Sold2024LCT Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Art Glass BowlLCT Tiffany Favrile iridescent art glass bowl, circa 1900. Gold glass bowl with an iridescent finish. Underside with a polished pontil, marked LC Tiffany Favrile 8915 K Weight Approx., 3.5 lbs MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2017A TIFFANY STUDIOS "FAVRILE" GLASS BOWL, CORONA, NEWA TIFFANY STUDIOS "FAVRILE" GLASS BOWL, CORONA, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1910, the low lobed and twisted ribbed circular bowl of iridescent glass, engraved mark to the bottom. Height: 3 5/8" Diameter: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016A TIFFANY STUDIOS ETCHED BRONZE LILY LAMPA TIFFANY STUDIOS ETCHED BRONZE AND FAVRILE GLASS LILY LAMP, CIRCA 1900. The three scroll armed sockets below a finger loop terminal raised on an embossed rosette bell form base with etched bronze fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZEA TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZE TABLE LAMP, CORONA, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1900-1910, with large Favrile glass damascene green and gold shade bearing etched mark "511803" on the rim, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Decorated VaseTiffany Studios Decorated Vase circa 1900 Favrile glass engraved "L.C.T. K72" 5 1/8 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Bowls & PlatesTiffany StudiosFour Bowls & Platescirca 1915favrile glasseach with firm's engraved mark2 1/4 x 4 3/4 inches (bowl)6 in. diameter (plate)Provenance: The S. Broadley Theaker Collection, Glastonbury,See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Bowls & UnderplatesTiffany StudiosFour Bowls & Underplatescirca 1915favrile glasseach with firm's engraved mark2 1/4 x 4 inches (bowl)6 in. diameter (underplate)Provenance: The S. Broadley Theaker Collection, GlastoSee Sold Price
Sold2024L.C. Tiffany Favrile Gold Iridescent Glass Bowl With Scalloped EdgesDESCRIPTION: L.C. Tiffany Favrile gold glass bowl with scalloped edges. Inscribed "L.C.T 1870". CIRCA: 1900 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3.125" D: 7" CONDITION: Excellent Unless otherwise stated, all inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Smalls CircaThree Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass SmallsCirca 1900 & 1902. Engraved L.C.T., N9572See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Double Student LampTiffany Studios Double Student Lamp Circa 1900. Favrile glass, bronze. Wire decorated base. Shades signed L.C.T. electrified. 29 1/4 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios A Favrile Glass Trumpet Vase, circa 1920Tiffany Studios A Favrile Glass Trumpet Vase, circa 1920 Opalescent favrile glassEngraved signature: "1900 L.C.Tiffany-Favrile" (H: 15, Dia: 5 in.) Provenance Property from a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios patinated bronze and Favrile glassCirca 1900-1902; New York, NY Signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / [T.G.D.Co. monogram] / 27358 The patinated bronze inkwell with reticulated sides, blown green Favrile glass panels, craquelure desiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Blown-Out CandlestickTiffany Studios Blown-Out Candlestick Circa 1900, nicely-blown favrile glass, patinaed bronze. Impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 7168'. Ht. 14 in. Provenance: An important American collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Pine Needle InkwellTiffany Studios Pine Needle Inkwell circa 1900. Patinaed bronze, favrile glass, clear glass insert. Impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 847'. Ht. 4 in. Dia. 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Blue Pastille Glass Bowl Circa 1Tiffany Studios Blue Pastille Glass BowlCirca 1915. Engraved L.C. Tiffany - Inc. FavrilSee Sold Price
Sold2021LCT Tiffany Art Glass Pastel Green Favrile BowlLCT Louis Comfort Tiffany & Co. art glass bowl, circa 1900. Scalloped rim with a green to yellow transition to the bowl. Marked LCT Tiffany to the underside. Weight Approx., 1 lb Measures Approx., 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Yellow Pastille Glass Footed BowTiffany Studios Yellow Pastille Glass Footed BowlCirca 1915. Engraved L.C. Tiffany - FaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis C Tiffany Nouveau Gold Favrile Glass CompoteA Tiffany gold Favrile glass compote designed by Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933), produced circa 1900 to 1915. Striking Art Nouveau design in a lustrous aurene gold finish with a floral bowl body wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Early footed bowlTiffany Studios Early footed bowl USA, c. 1900hand-blown Favrile glass 2.75 h x 10 dia in (7 x 25 cm) Etched to underside 'L.C. Tiffany - Favrile U'. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Moorish Lily" ChandelierTiffany Studios, New York "Moorish Lily" Chandelier circa 1900. Patinaed bronze with jeweled and leaded glass and (6) favrile lily shades. Lantern Ht. 20 x 16 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, ribbed bowlTiffany Studios ribbed bowl Corona, New York, circa 1910 blue Favrile glass engraved "L.C.T. Favrile" on the bottom 9 3/4"dia x 3 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Tiffany studios favrile glass bowl group(lot of 3) Tiffany studios favrile glass bowl group, consisting of (2) gold favrile glass finger bowls with a ruffled rim, signed "1255 L.C.T. Favrile", 1"h x 3"dia, together with a larger blue favrilSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS BOWLLarge Early 20th c. Tiffany Studios Favrile Iridescent Gold Glass Bowl, with fluted sides and scalloped rim, base inscribed 'L.C.T. Favrile' and '7048', polished pontil, 4" high, 10" diam. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique LCT Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass BowlAntique Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile glass bowl. Handblown gold toned art glass bowl with 4 feet to base and ruffled rim. Onion skin pattern. Signed L. C. T. To underside, numbered 436A. Measures appSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLCT Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Glass Centerpiece Bowl Leaf & Vine w/ Flower FrogUS$1,800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLCT Tiffany Iridescent Favrile Gold Glass Bowl and Underplate circa 1900US$600
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Decorated Table LampUS$6,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Center Bowl with Flower FrogUS$600
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Three-Light Sconces with "Pulled Feather" ShadesUS$9,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Blown Glass Candlestick with "Pulled Feather" ShadeUS$750
Oct 03BidhausMonumental Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Leaf and Vine Vase 18in Orange Nature ThemeUS$10
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" WindowsUS$60,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Tiffany Studios Pastel Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze BasketsUS$450