleTiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ladle, engraved decoration and monogram on the handle, 12.5 inches long, weighs approximately 8.4 ozt., early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany and Co. sterling silver gravy ladle. 3.6 ozt. [7 1/2" Long].See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLE 262GVTG TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLE-262 G -ELEGANT SCALLOPED SHELL DESIGN-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR TARNISH, SURFACE WEAR THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving LadleAntique Sterling Silver Ladle by Tiffany & Co. features incised foliate decoration and monogram on handle, en verso "Tiffany & Co.Sterling" mark, 19th century. Measures - 12"long x 3.5"diam (bowl). **See Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle ENGLISH KINGENGLISH KING PATTERN, 1885. M. Solid Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Marked: Tiffany & Co. Sterling, Pat. 1885 M. Heavy sterling body accented with a scalloped tip and scrolled edge. Pattern introduced iSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Gorham For Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Medallion Ladle19th Century Gorham For Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Medallion Pattern Ladle, 65.5g. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling." Approximately 7.75L x 2.5W in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Heart Shape 8in Lap Over Edge PlainUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Florentine Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle with Gold Washed Shell Bowl 6.75inUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Gold-Washed 2 SpoutsUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsTiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Mermaid Dolphin Gold AccentsUS$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Vine Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Double Spout Tomato MotifUS$10