Sold2023Double sided Motorola Car Radio Service SignNew old stock, near perfect condition, 20-63 x 29, Part no 46123, DONASCO 1See Sold Price
Sold2024MOTOROLA RADIO SERVICE DOUBLE SIDED TIN SIGNDST Nice double sided tin sign. Both sided equal condition with nice color and clean fields. Has some loss on edges. Marked 274-AS Novelty Works along bottom edge. 27 1/2"x19 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Toy Trolley CarsPair of French toy trolley cars. Tin roof, yellow & red paint. One has a partial "Philips Radio" ad sign. 36" long 5" wide 10" tall cast iron wheelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Motorola Auto Radio Neon SignMetal Motorola die cut sign with working Motorola neon mounted on top of the Auto Radio light up sign with glass face and metal can. This sign is in excellent condition. 25.5" x 5" x 9.5"h. PLEASE NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Motorola Radio Authorized Service SignDouble sided sign is apprx 19 1/2" x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage RADIO TIN SIGNNice vintage tin sign RADIO. Great colors. 26"x7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021NOTICE HAND PAINTED RAILROAD CARS TIN SIGN.SST. A very unique piece of hand painted Railroad Signage. Sign shows very good color & gloss, with an overall wear and patina throughout the field, showing wear and surface scracthing. The hand paintSee Sold Price
Sold201825 1/2" ACE USED CARS TIN SIGNAce Used Cars Sign. Made by Signpast in limited quality. Very well made baked enamel on steel. Sign #716. 25 1/2" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROCKET SHIP BLAST OFF STATION, MODEL RR SIGNS & TIN CARSTIN SPEED LIMIT SIGNS AND ROAD CLOSURE SIGNS. 2 TIN CARS AND CHICK.See Sold Price
Sold20241900s MILK GLASS LIGHTUP RADIO SIGNEarly 1900s light up tin and glass Radio Sign. The letters are all Milk Glass set in metal housing. All original condition with great patina. Has been rewired and works. Rare and wonderful Sign. 34"x1See Sold Price
Sold2024Perfect Circle wake up your car tin metal signDST (double sided tin) Perfect Circle wake up your car sign. 21.5" H x 19" W.See Sold Price
Sold20241991 Bud Light Beer Race Car Tin Advertising Sign1991-92 Bud Light advertising Castrol #2 Jaguar race car tin embossed single sided sign. Backside displays original 1991 Anheuser Busch label. Measures: 35" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage MOTOROLA Portable Radio Car Grill Design FrontVintage MOTOROLA Portable Radio Car Grill Design Front. Size: 9.5 h , 10 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION DRIVE SET CAR & SIGNS w/ BOXAll original and complete. Looks never played with. Boxed 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lagonda Service & Parts Motorcars Cars Tin Wall SignLagonda Service & Parts Motorcars Cars Tin Wall Sign. Measurements in inches: 48 x 12 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Repro Tin Packard Motor Cars ThermometerNice vintage reproduction tin Packard Motor Cars Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition and has some light surface wear. Measures 27" tall x 8.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold2024Custom Oldsmobile Pace Car Tin Animated Neon SignCustom Oldsmobile Pace Car 3-Color animated Neon Sign. It features :- High gloss shine with UV protection- NEW neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring- On a die cut metal can with hanging brackets- CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marion Car Agency tin sign, ca 1910Marion Car Agency tin sign, ca 1910, two separate signs in wood frame, 17.5 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Ajax Balloon Cords Well-Attired Car SS Tin Sign & Frame6' Ajax Balloons Cords "For the Well-Attired Car" Single Sided Tin Sign & Wooden Frame TAC 7.9. SST (single sided tin) sign has moderate color and shine. There's some spotting and wear to the paint thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Whiz Car Care Tin SignFramed SST. Good gloss and color. Shows scratching and small spots of paint loss throughout. Great graphics. Looks to have been cut out from the Whiz display cabinet. 20"X22" Rating: 8 Est. $700-$1200See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Motorola America's Finest Radio Porcelain Thermometer - Home & Car EditionUS$220
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetro Style One Hour Car Service Tin SignSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsMotorola Americas Finest radio authorized service style advertising signUS$35
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)US$25
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Metal Hiawatha Aluminum Passenger Car SignUS$1,000