Sold2018Litho Tin Bicyclist Motorcycle Mike Gravity ToyDESCRIPTION: Bicyclist "Motorcycle Mike" gravity toy. Circa 1920s. Lithographed tin, die-cut figure seated on spoked wheel bicycle. Made to travel down string track with weight on bottom for balance aSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHO AND PENNY TYPE ANTIQUE TOYS WITH BEARSThe string balance toy with lithographed tin silhouette of a Teddy Bear wearing glasses is offered with an earlier platform penny toy. Measures 8.5 x 6.75 and 3.75 x 4.25 inches. Without proof of exemSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hobo on Unicycle, Balance ToyAmerican - Circa 1930. Made of tin and 5.5" L. Travels down a line of string. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boy on Bicycle Balance ToyAmerican - Circa 1930. Made of tin and 8" L. This very graphic toy is meant to travel down a line of string. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022BICYCLE BALANCE STRING TOY GROUPING314. BICYCLE BALANCE STRING TOY GROUPING | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 8" l. | (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2015GILBERT Tin Balance Toy UNCLE SAM ON BIKENice early Gilbert tin balance toy Uncle Sam on Bike. Great colors and image of Uncle Sam. All original and complete. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folky Novelty Tin Balance Toy Firemen with Fire Pumper, Original Paint Finish 12.5 in. heightFolky Novelty Tin Balance Toy Firemen with Fire Pumper, Original Paint Finish. size: 12.5 in. x 8.75 in. x 2.75 in.See Sold Price
SoldAirmail Hangar Litho Tin Balance ToyAirmail Hangar Litho Tin Balance Toy Size 17"H Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at info@brooks.auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folky Novelty Tin Balance Toy Firemen with Fire Pumper, Original Paint Finish 12.5 in. heightFolky Novelty Tin Balance Toy Firemen with Fire Pumper, Original Paint Finish 12.5 in. height size: 12.25x8.5See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN Painted Tin Balance toy PARROTNice original hand painted tin balance toy Parrot. Some loss. Works 12" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folky Novelty Tin Balance Toy Firemen with Fire Pumper, Original Paint Finish 12.25 in. heightFolky Novelty Tin Balance Toy Firemen with Fire Pumper, Original Paint Finish 12.25 in. height. size: 12.25x8.75See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Powder Horns; (1) Vintage Tin Toy(2) Powder Horns & (1) Vintage Tin Toy, Powder Horns Are Approximately 10.5" in Length, Diameter of One Is 3" Diameter of Other Is 2" Vintage Japanese Tin String Toy, Clown Climbing RopeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN BALANCING CLOWNGerman hand painted tin Balancing String Toy Clown. All original. 9" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MECHANICAL TIN HOBO ON UNICYCLEEarly all tin mechanical string toy depicting a Hobo on a unicycle. 8 1/2", Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Celluloid ToysThree (3). Japanese. Celluloid, tin and string. Toy #1: Celluloid wind-up traveling boy with tin suitcase. From occupied Japan probably made by CK. Toy #2: Celluloid wind-up scotty dog biting tin shoeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unicycle String ToyC. 1920 tin litho Unicycle string toy. 9 1/2" L.. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folky Tin Jockey on Horse Balance Toy in Original Paint, 19 in. heightFolky Tin Jockey on Horse Balance Toy in Original Paint, 19 in. height. size: 19 x 14 x 4.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin German Balance Scale Penny ToyA vintage, tin german balance scale penny toy. Marked "Germany on base. 3" long.See Sold Price
2022Early Hand Painted Tin Indian on Horse Pull String ToyLikely early American, fair condition, 7"x11"See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 1895 BING FIRE PUMPER W/ FIGURES227. RARE 1895 BING FIRE PUMPER W/ FIGURES | Fabulous early hand painted tin toy, pull string at rear of boiler to wind up the spring and drive car forward, an advanced collectors piece. | 11.5" l. |See Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN TIN MISS BLONDIN TIGHTROPE WALKERGerman tin Miss Blondin Tightrope Walker Balance Toy. All original condition. Missing her balance stick. A very rare Lehmann toy. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TIN MAN ON HIGH WHEEL BIKE BALANCE TOYAll original with great design. Has some wear. 10" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s A. C. Gilbert Bike Racer Wire Balance Toy1920s A. C. Gilbert Bicycle Racer Wire Balance / Balancing Toy, litho tin racer in striped shirt, grooved wheels and center wheel, attached wired heavy cast metal balancing weight, 7 3/4" W. No issuesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Roli Zola German Clown Tin Toy, Org. BoxUS$25(3 bids)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersYonezawa Tin Toy Airplane Japan Airlines JAL Boeing 747 Jumbo Jet With Orig Box Made in Japan WORKS!US$175
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Rare 1950’s Tin Toy Water PistolsUS$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Pendulum Balance Toy Santa Riding a Reindeer Metal Art NodderUS$120(1 bid)
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Bill Clinton & Dole Great Debate Tin Toy 1996US$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersNomura T.N. Tin Toy Shaking Classic Car With Orig Box Made in Japan Works!US$25