Sold2017Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache,Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache, acrylic and ink on paper, Portrait de Famille Avec Bouquet de Fruits, 1987, sizes of work 70 x 102 cm, comes w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Portrait de Famille, Six PersonnagesPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Portrait de Famille, Six Personnages Lithograph on paper, 1962; H 460 mm, W 620 mm; signed lower right ''Picasso''; inscribed lower left ''H.C.'' as well as ''See Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Kouliche (b. 1922) Portrait de Famille, 1970,Michael Kouliche (b. 1922) Portrait de Famille, 1970, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Titled, signed and dated on verso. H: 44 W: 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE MODERNEÉCOLE MODERNE Portrait de famille Huile sur toile Oil on canvas H 65 x L 54 cm - H 25 5/8 x W 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tobiasse Abstract Portrait Carborundum GravureGilt Theo Tobiasse Abstract "Portrait De Dame Avec Cerise" Carborundum Gravure Print. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Theo Tobiasse", French artist (1927 - 2012). Measures 30.75 inches high x 24See Sold Price
Sold20231938 EDGAR DEGAS Etching Portrait of Ludovic Halevy Framed LIMITEDEdgar Degas (1834 - 1917). Portrait de Ludovic Halevy (Portrait of Ludovic Halevy) (from La Famille Cardinal). Hand pulled soft ground etching after the monotype on Velin Rives paper by master etcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. MatisseHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Portrait de Mme. Matisse Drypoint in black on wove paper, 1914, signed and inscribed 'a Pierre' in pencil, numbered 4/10. 12 x 9 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 25 in. (frame). The ESee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)Lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, on annam appliqué supported on Arches wove paper, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Old Master 'Portrait de Femme' O/CFrench old master oval shaped oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved open work frame, unsigned, titled 'Portrait de Femme'. Provenance from an estate in Lake Wales. Measures 38.25"H x 31.5"W framed; ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Gauguin "Portrait de Stephane Mallarme"Artist: Paul Gauguin Title: Portrait de Stephane Mallarme Medium: Heliogravure on paper Published: H. Fleury Year: c. 1891 Size: 12" x 9" Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 79 CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSOSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on gray Ingres laid paper, signed and numbered a/b 150/200 in pencil, published by JSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOISE GILOT 'PORTRAIT DE PAULA' OIL ON BOARDOil painting on board depicting a portrait of Paul attributed to Fran?oise Gilot (French, 1921-2023). Signed lower right. Measures 23 3/4" x 17 1/2". Frame measures 30" x 24" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Mazilu "Portrait de Femme" 1992Acrylic on linen / canvas of woman by Georges Mazilu (1951-). Signed "Mazilu" lower right. Framed O/C. Signed, titled and dated on back. Height: 18 1/8"; Width: 14 3/16". Image size: 12 3/8" x 8 7/8".See Sold Price
2021Portrait de Madame M, After Tamara de Lempicka PaintingAfter "Tamara de Lempicka" Oil On Canvas, Portrait de Madame M, Signed by Rust, C.1988's. 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on Ingres gray laid paper, signed and numbered A/B 35/200 in pencil, published by JeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN DUNAND "PORTRAIT DE FEMME" PASTEL ON PAPERJean Dunand (Swiss, 1877-1942) "Portrait de Femme", pastel on paper, signed lower right. Sight size: 35" x 22.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2017GAUGIN, Paul. Etching "Portrait de StephaneMallarme" 1891. Signed and dated in the plate upper center. Neikrug Gallery, Inc. label affixed to frame verso. From a Bronx, NY home. - Dimensions: Plate - 7.25" high x 5.75" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT DE FAMILLE, 18.5IN x 22.5IN (47cm x 57cm)US$350
19 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFrançois de Ribaupierre (1886-1981), Portrait de Valaisanne, pastel sur papier, monogrammé,CHF 10,000
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$200(9 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paperUS$7,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paperUS$12,000
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot) (After)US$300