Sold2022Ranger Tin Litho Mechanical Train Set w/ BoxRanger tin litho mechanical fast freight train set with the original box. The set is missing the loading platform. Comes with locomotive, tender, flat car, logs, and caboose. The windup mechanism is uSee Sold Price
Sold2021RANGER TRAINSlitho tin, 390 Fast Freight set, 5-piece set, loco is windup working, 385 Accessory set, 3 pieces, Train set, English copy of Ranger set, orig boxes & insert minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tin litho Toy Grouping & OthersIncludes a wrangler fast freight, mechanical train set no. 390. (boxes in torn shape), game of Alleyoop, budget bank, jack Armstrong's sound effect kit and microphone, favorite funnies printing set, KSee Sold Price
Sold2024SSS Japan Tin Friction Turnpike Van Trailer w/ BoxSSS Japan tin litho friction Turnpike van trailer with the original box. Sears only exclusive toy. The box has some damage to the one end, staining, and distress from storage / age. The truck and traiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Boxed Japanese Fast Freight TruckLitho tin with friction drive, 14” long. It is clean with nice details, showing light playwear, soft dents in trailer top.See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE BING O GAUGE CAST IRON LOCOMOTIVESTHREE BING O GAUGE CAST IRON LOCOMOTIVES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising three different spring wound cast iron locomotives, together with three tin litho passenger cars and four various freight cars.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF TIN LITHO MODEL TOY TRAIN ACCESSORIESA GROUP OF TIN LITHO MODEL TOY TRAIN ACCESSORIES, 20TH CENTURY. Including a Western Union baggage building and tower, a Marx freight terminal, a Wolverine crane, a Marx union station, a Marx IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE PIECE GILBERT AMERICAN FLYER STATION SETTHREE PIECE GILBERT AMERICAN FLYER STATION SET, MID CENTURY. Tin litho comprising a freight station with street lamp and signal, an American Flyer billboard steam whistle control, and another item. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY AMERICAN FLYER TIN LITHO "INBOUND FREIGHTAN EARLY AMERICAN FLYER TIN LITHO "INBOUND FREIGHT STATION". Together with an AF Wayside Station. Each length 12 inches. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stopSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Freight Train Station.Pre War. 15" x 8 " x 8", crane is off but present.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE KOKYU TIN LITHO INTERNATIONAL AIR TERMINALwind-up toy. Japan. 6 x 6 x 4 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold20211920's Joy Line tin litho freight set1920's Joy Line tin litho freight set. Set consists of: a die cast black painted 0-4-0 wind up steam engine (not working/no key), a yellow and blue tin litho four wheel tender marked Joy Line on the sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Tin Litho Freight Terminatl Train StationApprox. 29" long. Overall very good condition. Comes with some accessories.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Ranger Steel Tin Litho TurnpikeVintage Ranger Steel, tin litho Cross Country Turnpike, no. 450, with (2) tin litho key wind cars, outer track with switch to inner track, tunnel and upright gas station, 15" x 27" (no box), have key.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marx Tin Litho Freight Trucking TerminalWith original box, in as-found condition. Approx. 9" x 11" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Japan Tin Litho Freight Truck & Star-Kist TunaJapan tin litho friction freight truck and Haji Star-Kist Tuna friction truck. The friction only works onthe freight truck. Both display well with good color. Measures approximately 6 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Marx O Gauge Tin Litho Freight StationNice vintage Marx tin litho freight station. Very nice condition with light wear from play and age. Displays extremely well with great colors and graphics.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx O Gauge tin litho Freight Terminal stationMarx O Gauge tin litho Freight Terminal train station. 8" x 28 3/4" x 10 3/4". Condition: Some damage to body.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Friction SSS House Trailer & Car w/ BoxVintage, Japan, tin litho SSS S-303 House Trailer & friction Car with original box. Friction drive tested and working, SSS makers mark on underside of trailer. Measures approximately 17" long.See Sold Price
Sold20221950's Marx 6 unit Santa Fe O gauge freight set in original set box.1950's Marx 6 unit Santa Fe O gauge freight set in original set box. This is a tin litho freight set with a pair of red and silver A-A Santa Fe F-3 diesels, orange with black dome Shell tank car, a grSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Marx tin New York Central Freight Electric TrainTwo Marx Tin New York Central Freight Electric Train Sets, lot consists of two silver and black steam engines (one missing drive rods), two NYC tenders, and eight assorted tin litho freight cars, "O -See Sold Price
Sold2019Marx Commodore Vanderbilt train setMarx Commodore Vanderbilt train set, O gauge, electric tin steam engine with tender and four tin litho freight cars, hopper, flat car with truck, reefer and caboose, 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Friction Turnpike Race Car.Includes colorful original box. Very scarce, only sold at Sears. All tin litho with vinyl driver. Includes two extra wheels, built in jacks to make it easy to change wheels. Left rear wheel knock offSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersS.S.S. Toys World-Wide Automobile Carrier Tin Litho Friction CarUS$15
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.US$475(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupNew Lebanon Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$110(5 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.US$25
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE SIZE TIN LITHO WIND-UP TIPPCO SALOON CAR W/ ELECTRIC HEADLIGHTSUS$600(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVERS CHOCOLATE COCOA AND GUM EMBOSSED TIN LITHO VENDING MACHINEUS$500(1 bid)