Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS #1244 Jeweled Bronze Card Case CiTIFFANY STUDIOS #1244 Jeweled Bronze Card Case Cigarette Box. Celtic design with cabochon glass jewels. Hinged lid. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 3.25 inches: D: 1.25 inches --- US ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE BOX WITH ENAMELED LID.A lovely bronze box by Tiffany Studios. The round box is finished in an acid-etched gold dore. It features a removable lid. Embellished with gorgeous enamel in shades of reds, blues, greens and purpleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Bronze Box #1196Tiffany Studios Bronze Box #1196 - Approx. 8" x 5" x 3"See Sold Price
2015TIFFANY STUDIO BOXTiffany Studios Bronze Box, America, early 20th century, with highlights in green, red, and blue, signed and with "1680" on the underside, ht. 2 1/4, lg. 5 1/2 ". Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany studios bronze jewel box with original liners sTiffany studios bronze jewel box with original liners supported on four bunn feet.Marked Tiffany Studios New York 1666".8 inches x 4 inches x 3 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios bronze cigar box, Zodiac pattern. Dore patination, cedar lining. Marked on base,Tiffany Studios bronze cigar box, Zodiac pattern. Dore patination, cedar lining. Marked on base, Tiffany Studios, New York, 1655. Base 6 x 6.1/4, height 2.5 in. Top cedar panel missing, patination dimSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE BOX.Tiffany Studios gilt bronze pine needle pattern box fitted with wood compartments on the interior. Signed "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 825/43.". Has some breaks to glass. Condition: Dimensions: 3 - 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk BoxDESCRIPTION: Bronze lidded hinged box with three top panels. Two panels with tree, fruit, and foliage design. Center panel has a cross symbol over V. Bottom stamped Tiffany Studios N.Y.; SAMPLE engravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Box #1660Box measures 4.5" wide x 2" tall x 3 3/8" deep. Fitted wood interior, polish residue on interior. From a Scarsdale, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Overlay Double Card BoxTiffany Studios bronze overlay box for two decks of playing cards. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 4 1/8"h x 3 1/8"w x 1 7/8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Bronze & Abalone Pill Box c1910Small Tiffany Studios bronze pill box with inset abalone shell. Signed. Excellent new patina. 1 5/8"d x 1 1/8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Cigar Box in Venetian #1680Tiffany & Co. Studios New York gilt bronze cigar box in Venetian #1680. An Italian Renaissance design with hand chased figural tailed animals to the ends. Tiffany Studio marks to the underside. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios #1660 Bronze Zodiac Box c1910Tiffany Studios #1660 Bronze Zodiac Box c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4.5"w x 3.5"d x 2"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Bronze & Jeweled Letter HolderTiffany Studios bronze and jeweled letter holder #1625, 19th Century. Beautiful applied blue and green jewels throughout. Marked Tiffany Studios in New York and 1625 numbered. Weight Approx., 5 lbs ApSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios "Abalone" Bronze Stamp BoxTiffany Studios New York "Abalone" pattern bronze stamp box, rectangular form with hinged lid and inset with discs of abalone, signed and numbered underside: "Tiffany Studios New York 1158." 1.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Jewelry Box with Abalone InlayTiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Jewelry Box with Abalone Inlay, marked 'Tiffany Studios/ New York/ 1149' on underside. 2 5/8 x 6 1/2 x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze Jewelry Box with Abalone InlaySigned "Tiffany Studio, New York 1158." Height 1.125 inches, width 3.875 inches, depth 2.125 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studio Gilt Bronze Inkwell Box in Venetian #1641Tiffany & Co. Studios New York gilt bronze inkwell box in Venetian #1641. Two inkwells to the interior. An Italian Renaissance design with hand chased figural tailed animals to the ends. Tiffany StudiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios "Pine Needle" Bronze Box,footed, beaded trim, hinged top, green slag glass (cracks in lid, only seen from interior), 3 1/4" X 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bronze Overlay Small BoxTiffany Studios bronze overlay small box. Signed. Excellent original patina. Original glass in perfect condition. 4 1/8"w x 2.75"d x 1 3/8"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS GILT BRONZE HUMIDOR BOXTiffany Studios gilt bronze cedar lined cigar or cigarette box with domed lid and textured panels. Marked to underside Tiffany Studios, New York, 1100. Measures 5 7/8" x 3 5/8" x 2 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS GRAPEVINE BRONZE HINGED BOXTiffany Studios Grapevine bronze and Favrille glass hinged box. Marked to underside Tiffany Studios, New York, 800. Measures 4 3/8" x 3 1/8" x 1 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Zodiac Desk/Stamp BoxTiffany Studios bronze Zodiac desk box with fitted removable four compartment stamp holder insert. Marked 'Tiffany Studios, New York, 810'. 1" x 5 1/4" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tiffany Studios Grapevine Bronze Table Box #845A Tiffany Studios Grapevine Bronze Table Box #845 originally designed and made to serve as a small asthetic inkwell pot, now missing lid. The box can be used to house pens and pencils or even as a brSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone InlayUS$10
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Match Box Holder Venetian #1684 c1900US$300
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Jeweled" Tripod Candlestick with "Pulled Feather" ShadeUS$3,500
1 day LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Glass Photograph Frame and Calendar StandUS$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Grapevine" Notepad Holder, Inkwell & Utility BoxUS$600
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Zodiac" Letter Rack and Pen Tray, "Grapevine" Box and "Pine Needle" Bill FileUS$300