Sold2018EMILE A. GRUPPE (AMERICAN, 1896 1978) - WINTER LAEMILE A. GRUPPE (AMERICAN, 1896 1978) - WINTER LANDSCAPE - Signed lower right - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 36 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile A. Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) "Winter Afterglow"Emile A. Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) "Winter Afterglow"Oil on canvas. Signed 'Emile A. Gruppe' (lower right) and dated '1927'. Original giltwood Newcomb Macklin frame.30 x 24 in. Emile A. Gruppe (AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter LandscapeEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter Landscape oil on canvas signed Emile A. Gruppe (lower right) 29 1/4 x 35 1/8 inches. Property from a Michigan CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978)Emile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978) Winter New England Landscape. With a figure in the foreground. Oil on board. Sight size: 11.2 x 15.2 inches. Overall size: 14.7 x 18.7 inches. In addition to being raSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE, Massachusetts, 1896-1978EMILE ALBERT GRUPPEMassachusetts, 1896-1978Winter landscape. Signed lower left "Emile A. Gruppe".Oil on canvas, 32" x 32". Framed 38" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978), "Winter - Gloucester, Mass"Emile Albert Gruppe(American, 1896-1978)"Winter - Gloucester, Mass"oil on canvassigned "Emile A. Gruppe" (lower right)19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (sight)27 x 31 inches (frame)Provenance: The Ron AndersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pfister, Albert (Stäfa 1884–1978 Erlenbach) VorfrühlingPfister, Albert (Stäfa 1884–1978 Erlenbach) Vorfrühling über dem Zürichsee (Erlenbach). Öl und Tempera auf Karton. Unten rechts signiert. 51x75 cm. -Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN CUTHBERT HARE (Massachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978), Winter landscape with red barn., Oil onJOHN CUTHBERT HAREMassachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978Winter landscape with red barn. Signed lower right "John Hare".Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 19.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur K D Healy (VT 1902-1978) Winter Road no. 2Arthur Kelly David Healy (Vermont 1902-1978) Winter Road no. 2 watercolor on paper 11x 21" Ex Vose Galleries/ 1957 Boston society of Independent ArtistsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Earl Biss (Apsaalooke, 1947-1998) ApsarokeEarl Biss (Apsaalooke, 1947-1998) Apsaroke Winter, 1978 acrylic on canvas signed Biss (upper right) 27 1/2 x 24 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "Winter Creek with Snow," oil on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (panel); 16.5'' x 18'', 42 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rudolph Krafft (1884-1938) Winter Landscape with Stream 25 1/4 x 30 1/4 in. (61.5 x 76.8 cm...Carl Rudolph Krafft (1884-1938) Winter Landscape with Stream signed 'CARL R KRAFFT' and with thumbprint (lower right) oil on canvas 25 1/4 x 30 1/4 in. (61.5 x 76.8 cm) framed 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL PAINTINGWalter Baum (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on board, signed WE Baum, inscribed W.E. Baum Sellersville, PA on reverse. Frame: 25" x 24.25" Image: 16" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum oil on artist boardFramed W E Baum oil on artist board, Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower left Baum, depicts street scene with houses, image 11" x 14" in gilt and ebonized wood 18" x 21" frame. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. E. Baum, Winter Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), winter scene in Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, signed L/R 'W. E. Baum', 16" x 20", framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2024W E Baum oil on artist boardW E Baum oil on artist board Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower right, depicts river barn and snow covered grounds, image 5" x 7" in wood 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" frame. Condition; finish lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum oil on masoniteFramed W E Baum oil on masonite, Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower right, depicts house with horse and sleigh, image 6" x 8" in wood 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" frame. Condition; very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Winter SceneWalter E. Baum (1884-1956). Winter Landscape with House and Barns. Oil on canvas with the original frame. Signed LL and verso and dated 1924. Frame: H 36" W 46-1/2". Canvas: H 30" W 40-1/4". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Winter SceneGeorge A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Winter Scene Oil on canvas. 25 in. x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Winter Landscape, 1947George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) Winter Landscape, 1947Oil on artist board. Unsigned.Sight: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 in.Meibohm Fine Art, East Aurora, NY. George A. Renouard (American, 1884-1954) GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. de Jongere, Dutch polder view with windmillM. the Younger. 1912 - 1978. Dutch polder view with windmill. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 80 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum GouacheFramed W[alter] E Baum gouache on paper, Pa. 1884 -1956, winter landscape scene painting, signed lower left, depicts village with man and horse drawn sled, site 19 1/2" x 29" matted in maple 28" x 37"See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftEldred'sSTOW WENGENROTH (New York/Massachusetts, 1906-1978), "Winter Visitor" (Snowy Owl)., Etching, 10" xUS$400
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) WinterUS$550(2 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJody Forster Winter Storm Clearing, Superstition Mountains, Arizona, 1978US$300
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Norman Rockwell Winter Print.US$1
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA massive hand carved Balinese Dragon ship with Seven Deities Wall DisplayUS$600
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryLarge Pair of Roman architectural wall hanging decorative statues by The Casey CollectionUS$700