Sold2017Tiffany Vasetto in vetro "Favrile" a bordo sfrangiato.Tiffany Vasetto in vetro "Favrile" a bordo sfrangiato. New York, prima metà del sec XX. Firmato "L.C.T." sotto la basee numerato 212 (d cm 11,5 h cm 6)See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Tulipaniera in vetro "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 14). Firmata e numerata 7544G alla base A Favrile glass tulip vase. New York, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Piatto in vetro "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (d. cm 19). Siglato e numerato 06912. A Favrile glass dish. New York, early 20th century (dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Due calici in vetro blu "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (h. max cm 23). Firmati a punta alla base. Two Favrile stem glasses. New York, earlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Like New TIFFANY Favrile Studio Art Glass LampThis is a Stunning and Working Dale Tiffany Studio Art Glass Lamp with Beautiful Colors in Perfect Condition that still comes in the original box and has never been used. Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY BLUE FAVRILE GLASS BOWL New York, Early 20th Century Height 3”. DiameterLOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY BLUE FAVRILE GLASS BOWLNew York, Early 20th CenturyRibbed circular form. Signed with typical etched signature “L.C.T. Favrile”.Height 3”. Diameter 6.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY BLUE FAVRILE GLASS CANDLE LAMP New York, Early 20th Century Height 12”.LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY BLUE FAVRILE GLASS CANDLE LAMPNew York, Early 20th CenturyBase with twist design, signed “L.C.T. Favrile”. Shade signed at collar “L.C. Tiffany Favrile”.HSee Sold Price
SoldTiffany Studios Gold Favrile Glass Vase, New York, New York, early 20th century, incised mark '8...Tiffany Studios Gold Favrile Glass Vase, New York, New York, early 20th century, incised mark '8504 K L.C. Tiffany Favrile,' ht. 13 1/4 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
SoldTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Turtleback Paperweight, New York, New York, early 20th century, gi...Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Turtleback Paperweight, New York, New York, early 20th century, gilt-bronze base, stamped mark 'Tiffany Studios New York 935,' 5 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. Literature: Alastair DuncSee Sold Price
Sold2017A TIFFANY STUDIOS "FAVRILE" GLASS BOWL, CORONA, NEWA TIFFANY STUDIOS "FAVRILE" GLASS BOWL, CORONA, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1910, the low lobed and twisted ribbed circular bowl of iridescent glass, engraved mark to the bottom. Height: 3 5/8" Diameter: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE TIFFANY STUDIOS GOLD FAVRILE GLASS SALTS NewTHREE TIFFANY STUDIOS GOLD FAVRILE GLASS SALTSNew York, Early 20th CenturyEach signed “L.C.T.”.Diameters 2.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Split Harp" Floor LampTiffany Studios "Split Harp" Floor Lamp early 20th century patinated bronze, Favrile glass with a "Damascene" shade shade engraved "L.C. Tiffany-Favrile" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 423See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Tall Favrile glass vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Tall Favrile glass vase, New York, ca. 1900 Blown glass Etched Louis C. Tiffany 16160 15" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile floriform vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile floriform vase, New York, ca. 1907; Blown glass; Etched L.C.T. 3689B; 11" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios LCT Glass, Coral and Bronze InkTiffany Studios LCT Glass, Coral and Bronze Ink well. Stamped Tiffany Studios New York 843. Tiffany Favrile glass insert good condition signed LCT. Measures 2 1/2 inches high x 5 inch diameter. TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Candlestick with Favrile Glass ShadeTiffany StudiosCandlestickcirca 1915patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"12 3/4 x 4 3/4 x 4 1/4 inchesProvenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Blue Favrile compoteTIFFANY STUDIOS Blue Favrile ruffled compote, New York, ca. 1918; Etched 1529-1259M L.C. Tiffany - Favrile; 4 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY STUDIOS Blue Favrile glass vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Blue Favrile glass vase, New York, 1917 Etched 1154 - 8759L L.C. Tiffany Favrile 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Favrile glass vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Green Favrile baluster vase, New York, ca. 1916; Blown glass; Etched 7515K L.C. Tiffany - Favrile; 7 3/4" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Six pieces of gold Favrile glassTIFFANY STUDIOS Six gold Favrile pieces, New York, early 20th C.: two footed coupes, small bowl, plate, salt, and scarab seal Blown and wheel-carved glass Four signed Largest: 4 3/4" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS Blue Favrile glass vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS;Blue Favrile glass vase, New York, 1915; Etched 8512J L.C. Tiffany - Favrile; 7" x 4";Provenance: Private collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile glass vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Gold Favrile ribbed vase, New York, early 20th C.; Blown glass, gilt and enameled bronze; Base stamped LOUIS C. TIFFANY FURNACES INC. FAVRILE 170; 12 1/2" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase and bowl ''Favrile''Vase and bowl ''Favrile'' L.C. Tiffany, New York, c. 1900 Yellow optically ribbed glass, planar with silver-yellow powder fusion. Strongly iridescent. Bottom side marked in engraving: L.C. Tiffany - FSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Favrile Glass Decorated Table LampUS$6,000(1 bid)