Sold2021ANTON BRUEHL - Louis Armstrong, 1935Artist: Anton Bruehl Title: Louis Armstrong, 1935 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Italy Dimensions: 7x8.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Anton Bruehl (1900-1982)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTON BRUEHL - Louis Armstrong, 1935Artist: Anton Bruehl Title: Louis Armstrong, 1935 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Italy Dimensions: 8.85x11.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Anton Bruehl (1900-1982See Sold Price
Sold2021John Schoenherr Sci Fi Cover Art PaintingBorn in N.Y.C. (1935-2010) winner of the Caldecott Medal in 1988. Did cover of Frank Herberts 1st volume of th Done Trilogy. Posthumously inducted into the Science Fiction and Fantasy Hall of Fame inSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN SHOENHERR (AMERICAN/NJ (1935-2010)JOHN SHOENHERR (AMERICAN/NJ (1935-2010) - Acrylic on canvas; "Rite of Passage"; signed Lower left "Schoenerr"; Set in rustic wood frame; Measures: Visible Art: 23.75"H x 48"W, Frame: 32"H x 56"W ; ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Schoenherr Cheetah Gouache on Paperboard IllJohn Schoenherr (1935-2010). Gouache on paper board depicting a cheetah running across a field. Signed along the lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota Dimensions: Height: 19 5/8 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Schoenherr (1935-2010) Snow LeopardJohn Schoenherr (1935-2010) Snow Leopard tempera on board 15 x 25 inches 22 1/4 x 32 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: Schoenherr Provenance: From the Collection of Gary FairfaxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kuno Gonschior, acrylic Painting, 1969Kuno Gonschior, (1935-2010) Untitled. 1969. Acrylic painting on silkscreen on vellum, mounted on a plywood panel. 61 x 60 cm. Signed and dated in pencil on the verso: Gonschior 69.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZANNE HOCHBERG (1931-2001) OIL ON CANVASZanne Hochberg (1931-2001) 1972 The small abstract in square format is signed and dated verso. Measures 10.75 x 10.75 inches. Provenance: Personal collection of Jan Weiner (1935-2010). Jan representedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Borthwick Gorman Oil CanvasAttributed to Richard Borthwick Gorman, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 31 x 27 inches. Biography: 1935 - 2010. Richard Borthwick Gorman RCA (1935 - 2010)A prominent Canadian painter, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2021KANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, INUIT,Taqaiqsiqtu Tuttu (RestingKANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK, R.C.A. (1935-2010) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Taqaiqsiqtu Tuttu (Resting Caribou), 2010 #3 Printmaker: CEE POOTOOGOOK (1967-) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut and stencil on KizukiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZANNE HOCHBERG (1931-2001) OIL ON CANVASZanne Hochberg (1931-2001) 1975 The figurative work in mixed media is signed and dated upper left front. Measures 13 x 10.25 inches. Provenance: Personal collection of Jan Weiner (1935-2010). Jan reprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Secrest, sterling silver sculptureRussell Secrest, sterling silver sculpture, Russell Secrest (American,1935-2010), Abstract form, stamped "Sterling Seacrest", 5.5"h x 11.5"l x 7"w, approx. 9.8ozt Provenance: A Private Collection: 33See Sold Price
Sold2019Kananginak Pootoogook, Solitary Bear, 2010Framed stencil print by Inuit sculptor and printmaker Kananginak Pootoogook (Cape Dorset, Nunavut / Canada 1935-2010). Titled Solitary Bear, edition 43/50, Dorset 2010. Artist signed in pencil lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kananginak Pootoogook, Polar Bears, 1977Kananginak Pootoogook (Cape Dorset, Nunavut / Canada 1935-2010, Inuit sculptor and printmaker). Lithograph titled "Polar Bears", edition 33 / 60, Dorset 1977. Artist signed in pencil lower right. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY ELINSON (RUSSIAN 1935-2010), PASTEL ON PAPER,HENRY ELINSON (RUSSIAN 1935-2010), PASTEL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, '84. SHEET 38 X 50"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 48 X 60"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kananginak Pootoogook R.C.A (Inuit, Cape Dorset, Canada, 1935–2010): “A Big Catch"Artist: Kananginak Pootoogook R.C.A (Inuit, Kinngait/Cape Dorset, Canada, 1935–2010) Title: “A Big Catch” Date: 1988 Medium: Stonecut and Stencil, signed/stamped, #48/50 Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kananginak Pootoogook, Bears on Blue, Stonecut PrintKANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK (Inuit, 1935 - 2010), "Bears on Blue'' 2004, stonecut and stencil print, sheet: 17.25 x 24.25 inches, framed: 21 x 28 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition 25/50. Notes: theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kananginak Pootoogook, Tumbling Walrus, Stonecut PrintKANANGINAK POOTOOGOOK (Inuit, 1935 - 2010) "Tumbling Walrus'' 2003, stonecut and stencil print, sheet: 15.75 x 10.75 inches, framed: 23 x 30 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition 2/50. Notes: theSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.TIMANGIAQ PETAULASSIE, INUIT, Birds in the Arctic Sea, 1960 #63CA$2,000
6 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.JOSEPHIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, With the Raven Comes the Fish, 1959 #26CA$2,400
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLance Armstrong Replica Limited Edition Number Tour de France Commemorative Road BikeUS$500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 20TH CENTURYUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftConcept Art GalleryRobert Loughlin 2010 Brute drawing on newspaper Bad Heir DayUS$450(1 bid)
6 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Emerald Coast", 2010, silkscreen, artist signedUS$1,500(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NASA]. Photograph of Buzz Aldrin facing American flag on the moon. 1969. SIGNED BY ARMSTRONG,US$1,500
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Minton Dinner Plates Greek Key Border #1935 10.1"(12 PCS)US$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JIM DINE (American b. 1935) A PRINT, "Snips, Pliers, and Hammers," 2011US$1,500(1 bid)