2021Marx Toys 1930s Ww1 Tin Wind Up Doughboy TankMarx Toys 1930s Vintage Ww1 Wind-up Dough Boy Tin Lithograph Tank. Missing Key, Otherwise In Excellent Condition. Still Shoots Sparks! Measures 10 X 5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 MARX TIN LITHOGRAPH WWI TOY TANKS. KEYWOUND. ONE IS GREEN AND YELLOW, WORKING CONDITION WITH POP-UP GUNMAN, 10" LONG, 4" WIDE, 5 1/2" HIGH, SHOWS MINOR PAINT LOSS AND RUST. THE OTHER IS SIMILAR, GREEN AND BROWN, WORKS INTERMITTENTLY, POP-See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Tin Litho Rolling Toy Tank Wind-Up with KeyMarx rolling wind-up tank. Tested and rolls, man does not pop up. Measures 10 in. long. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walbert MFG Co. Chicago WWI TankRare Tin toy tank wind up by Walbert MFG Co. Chicago. WWI tank with side guns and metal treads is working. Measures 10 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWI Tank Wind Up ToyWWI Tank Wind Up Toy. No key. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 3 x 2.5 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy military vehicles (4), tin litho windups, MarxToy military vehicles (4), tin litho windups, Marx Jumpin Jeep, West German Gama Tank w/rubber tracks, West German Arnold Jeep & keywind roll-over tank, all c.1940's-50's in VG & Exc working cond, upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Army Tank Wind UpMarx tin Lithograph wind up toy tank, with Doughboy soldier, good condition very light play wear, missing key, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: German Tin Litho Wind Up Tank Toys.Both have original boxes and are made by Arnold. Boxes are colorful, one is missing a top flap. One box marked F.A.O. Swartz, New York. Both have original moving metal treads. Key for one is in the orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-War Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Tank.Battery operated headlights, World War I type tank with turret in back and guns hanging out sight portholes. Marked "Japan" on rear of toy. Unusual clink camouflage type design. Some general wear butSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's German Wind-Up Miltary ToysCirca 1950's German tin wind-up military toys two piece grouping, Arnold Toy Co. U.S. Zone Germany No. 2500 Military Police Jeep with its original box and key and D.R.G.M. West Germany Gama TankSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tippco Pre-war German Tin Wind-up Tank1 piece plus original key. Very good condition with just a bit of surface wear. Wind up still works but is a bit slow. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Toy, Mule Cart, Key WindThis is a early toy with clown driver, mule kicks tin Lithograph wheels, ( center wheel has been replaced with a nickel), missing or replaced reins, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Popeye Express Wind Up8.5 inches long, Original color tin Lithograph toy with key, winds freely and Popeyes feet move, fixed parrot, good condition with only minor scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Lithographed Tin Children's ToysThree mid 20th century lithographed tin children's toys. Two key wind-up toys including a Wolverine "No.27 Drum Major" and Japanese Mar "Navy N250" rocket launcher, with a Japanese friction police carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Contemporary Tin Litho ToysLot of 3 Contemporary Tin Litho Toys including Key Wind Ping Pong Match - Working with Key, Key Wind Up Cowboy on Horse - Working - Missing Key, and Playset - Missing Car. All invoices must be paid wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF MODERN TIN LITHO TOYSGROUP OF MODERN TIN LITHO TOYS. Includes key-wind train engine, motorcycle with rider; motorcycle with rider, side car and passenger; plus Ranger R.R. train cars and engine, small bunny rabbit, colorfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Key Wind Tin Toy BoatMarklin Key Wind Tin Toy Boat. Hand Painted. Marked Marklin on rutter. Has some minor paint crazing on top. Overall very good condition. Measures 5" tall x 10" long. All invoices must be paid within 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel-Craft Key Wind Tin Toy Speed BoatLionel-Craft Key Wind Tin Toy Speed Boat. In working condition. In excellent to near mint condition. Measures 4" tall x 17" long. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. There are 3 ShiSee Sold Price
Sold20201938 Marx Lone Ranger H-Yo Silver Key Wind Tin ToyUnited States,Circa 1938 C6.5+ with oxidation to legs, tin lithography displays well but faded from age, working condition. A nice antique toy. 7" x 4" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX KEY WIND TIN TOY WACKY TAXIMARX KEY WIND TIN TOY WACKY TAXI NEAR MINT CONDITION APPROXIMATELY 4.5 INCHES LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Television Robot Key Wind Tin ToyIn original box . Well fitted into original box. 5 3/4"H. x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage key wind toy tank Key includedworks Unmarked but believe to be Marx 9 1/2" L x 5" TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 10 Vintage Toys Tin Tanks Animals Wind Ups Cast IronThis is a Lot of 10 Vintage Toys Tin Tanks Animals Wind Ups Cast Iron. The tin Army Jeep and Tank are very nice wind ups. Three wind up tin Japan Animals, Metal Submarine , Cast Iron Horse Wagon, TinSee Sold Price