SoldPair of Minnesota Twins Signed Baseballs 1989-91 EraPair of autographed baseballs including: Frank Viola, Roy Smith, Gary Gaetti, Gene Larkin, Kent Hrbek, Rich Stelmaszek, Dick Such, Tom Kelly, Rick Renick, Kirby Puckett, Dan Gladden, Jeff Reardon, LesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Mauer Game Issue Autographed Louisville Slugger andJoe Mauer Game Issue Autographed Louisville Slugger; great blonde Louisville Slugger issued to Minnesota Twins star, Joe Mauer; Pro Stock P72 model signed by Mauer on the barrel in blue fiber tip markSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Kelly Signed "Blue" LithographEllsworth Kelly Signed "Blue" Lithograph. This lithograph in color titled "Blue" having a modernist geometric subject by artist Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) is pencil signed in the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Kelly Signed Red Yellow Blue LithographEllsworth Kelly Signed "Red Yellow Blue" Lithograph. This lithograph in colors titled "Red Yellow Blue" having a modernist geometric subject by artist Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) is pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Hawking Signed "A Brief History of Time"Stephen Hawking (January 8, 1942 – March 14, 2018), signed book “A Brief History in Time.” Signed in blue ink on the title page with inscription ‘To Tom.’ in 1988, StepheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Kelly (b. 1961): Untitled #243Jay Kelly (b. 1961): Untitled #243 Polychrome wood and metal, 2010, signed 'Jay Kelly', titled and dated on the underside. 10 1/4 x 2 x 2 in. Property from the Collection of Tom LevineSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN LANDS ENDHair, Alfred (1941-1970 Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower left. Twin palms bask in the moonlit glow on a remote Indian River beach. Vivid blues and greens seem to luminesce in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Kelly (American, 1913-1973) Pogo Comic AssortmentWalt Kelly (American, 1913-1973) Pogo Comic Assortment (3) items including (2) daily strips and an inscribed and signed drawing, all ink over blue pencil, all matted under acrylic in painted frames PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Franklin Twiggs, b. 1934, Blues and BirdLeo Franklin Twiggsb. 1934Blues and Bird1981batik12-1/2 x 10-1/2 inchessignedartist's label verso with title and dateProvenance: private collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aerosmith Signed and Framed GuitarSigned by Steven Tyler, Joe Perry, Brad Whitford, Tom Hamilton, Joey Kramer. Aerosmith Signed Guitar. .Frame dimensions apx 42x24x4. Velvet backdrop, 3-D cutout logo/graphics, pictures, archival wood,See Sold Price
Sold2016Ellsworth Kelly "Blue, Yellow, Red" screenprint,Ellsworth Kelly "Blue, Yellow, Red" screenprint, 1970-1973. Signed and numbered lower right. Ed. 6/100. Image: 18"H x 17.5"W; Frame: 26.25"H x 25.75"W. Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Porcelain Crystal Reg. #6 ClockAntique Ansonia Porcelain Crystal Reg. #6 Clock, 4 1/2" signed visible esc. Porcelain dial, signed movement, T&S, gong strike, Royal Bonn porcelain top & bottom, turquoise green, blue floral design, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly, Blue (for Leo1)Ellsworth Kelly Blue (for Leo) (from The Leo Castelli 90th Birthday portfolio) 1997screenprint on Somerset paper 37 h × 26.75 w in (94 × 68 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015): Blue, Yellow, Redlithograph in colors pencil-signed and numbered 51/80 Image: 30 x 30 in. (76.2 x 76.2 cm.), Sheet: 36 1/2 x 36 in. (92.7 x 91.4 cm.), Frame: 39 1/4 x 38 1/4 in. (99.7 x 97.2 cm.) Provenance: With LeslSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015); Blue, Yellow, Red;Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015) Blue, Yellow, Red (Axsom 91), 1970-1973 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 82/100, published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, with full mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly, Blue, Yellow, RedEllsworth Kelly Blue, Yellow, Red 1970-1973screenprint in colors image: 18 h × 17.5 w in (46 × 44 cm) sheet: 26 h × 25.5 w in (66 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Patti Glass Sculpture(New York/Massachusetts, born 1943) Compacted Solarized Blue, with Gray, Orange Pin Lines (TP 93), 1988, signed on edge "Patti 1988", laminated, fused, blown, and hand polished glass, 2-5/8 x 5-9/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly, American (1923-2015) LithographEllsworth Kelly, American (1923-2015) Lithograph "Blue, Yellow, Red" C.1969-70. Fully Pencil Signed Lower Right & AP (Artist Proof). Purchased Directly from Harry Abrams Inc. NY> In Original PlexiglasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015 Spencertown, NY)''Blue/Yellow/Red'', multi-color geometric column, signed in pencil in the margin lower right: Kelly, numbered in pencil in the margin lower left: 63/75, with the Gemini G.E.L. blindstamp lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Ellsworth KellyEllsworth Kelly (American, b. 1923), Orange and Blue over Yellow, 1964-1965, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 19/75, image: 16.75"h x 23.25"w, sheet: 23.5"h x 35"w, overall: 25See Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue, Louisiana Blue dog - 2003, FoundationLouisiana ArtWorks 2003 Silkscreen on paper 15 x 15 inches (artwork); 19 X 20 inches total Signed: Hand signed by George Rodrigue Bears the Louisiana Artworks logo in lower left corner Edition: 46/500See Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue, Louisiana Blue dog - 2003, FoundationGeorge Rodrigue Louisiana Art Works 2003 Silkscreen on paper 15 x 15 inches (artwork); 19 X 20 inches total Signed: Hand signed by George Rodrigue Bears the Louisiana Artworks logo in lower leftSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionjosh donaldson signed minnesota twins blue nike jersey beckett 45982US$195
2 days LeftSEUYCOAutographed/Signed BYRON BUXTON Minnesota Twins Blue Majestic Jersey Beckett COAUS$56
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRudy Gobert Signed Minnesota Timberwolves Navy Blue Nike Framed Jersey JSAUS$10
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCHarmon Killebrew HOF 84 Minnesota Twins Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - HOFUS$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCTony Oliva Minnesota Twins Adirondack Big Stick - 35 Inch Bat - Hall of Fame plus cardUS$25
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLouisville Slugger M110 Model Kirby Puckett of Minnesota Twins - 34 Inch bat & card US$25
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCHarmon Killebrew Minnesota Twins Wilson A1360 Harmon Killebrew Chestnut - 35 Inch Bat - Hall of FameUS$25
3 days LeftRR AuctionFranklin D. Roosevelt and the Mayo Brothers Signed Photograph - The President Pays Tribute to theUS$300
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 2022 Art Nouveau Pottery Hand Thrown Red Flowers Blue Green Vase 059US$250