Sold2024Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco Greek Key Bronze Pen TrayA gorgeous Art Deco bronze pen tray featuring a Greek key design By Tiffany Studios (signed to the underside) New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 9.5"W x 3.25"D x 0.38"H Good original vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco 'Greek Key' Bronze Dore Match Box HolderA gorgeous Arts & Crafts or Art Deco period gilt bronze match box holder featuring a Greek key design By Tiffany Studios New York, USA, Early 20th Century Measures: 4.5"W x 3.38"D x 3.5"H. Very good oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studio Bronze 11" Art Deco Desk Pen TrayAntique Art Deco Tiffany Studios bronze "American Indian" pen tray. Features a Tribal Art Deco relief motif. Bottom marked Tiffany Studio New York 1185. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios 'Greek Key' Bronze Desk Accessory CollectionTiffany Studios 'Greek Key' Bronze Desk Accessory Collection (3) items including #1112 ink well; #1113 pen tray; and #1120 note pad holder; together with #1708 9-inch 'Gold Dore' gilt bronze bowl; allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, NY. Bronze Pen Tray in the American Indian PatternTiffany Studios, NY. Bronze Pen Tray in the American Indian PatternTiffany Studios, New York, early 20th century bronze pen tray/desk accessory in the american indian pattern. Marked 'Tiffany Studios,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios NY 1004 grapevine pen trays, desk accessories. 1/2"H x 9 1/2"W x 2 3/4"DPair of Tiffany Studios New York 1004 grapevine pen trays, desk accessories. Bronze and slag glass. Glass is cracked on one, and each tray is missing a foot. 1/2"H x 9 1/2"W x 2 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tiffany Studios bronze desk accessoriesTwo Tiffany Studios bronze desk accessoriesearly 20th centuryComprising a Greek Key pattern match box holder and a Graduate pattern calendar, each stamped Tiffany Studios / New York to undersides andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios New York 'Zodiac' Bronze Five-Piece Desk Accessory SetAn early 20th century Tiffany studios NY bronze desk set featuring Zodiac designs. The five-piece set includes : a pen tray, a desk box, and rocker blotter, a paper weight and a letter rack. All itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY DORE BRONZE CARD TRAYTiffany Studios, New York (1878-1938, American) Dore Bronze calling card tray marked #1731, with Greek key engraved border. 1"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Zodiac assembled four-piece desk setTiffany Studios, Zodiac assembled four-piece desk set, New York, NY, bronze, dore bronze, impressed marks, numbered, inkwell, #842; pen tray, #1000; pen wipe holder, #1085; and letter opener, #1095, lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Graduate 17-Piece Desk SetTiffany Studios Graduate assembled seventeen-piece desk set New York, New York dore bronze stamped marks, numbered scissors, #1032; pen tray, #1788; (2) small blotter ends, #1795; (2) large blotter enSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Abalone four-piece desk set largest:Tiffany Studios, Abalone four-piece desk set, New York, NY, dore bronze, abalone, impressed marks, numbered, blotter ends, #1153; pen tray, #1159; and rocker blotter, #1164, largest: 2.5"w x 12"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, American Indian 8-Piece Desk SetTiffany Studios American Indian eight-piece desk set New York, New York dore bronze each with stamped marks and numbered (2) blotter ends, #1181; pen tray, #1185; letter rack, #1186; calendar frame, #See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios, Zodiac Nine-Piece Desk SetTiffany Studios Zodiac assembled nine-piece desk set New York, New York dore bronze stamped marks, numbered box, #810; (2) blotter ends, #988; pen tray, #1000; paper clip, #1080; notepad holder, #1090See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Dore Letter RackA genuine Tiffany Studios, New York, Early 20th Century. Featuring an iconic Tiffany Studios Art Deco period gilt bronze desk letter rack in the Zodiac design. Felt attached to base for protection, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Bookmark three-piece desk setTiffany Studios Bookmark assembled three-piece desk set: rocker blotter, #989; letter rack, #1029; pen tray, #1055 New York, NY dore bronze stamped signatures, numbered together with an associated daiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Tiffany Studios bronze desk items, an inkwell and pen tray, Zodiac pattern. Dore patination.Two Tiffany Studios bronze desk items, an inkwell and pen tray, Zodiac pattern. Dore patination. Marked on base, Tiffany Studios, New York, 1077 and 1000. Inkwell Base 3 x 3 in, height 2.75 in., pen tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, New York, Partial Zodiac Desk SetTiffany Studios Art Nouveau style patinated cast bronze partial desk set, "Zodiac" pattern, to include: ink well with hinged lid and original glass insert, marked 1072; pen tray with engraved monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Letter Holder & Tray2 piece Art Deco style "Tiffany Studios New York" desk set including letter holder and tray / ink tray. Nos. #1642 and #1644. Presumed to be copper or bronze. Approx. dimensions of letter holder 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios desk pen holder, #2114ATiffany Studios desk pen holder, #2114A New York, New York dore bronze, bakelite stamped signature, numbered 3"w x 4 1/4"d x 3 7/8 (raised) Provenance: Myers Fine Art, St. Petersburg, Florida, 27 MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Nine desk set piecesTIFFANY STUDIOS Nine Abalone and Adams desk set pieces, New York, early 20th C.: two inkwells, pen tray, stamp box, pen wipe, two sets of blotter ends Gilt acid-etched bronze, abalone All marked InkweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Period Tiffany Studios Desk SetCirca 1900, New York City. Excellent set including a lidded inkwell, a pen tray and a lidded box. Very good condition throughout with fine panels all in good condition. Fine patina to the bronze throuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studio New York Bronze Zodiac Pen TrayTiffany Studio New York bronze pen tray. From Tiffany Zodiac pattern desk set. Signed "Tiffany Studio New York 1000" on bottom. Orange felt padding with frame for viewing signature. Measures 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Venetian Ermine Desk Pen Tray #1642Tiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Venetian Ermine Desk Pen Tray #1642, circa 1900. Underside marked Tiffany Studios New York 1642. Weight Approx., 1 lb Measures Approx., 10 inches x 3.75 inches DomSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A SIX PIECE BRONZE TIFFANY STUDIOS ZODIAC DESK SET, EARLY 20TH CENTURYUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5pc Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac #418 #943 #996 #415 circa 1900US$1,000
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Zodiac" Letter Rack and Pen Tray, "Grapevine" Box and "Pine Needle" Bill FileUS$300
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze Tray with Reclined FemaleUS$500(2 bids)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Vintage Candle Holder Pair with Silver Plate ShadesUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.US$1,800