Sold2024Tom Browning Best HandTom Browning (American, b. 1949) Best Hand Oil on canvas 18 x 14 (in) 25.75 x 21.75 x 2.75 (in) Framed Signed Tom Browning CA, lower left Titled on frame plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Browning, "Picking Flowers"Oil on canvas, 20 x 16 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 26x22 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Browning (b.1949 Oregon) ''The New Boat'' 1989 OilTom Browning (b.1949 Oregon) ''The New Boat'' 1989 Oil on Canvas 22''x28'' Image. A colorful impressionist scene of a little boy with his model boat. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Gilt gallery framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Browning, Tom (1949- ), Prayer to the SpiritsBrowning, Tom (1949- ), Prayer to the Spirits, Oil on Canvas, 24 x 18, signed lower right: Tom Browning (artist cipher) verso: titled, Provenance: From a Private Collection, Westlake, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM BROWNING "Mums and Garlic" (Oil)Tom Browning (Oregon, b. 1949) Mums and Garlic, 1991 Oil on board-mounted canvas 9" x 12" Signed to the bottom left, titled and dated to the reverse. Presented in a gilt frame thaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unsigned Antique Oil On CanvasAntique oil on canvas painting of a woman and cows/ landscape. No signature found. Appears very early with browning, appealing aged craquelure and a patched area. A puncture is present for repair as sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Haitian Dance Party Oil Canvas by Remy BlanchardHaitian Dance Party Oil on Canvas by Remy Blanchard (French, 1958-1993). 29"h x 52 "w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Matthew Wong Star Gate Oil on Canvas Painting Signed on VersoAttributed Matthew Wong Star Gate Oil on Canvas Painting Signed on Verso. size: 27.5 x 19.5, 28 x 20 outside frame. Selling "Attributed to", No written provenance, Acquired from a Philadelphia Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Browning Original Oil On Board Painting Female Portrait Illustration SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom BrowningTitle: Apple HarvestMedium: Oil On BoardSize: 9" x 11"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD E. MILLER (America, 1875-1943), An outdoor tea party., Oil on canvas,ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD E. MILLERAmerica, 1875-1943An outdoor tea party. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 25.5” x 30.25”. Framed 29” x 35.5”. Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 25.5” x 30.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Monkey Tea Party, Oil on CanvasMonkey tea party, oil on canvas, framed sight: 60 x 48", frame: 65 x 53" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garden Gate oil on canvas, 14x18 (portrait)Garden Gate oil on canvas, 14x18 (portrait) unframed and unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Classical-style view of a boating party., Oil on canvas, 14" x 21".AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyClassical-style view of a boating party. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 14" x 21". Framed 20" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2016"Portrait Of Iron Tail" Oil On Canvas, SignedAttributed to Richard Vernon Goetz (American (Oklahoma, New York), 1915-1991). "Iron Tail Sioux", oil on canvas, signed upper right "R. Goetz", inscribed to verso "Iron Tail Sioux". Figural bust lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vadim Voitehovitch "Scouting Party" oil on canvasVADIM VOITEHOVITCH (Estonian b. 1963) "Scouting Party" Oil on canvas. 18 7/8 x 30 1/2 inches; Frame: 28 3/4 x 40 inches. Signed and dated lower left: Voitehovitch 2000. Condition: Please contact MichaSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEWTON, Tom. Oil on Canvas. "October".2000. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 40" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022VECSEY KALMAN COLOMANUS (Hungarian, 1925-1996). Shooting Party, Oil on canvas. Signed lower rightVECSEY KALMAN COLOMANUS (Hungarian, 1925-1996). Shooting Party, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand. Framed. - 7" x 9.5"; Frame: 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016LEWIS, Tom. Oil on Canvas. Vase of Flowers.Signed lower right. Tom Lewis (American, active in CA, 1909 - 1979). From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 30" high x 25" wide. Condition: Area craquelure. All lots from the WestSee Sold Price
Sold2015GATES OIL ON CANVASGATES, OIL ON CANVAS, H 22", L 32", FALL LANDSCAPE:A Fall landscape with trees changing color next to a stream. Signed lower right. Framed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Douglas Arthur Teed. American. Large orientalistDouglas Arthur Teed. American. Large orientalist landscape with figures and camels by a city gate. Oil on canvas. Relined. Framed in vintage arts and crafts frame. Signed and dated 1925 lower right. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Brook "September: A sheep on the wrong side of aPETER BROOK (English 1927-2009) "September: A Sheep on the wrong side of a gate", oil on canvas, 20 x 28 inches; overall with frame: 25.75 x 33.75 inches, signed lower right: 'Peter Brook' and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLEMENT-AUGUST ANDRIEUX (FRANCE, 1829-1880)Lake Boating Party, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a gold gesso frame, OS: 22" x 27", SS: 13 3/4" x 18 3/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsTom Browning Original Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Board Framed Landscape ArtUS$600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrederick Waters Watts (British, 1800-1862) 'The Loche Gate' Oil on CanvasUS$5,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryThomas Bigelow Craig (American, 1849-1924), "The Village Toll Gate"US$600
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Davidson PPRUA (b.1968) The Gate from the Garden Oil on canvas, 60 x 51cm (23½ x 20)€1,400
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsTom Swimm Large Oil Painting on Canvas Original Beach Landscape Signed ArtworkUS$500
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed Italian Impressionist Coastal Picnic Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Natalie Levine Oil On Canvas Panel Gate R69US$1
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Huntsman and Hounds in English Countryside Signed Sporting Oil PaintingUS$850