Sold2023VIRGINIA FOLK ART PICTURE FRAMES, LOT OF TWOVIRGINIA FOLK ART PICTURE FRAMES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a primitive carved walnut cross-style with original glass and dry, stained surface; and a tenth anniversary tinned sheet-iron example withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flag WeathervaneFolk Art flag weathervane. Sheet iron with an old, probably original painted surface. Circa 1900.H 39" W 20" D 9-1/2". H flag only 12-1/2" W flag only 15". Please refer to this link for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Dubreuil, 'Paris chair', 1988Andre Dubreuil, 'Paris chair', 1988, H. 92 x 59 x 55,5 cm.H. 92 x 59 x 55.5 cm. Made by A.D. Decorative Arts, London, c. 1988. Sheet iron, bent, soldered, patined ("acier brule"), waxed. , Andre DubreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Popcorn Popper (Massachusetts, ca. 1910)Folk Art Popcorn Popper (Massachusetts, ca. 1910). With face-form lid and handle. Wrought and sheet iron with mesh basket, Salem, Massachusetts, ca. 1910. Stamped "Salem" in handle. 4 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022MEDIEVAL IRON GREAT HELM - FULL REPORTCa. 1300 AD The great helm is composed of five riveted sheets of iron, four of which stand upright and are covered with an overlapping oval-shaped, flat top. The round top rivets are hand-forged, follSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinoiserie Art Deco Period Pendant LanternChinoiserie Art Deco period polychromed wrought iron pendant chandelier lantern, the canopy issuing an abstracted calligraphic form holding two chains from which are suspended a columnar lantern withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FRENCH ART DECO HAND HAMMERED IRON ANDA pair of French Art Deco hand hammered iron and marble console tables with peacocks C 1930. Formerly radiator covers so center panel opens. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 31.5" Dpth: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT ACHAEMENID GOLD PENDANT WITH IBEX AND TREE OF LIFE - WITH REPORTCa. 1000-800 BC Composed of a circular sheet gold applique with centred pair of ibex goats inlaid in banded black agate portrayed in an elevated pose with paws up right, in between the tree of life whSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL" - Paper and Blue Ink for BookDAVID HOCKNEY (1937- )"POOL"Made with Paper and Blue Ink for Book, from Paper Pools (T. 269, M.C.A.T. 234)1980Lithograph in colors, on Arches Cover paper, the full sheetDimensions : 26.7 cm x 22.9 cmSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Morton A. MortRoy Lichtenstein Morton A. Mort (from the Expressionist Woodcuts series) 1980woodcut in colors with embossing on Arches Cover image: 23 h × 32.5 w in (58 × 83 cm) sheet: 29.5 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2017GIA GUARANTEED 18K GOLD DIAMOND NATURAL JADEITEGIA GUARANTEED 18K GOLD DIAMOND NATURAL JADEITE PENDANTS. Size see the picture. We will provide GIA certificate under our cost. Guarantee to refund if failed to get the GIA certificate. Domestic shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade vase with cover carved with 'wintersweet',Qing dynastyHeight:22cmWidth:12.8cmWeight:1.1kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A jade vase with cover, Qing dynastyHeight:29cmWidth:13.6cmWeight:2.05kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022An important celadon jade ‘C-shaped' 'dragon' pendant Neolithic period, Hongshan cultureHeight:20.4cmWidth:19cmWeight:0.95kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A small jade jar with cover, embossed with litchi,Qing dynasty,litchi means longevity, wealth andHeight:11.5cmWidth:11cmWeight:578gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A jade ring-handled vase with cover ,Qing dynastyHeight:17.2cmWidth:9.3cmWeight:724gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A jade 'cloud scroll' pendant, Neolithic period, Hongshan culture |Height:7cmLength:21cmWeight:0.2kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A white jade 'dragon' box and cover, Qing dynastyHeight:3.8cmWidth:9.6cmWeight:0.4kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dingyao ewer with cover, Song dynastyHeight:19.5cmWidth:15.6cmWeight:640gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022A superbly carved celadon jade bird-shaped pendant Neolithic period, Hongshan cultureHeight:4.2cmWidth:4cmWeight:23gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2023150 + Sheet music150+ pieces of sheet music from the late 1800's- early 1900's including various graphics, several full color covers.See Sold Price
2020French antique fountain authentic Durenne signed, 1800sThis exceptional and rare French antique fountain is authentic from France, signed "Durenne".Best foundry for iron art work, all art work is seen all over the city of Paris, France. It was made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Good Sioux beaded bowcase, quiver & arrowsGood Sioux beaded bowcase, quiver & arrows, likely Mid-late 19th c., likely Dakota region, trade glass beads, hand sewn hide, wood, remnant feathers, iron sheet metal arrow tips, the hide cases decoraSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSheet iron weathervane of trotting horse 19th century, traces of old paint, 20" x 36"US$200
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, boot maker, painted sheet iron, possibly 18th century, 32 3/4" x 24"US$400
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.F. KRIEFT watchmaker, jeweler, iron and sheet metal double sided 30" diameterUS$1,000
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign sheet metal and wrought iron 39" x 31"US$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military MusicUS$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCooke, US Soldier, 1840 Antique Hand Lithograph, Hall Quick Step, Military MusicUS$50
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden boardUS$4,000(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJackson Pollock (1912 - 1956), Drip Art Painting on Thick Paper, stamped James F Churchill on VersoUS$200(1 bid)
19 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, SIGNED, "Before the Shot,"US$350(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS AND COVERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include four cup and£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE ROUGE DE FER PORCELAIN TEAPOT, COVER AND STAND, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. The teapot of pear£120
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick StepUS$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJericho The South Beheld, Art by Hubert Shuptrine, 1st Ltd US Ed. 1974, illustratedUS$20
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAttractive Large Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword with Active Hamon & Nice Quality Mounts. Could NotUS$300(1 bid)