Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Vine and Grape Fish SliceTiffany and Company sterling silver fish slice, vine and grape pattern, measuring 12.75 inches, approximately 5.3 troy ounces. Provenance: East End Galleries, Michael Malley.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver "Medici" Pattern Fish Service Late 19th centuryComprising ten fish forks and ten fish knives; Toegether with a Set of Six Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Egg Spoons. Total approximately 36 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Tiffany & Co. Vine Motif Sterling Silver ServersSeven Tiffany & Co. Vine Motif Sterling Silver Serverspieces without monograms include: large fish server with scroll motif blade (12 3/8 in.); olive/pickle fork (6 1/8 in.); small sugar sifter (6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Gold Wash Serving Spoon Strawberry VineA Tiffany & Co. gold wash Strawberry Vine sterling silver serving spoon.Monogrammed.Dimensions: 9 1/4” X 3” Total weight: 4.20 Troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Tiffany & Co. Part Silver Fish ServiceSilver Tiffany & Co. Part Silver Fish Service Marked 'Sterling'. Comprising: Twelve forks Seven knives with steel blades and filled handles The forks 7in., the knives 8 in., 23.3 oz., (19 pcs).See Sold Price
Sold2018A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial FlatwareA Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. English King pattern. Comprising twelve fish forks, and two hollow handled fish knives. Knives are stamped "Tiffany & Co Makers". Forks arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co Fish Server, 18603.33 ozt. Chased sterling silver fish server marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling , and Patent 1860. Victorian ivy vine and scrolls. Monogrammed handle. Measures 11.5 in. Long x approx 2.5 in. W Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Flatware ServiceTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Flatware Service Comprising: Eighteen dinner forks Eighteen lunch forks Twenty-four salad forks Twenty-three fish forks Eighteen dinner knives EightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge PatternTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge Pattern Flatware Service Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve lunch forks, twelve fish forks, twelve dessert forks, twelve dinner knives, twelve lunch knives,See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Faneuil Pattern FlatwareTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Faneuil Pattern Flatware Service Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve lunch forks, twelve salad forks, twelve fish forks, eight dessert forks, twelve dinner knives, tweSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Company Sterling SilverAn Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. In the Padova pattern. Comprising two luncheon forks, two fish forks, two forks (7.825"), three baby forks, an olive forSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial FlatwareA Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. Richelieu pattern. Comprising one three tine salad fork, six oyster forks, six forks (length: 6 7/8"), six fish forks, ten teaspoons, seveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Provenance S/S Vermeil Flatware Svc.A Tiffany & Co. "Provenance" pattern sterling silver vermeil flatware service for 12, including: 5 serving pieces; 12 salad forks; 18 dinner forks; 12 bouillon spoons; 12 fish knives; 6 fish knives wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed, service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/2", 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVICE PLATESmarked Tiffany & Co./17630 makers 2005/ STERLING SILVER / 925-1000/ m; not monogrammed; 11"diam.; 250 troy oz.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approveSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Service.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Service. Blossom pattern. Comprising ten forks (Length: 6 3/8") and eight knives (length: 8") Wt: 34 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Tiffany sterling silver service plates, 11" in diameter, monogram initial "W", 121 troy.Set of 6 Tiffany sterling silver service plates, 11" in diameter, monogram initial "W", 121 troy.See Sold Price
Sold2016English sterling silver fish service for sixteen(lot of 32) English sterling silver fish service for sixteen by Asprey & Company, Sheffield, 1907, each handle bearing H monogramSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Pc. Georg Jensen sterling silver fish service2 Pc. Georg Jensen sterling silver fish service set, pattern #55, the handles having interwoven fish and shell design. Each marked for Georg Jensen sterling. 6.92 ozt. 9.5"L, Circa - Second quarter 20See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY "VINE" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS 12TIFFANY "VINE" STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERS 12 PCS., L 6", 15.8 T.O. Front and back photos.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Whiting Sterling Silver Fish Service.A Whiting Sterling Silver Fish Service. Dresden pattern. Comprising twelve fish forks and twelve fish knives Wt: 37.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Fish Service, 22 Pcs.Atkin Brothers Sheffield England sterling silver fish service, 22 pieces, comprising 11 knives and 11 forks, engraved with dragon decoration, hallmarked on reverse: "Sheffield / 1888 / HA," in woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Starr Sterling Silver Fish ServiceAmerican Sterling Silver Fish Service, Whiting "Louis XV", pattern introduced 1891, ret. Theodore B. Starr, incl. 6 fish forks, 6 fish knives, serving fork and sauce ladle with engraved script initialSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Fish Service withEnglish Sterling Silver Fish Service with Mother-of-Pearl Handles, Sheffield, 1899, maker's mark of Thomas Levesley, comprising six forks and six knives; backs engraved with acanthus scrolls and scallSee Sold Price
1 min LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Fish Serving Fork Peapod Motif IN TIFFANY BOOKUS$10
Jul 04Mynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Fish Server 11 3/8" Peapod Motif IN TIFFANY BOOKUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Salad Fish Fork Wavy Tines Daisy TIFFANY BOOKUS$10
Jul 03Mynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Salad Fish Fk Straight Tines Daisy TIFFANY BOOKUS$10
Jul 05Mynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Knife All Sterling w/ PomegranatesUS$10
Jul 05Mynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Serving Fork Gold Grapes and VinesUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausVine by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Knife Wavy Blade FH AS PomegranateUS$560
Jul 03Mynt AuctionsRenaissance by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 156 pcs Herbst EstateUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Acid Etched by Tiffany Sterling Silver Fish Server Butterflies 13"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Fish Knife w/Stainless 8 1/8" OrigUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBroom Corn by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Fish Fork 4-tine 6 3/4" VintageUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWinthrop by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Fish Knife HH All Sterling 7 7/8"US$10